Sold20231982 Chateau Meyney, 1986 Chateau Cos d'Estournel1982 Chateau Meyney, and 1986 Chateau Cos d'Estournel. Both Saint-Estephe, 750ml. (2) bottles total.See Sold Price
SoldChâteau Montrose 1980, St Estèphe 2me Cru Classé (6)Château Montrose 1980 St Estèphe 2me Cru Classé (top Shoulder; very bin-soiled, stained & damaged labels - 1 lacking label) 6 bottles For further information on this lot please visit BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chateau Phelan Segur - Vintage 1982Vintage 1982, Chateau Phelan Segur , St. Estephe, 3 into neck, 1bn, 1vts, 1ts, 1lwasl, 6lwrl, 2snl (6 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
SoldChâteau Les Ormes de Pez 2002, St Estèphe Cru Bourgeois (12)Château Les Ormes de Pez 2002 St Estèphe Cru Bourgeois (u. 2 very top shoulder, 8 labels soiled and 3 are nicked) 12 bottles, owc For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.coSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Les Saint-Estephe 2005 6 Reserve Malbec 053 bottles Château Cos d'Estournel 2005, Les Pagodes de Cos Saint-Estephe, Saint-Estèphe, France, Bordeaux Saint-Estèphe. Mmmm aged to perfection. Lovely dark red nearly brown colour. Lots of oak onSee Sold Price
SoldMixed Bordeaux (4 bottles)Mixed Bordeaux Bordeaux Chateau Cos d'Estournel 2012, 2 bottles Chateau Leoville Barton 2004, 1 bottle Chateau Palmer 2012, 1 bottle 4 bottles This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: •See Sold Price
Sold2016Chateau Meyney - Vintage 1989Vintage 1989, Chateau Meyney, St. Estephe, 7 into neck, 2bn (9 750 ml)See Sold Price
SoldChateau Margaux 1982 (5 bottles)Chateau Margaux 1982 Margaux, 1er Cru Classe u: two bottom neck, three top shoulder, wear to labels, corrosion to capsules 5 bottles Footnotes: Bordeaux, Left Bank This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Chateau Latour 1982Single bottle Grand Vin de Chateau Latour, 1982, Premier Grand Cru Classe, cabernet sauvignon-merlot. Provenance: Marblehead, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Omega Speedmaster, Ref. ST 145.022, c. 1982Omega Speedmaster Professional, ref. ST 145.022 Switzerland, c. 1982 Manual wind movement, calibre 861; 17 jewels, hour, minute, second, chronograph Black dial, white luminescent hands Watch case, oriSee Sold Price
SoldChateau Pichon Lalande 2016 (3 bottles)Chateau Pichon Lalande 2016 Pauillac, 2eme Cru Classe 3 bottles Footnotes: Bordeaux, Left Bank This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: • • Zero rated for tax, no tax will be addeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" PorcelainThirteen French Sevres Gilt and "Bleu Agate" Porcelain Dinner Plates after the 'Service de la Table du Roi' for Louis Philippe's Chateaux de St. Cloud and Compiegne , 19th c., marked with "Sevres / 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Covered Sauce TureenSevres "Chateau de St. Cloud" Covered Sauce Tureen, 19th c., marked, gilt fillets and frieze decoration on blue agathe ground, h. 5 3/4 in., l. 11 1/4 in., w. 7 in.; Condition: restoration to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts PalaceKarl Bickel (1886-1982) St. Moritz Badrutts Palace Hotel, original poster printed by Wolfsberg c.1935 - 128 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Margaux Mixed LotChâteau Margaux Mixed Lot, Château Margaux Pavillon Rouge du Château Margaux 1982, 1 bottle, 750ml., Château Margaux Premier Grand Cru Classé 2000, 1 bottle, 750ml, 1982 fillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Cabinet Plates & UrnTwo Sevres-Style Polychrome Porcelain Cabinet Plates and Bronze-Mounted Polychrome Porcelain Covered Urn , 19th/20th c., plates with double L, Chateau de St. Cloud and S.46 marks, decorated with courtSee Sold Price
Sold2020BIILL WITT Photo League Construction 1982BILL WITT, Construction on Broad St., NY, 1982, 10x11" Gelatin silver print, Printed c. 1982, Signed and dated in pencil on mount recto below right of print: Witt 1982. Signed, titled, dated, and annoSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN, 19th c.portrait of a gentleman o/c, 30 by 25.5 in., period gold frame Cleaned and restored by Child's Gallery, Newbury St., Boston in 1982. Restoration report available.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolex Ref. 16800 Steel Submariner, circa 1982 CRolex Ref. 16800 Steel Submariner, circa 1982 Case: stainless steel, three body, unit-direSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anthony & Kuhn Brewing LithographAnthony & Kuhn Brewing Co's St. Louis Lager Beer lithograph on paper, framed 37.4'' x 19.0'', made by Compton Litho. Co., St. Louis, rolled with crazing & tear, professional framing & mattingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurie Simmons, Ballet Trocadero (five works)Laurie Simmons Ballet Trocadero (five works) 1982c-print sheet: 10 h × 8 w in (25 × 20 cm) image: 4 h × 2.625 w in (10 × 7 cm) This complete series of five works froSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONGRESS YEAST POWDER REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ PLANTATION GRAPHICSMaker marked "J.P. Fisk 4-18 Washington St." C. 1910s Congress Yeast Powder reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout with an excellent pearl inlay "Congress Yeast Powder"See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) SEVRES PORCELAIN ARCHITECTURAL PLATES(6) CHATEAU St. CLOUD SEVRES PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES OF FRENCH CHATEAU ARCHITECTURE SCENES WITH GOLD DECORATED BORDERS OVER BLEU LAPIS GROUND DEPCITING FRENCH CASTLES - CHATEAU de CHAUMONT , d.ARAY PSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Cos d'Estournel 2020, St. Estèphe 2ème Cru Classé (3 magnums)HK$4,200(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau Talbot 1959, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (1 magnum) Château Cos d'Estournel ...£480
BonhamsCru Lafontanelle 1904, Margaux (1) Château de Pez 1995, St Estèphe Cru Bourgeois (1) C...£400
BonhamsChâteau Lynch-Bages vintage unknown, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1 half-bottle) Chât...£480
BonhamsChâteau Siran 2000, Margaux Cru Bourgeois (12) Château Chasse-Spleen 2002, Moulis Cru ...£200(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau La Fleur Petrus 1962, Pomerol (1) Château Clos l'Eglise 1962, Pomerol, UK (1) ...£650
BonhamsChâteau Calon Ségur 1995, St Estèphe 3me Cru Classé (1) Château Ducru-B...£550
BonhamsChâteau Grand-Puy-Lacoste 1981, Pauillac 5me Cru Classé (1) Château Chasse-Spleen...£700
BonhamsChâteau Gruaud Larose 2001, St. Julien 2ème Cru Classé (1) Château Lagrange ...HK$1,400(2 bids)
BonhamsChâteau Ducru Beaucaillou 2014, St. Julien 2ème Cru Classé (1) Château Ducru...HK$1,700(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau Talbot 1955, St Julien 4me Cru Classé (1) Château Mouton Baronne Philippe...£650
BonhamsChâteau Ducru-Beaucaillou 1970, St Julien 2me Cru Classé (1) Château Gruaud Laros...£480
BonhamsChâteau Pichon Lalande 1982, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (1) Château Haut-Brion 1985,...£700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000