Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL SPAETEN 16. JH. DAS LETZTE ABENDMAHLNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY LATE 16TH CENTURY THE LAST SUPPER Oil on canvas. 117 x 179 cm (F. 131 x 194 cm). Partly damaged, old rest., old retouching, dirty canvas. Frame. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGER SEBASTIANHEILIGER SEBASTIAN Wohl Deutsch, 18. Jh. Zinn. H. 26 cm. Auf der Unterseite undeutliche Punze. Auf flacher runder Plinthe an einem Baumstamm stehende Figur des von Pfeilen durchbohrten Heiligen SebastSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 19./20. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDSCHOOL OF CUSCO PROBABLY 19TH/20TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 124 x 93 cm (F. 157 x 128 cm). Opulent Spanish frame of the 19th/20th century. Provenance: Rhenish private collection. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundeneSkulpturen Die heilige Katherina, zu ihren Füßen der überwundene Kaiser Maxentius. Wohl 16. Jh. Holz, halbrund geschnitzt, über der ursprünglichen Farbfassung eine spätere Farbfassung und im BerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein.Sehr grosser Fries Khmer, wohl 16.Jh. Sandstein. Bophoun-Stil. Relief von Shiva auf Kirtimukha. Aufgerissenes Maul des Kali mit herausgestreckter Zunge. Blätterartige Girlanden als Nagas stilisiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S.Astronomie Astronomisches Manuskript mit 2 mont. Tuschezeichnungen. (London?), wohl Anfang des 18. Jh. S. 114-165. Gr.-8°. Ohne Umschlag mit 1 Metallstift geheftet (angerändert, an der HeftuSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese inscribed pewter ewer, signed Jiaji, Ming Dynasty, 16th century€200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenri Hecht Maïk (French, 1922-1993) Le parfum des fleurs, 1981US$4,000
1 day LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese stone Shakyamuni Buddha, western Wei Dynasty (535 - 556)€2,000