Sold2022A Flemish oak figure of Saint John with traces of polychromy, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak figure of Saint John with traces of polychromy, 16th C. Description: H 76 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish polychrome oak figure of Saint Martin on horseback, probably Antwerp, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish polychrome oak figure of Saint Martin on horseback, probably Antwerp, 16th C. Description: H 42 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak figure of a female saint, 1st half 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak figure of a female saint, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 48 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish carved oak retable fragment depicting the 'Road to Calvary with Saint Veronica', 16th C.Full title: A Flemish carved oak retable fragment depicting the 'Road to Calvary with Saint Veronica', 16th C. Description: H 30 x L 59,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De GrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Wooden 16th Century Flemish SaintLow Countries; ca. 16th century. An attractive figure, with much polychrome and gilding remaining. Dimensions Height: 16 3/4"See Sold Price
2022Mid 16th Century Flemish Old Master Madonna & SaintsPlease study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of the item. We offer in-house shipping internationally (US and rest of the world. Dispatched from the UK). We aim to ship allSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Figural Oak Wood Carving, 16th CenturyEnglish, late 16th century. Pair of Renaissance hand carved oak wood relief figural carvings, later joined together at center, likely part of a larger architectural program. Carving depicting two stanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flemish school; 16th century. "St Geronimo". Oil on board.Flemish school; 16th century. "Saint Jerome. Oil on panel. Measures: 64 x 48 cm. In this work the artist reveals an exceptional sense of drawing through which he has described the saint's anatomy, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Flemish Carved Oak PanelA Flemish Carved Oak Panel 16th Century depicting the adoration of the Magi.Height 9 x width 8 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection Provenance: de Montfort, RSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Oak Sculpture on Marble Base16th century, Flemish, depicting Pieta, height 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Flemish Embroidered Orphrey Textile of a SaintA 16th Century Flemish Orphrey textile from a vestment garment ornamental stripe or border, especially one on an ecclesiastical vestment such as a chasuble., beautifully embroidered with partially metSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st halfFull title: A rare large Flemish oak four-door cupboard with carved X-panels and wrought iron mounts, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 210 x L 205 x D 90,5 cm Provenance: - The Karmelklooster convent iSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Carving of Saint John, 15th / 16th C.A large wooden carving of Saint John from a Crucifixion group. 15th or 16th C., German, with later paint, 36" high, together with a wooden wall shelf, 9.5" w x 8" d x 9.75" h, painted in same modern cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak three-door cupboard with carved panels, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak three-door cupboard with carved panels, 16th C. Description: H 144 x L 129,5 x D 61,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak sculpture of the Lamentation of the Virgin, late 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak sculpture of the Lamentation of the Virgin, late 16th C. Description: H 44,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish oak chest with folded parchment panels, 1st half 16th C.Full title: A large Flemish oak chest with folded parchment panels, 1st half 16th C. Description: H 81 x L 186,5 x D 76,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Flemish oak sculpture of a Roman soldier, 16th C.Full title: A Flemish oak sculpture of a Roman soldier, 16th C. Description: H 34,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021[ROERICH] A FRANCO-FLEMISH OAK AND CHESTNUT CHESTA FRANCO-FLEMISH OAK AND CHESTNUT CHEST, MID-TO-LATE 16TH CENTURY with opening lid, the facade with Gothic elements, the keyhole fastened with wrought iron; overall dimensions: 84 (h) x 56 (w) x 127 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Carving of Saint Michael Taming the Demon, German school of the 16th centuryIn wood, with traces of gilt polychromy on the lower part. Measurements: 91 x 45 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school of the 16th century. "Saint Francis". Carved and polychrome wood.Spanish school of the 16th century. "Saint Francis". Carved and polychrome wood. Measurements: 45 cm (height). Carving representing Saint Francis with his usual iconography, made up of the sackcloth aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Renaissance carving of Saint Anne and the VirginA Renaissance carving of Saint Anne and the VirginEarly 16th century; FranceThe carved wood figural wall-hanging depicting the Virgin Mary and Saint Anne22.25" H x 9.5" W x 6.75" D ProvSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery33pc Sevres Directoire Porcelain Dessert Service for 20 c. 1795US$10,000
13 hrs LeftJasper521584 COMPENDIUM THEOLOGICAE VERITATIS by ALBERTI MAGNI antique VELLUM 16th CENT.US$360
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge 15 /16th-c. or later Crystal Sukhothai Buddha-Authentic Reclining Masterpiece-traces/gildingUS$7,200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Quality End of 16th C. German Nobleman's Swept-hilt Rapier Sword with Chiseled Steel HiltUS$3,000
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Portuguese Arraiolos Runner Rug - Wool on cotton FoundationUS$50(1 bid)