Sold2023Charlie Hewitt, Untitled - XIV, Woodblock MonoprintArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - XIV Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock Monoprint, signed in pencil Edition: 1/1 Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Hewitt, Untitled - XVI, Woodblock MonoprintArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - XVI Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock Monoprint, signed in pencil Size: 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charlie Hewitt - "Untitled – K"Charlie Hewitt - "Untitled – K", 1995 woodblock print signed & numbered #61/100, 16 x 20 inches, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlie Hewitt, I, WoodblockArtist: Charlie Hewitt, American (1946 - ) Title: Untitled - I Year: circa 1995 Medium: Woodblock, Signed and Numbered in Pencil Edition: 100 Image Size: 16 x 20 inches Size: 18.5 x 23 in. (46.99 x 58See Sold Price
Sold2017RON ENGLISH (B.1959) "UNTITLED" DRAWING ON PAPERRon English study sketch of Charlie brown character with marker and pencil on paper. Signed to bottom right. Measures 12" height by 9" width.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) ACHARLES "CHARLIE" M. STAGG (American/Texas 1939-2012) A SCULPTURE, "Log Tower," paint and wood. Height: 117" Diameter: 11" Note: The artist was born in Beaumont, Texas and was a resident of Vidor, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Little (American 1907-1984) Untitled woodblockUntitled woodblock Inscribed lower right Merry Christmas to Alfred and Harold 11/15 John Little 1974 24 x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Big Ace Print by Charlie HewittInkjet print of a fist holding an ace of hearts attached to laser-cut foam backing. Signed Charlie Hewitt, titled Big Ace, and numbered 2/20 in pencil on the verso. With two deparate dice pieces. HewiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charlie Hewitt, MarkerCharlie Hewitt Marker 2011woodcut in colors on Masa image: 19.875 h x 13 w in (50 x 33 cm) sight: 21 h x 13.75 w in (53 x 35 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '91/100 MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Cranmer, Untitled, woodblock printTom CranmerUntitledwoodblock printunsigned, framed.Cranmer studied at The School of Fine Art, Washington University, and was a classmate of John Wehmer18 x 24 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHOSHYN MIYA BAWA, UNTITLED WOODBLOCK PRINTChoshyn Miya Bawa Japanese woodblock print, untitled. Framed measuring a total of 11" tall x 14.75" wide. Woodblock sheet measures 7-3/4" x 11-7/8" wide. Condition: wear to frame, minor toning to mattSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charlies M. Russell Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture inCharlies M. Russell Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture in the Amon G. Carter collection, 1969 second printingSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983) “Lithographe II: Untitled”. (M.1038). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12 1/4” by 9 1/4”. Sheet measuring 18” by 14 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe IIL Untitled”. (M.1043). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12” by 9”. Sheet measuring 17 3/4” by 14 1/2”. (Cond: good) (1800/2400)See Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Gearhart Woodblock Print Mountain LakeFrances Gearhart (1869-1959)untitled woodblock print of mountain lake. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 6"h x 3.5"w. Frame 17"h x 13.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró, (Spanish, 1893-1983), Untitled (M.1214) fromJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Untitled (M.1214) from La Mélodie Acide, 1980 lithograph signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 8 x 6 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500 Provenance: Keith's ObjetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, San Jose, 1993Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)San Jose, 1993wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed underside: San José / March 19th / Patron of Fathers / & of Carpenters/ Workers / Charlie M. Carrillo / 1993 © /See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Untitled (M 1041)", 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right, pencil-numbered "LXXI/LXXX" lower left, pencil-inscribed "Lithograph II" and "866"en veSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES HEWITT (AMERICAN, B. 1946)Charles (Charlie) HewittAmerican, b. 1946Urban Rattle 5, 2012SteelSigned and titled to underside. Five abstract, painted and patinated figures raised on long stalks from the base at varying angles. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Seven Angels in the Clouds, 1997Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Seven Angels in the Clouds, 1997monoprintinscribed lower left: 7 Angels in the Cloudssigned and dated lower right: Charlie M Carrillo 9915 3/4 x 11 1/2 in. (40.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque Woodcut On PaperGeorges Braque, French (1882 - 1963). Untitled woodblock on paper. Not Signed. Visible measurements 16.5" H x 14.5" W, framed 24" x 22". Condition report: good condition with wear to frame. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M. Carrillo, Adam and Eve, 1990Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)Adam and Eve, 1990lithograph, artist proofinscribed lower left: Artist Proof 5/5signed lower right: Charlie M Carrillo 1990Seis Santeros Series (Saint Series) /See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles M Carrillo, La Huida al Egipto (Flight into Egypt), 1994Charles M. Carrillo(New Mexico, b. 1956)La Huida al Egipto (Flight into Egypt), 1994lithograph, edition 1 of 30signed and editioned lower right: Charlie M Carrillo / 1/3030 x 22 3/8 in. (76.20 x 56.83See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMorris M. Shulman, New York (1912-1978), Untitled, 1955, casein on paper on boardUS$250
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[DAY OF THE DEAD / FOLK ART]. LINARES M., Miguel (Mexican, ...US$200(1 bid)