Sold2022Lot of 3 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion Graves (Woltner Estates Civil Society) 1976Lot of 3 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion Graves (Woltner Estates Civil Society) 1976 - Weight: 3.87 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule:See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF ONE 1998 AND FOUR 1997 BOTTLES OF CHÂTEAUA GROUP OF ONE 1998 AND FOUR 1997 BOTTLES OF CHÂTEAU HAUT-BRION PESSAC-LÉOGNAN GRAVES, 1ER CRU CLASSÉ, all 750ml bottles.See Sold Price
Sold20231964 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Grand Cru ClasseChateau Haut-Brion 1964, 0.75L Premier Grand Cru Classe Appellation: Graves. Producer: Haut-Brion, Domaine Clarence Dillon. Size: 750 mL. Varietal: Bordeaux. Vintage: 1964. Haut-Brion (1964)See Sold Price
Sold2018Chateau Haut Brion, 1975. Premier Grand Cru.Five bottles of Chateau Haut Brion, 1975. Premier Grand Cru (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold20231970 Chateau Haut-Brion Premier Grand Cru ClasseChateau Haut-Brion 1970, 0.75L Premier Grand Cru Classe Appellation: Pessac-Leognan, France. Producer: Haut-Brion. Size: 750 mL. Varietal: Bordeaux Blend. Vintage: 1970. Haut-Brion (1970)See Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRUA BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRU CLASSÊ, PESSAC- LÊOGNAN, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2018A BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRUA BOTTLE OF 1989 CHÂTEAU HAUT BRION, PREMIER GRAND CRU CLASSÊ, PESSAC-LÊOGNAN, FRANCE, 750ml bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fred Uhlman "Chateau La Tourette, Pauillac"Fred Uhlman (British, 1901–1985), "Chateau La Tourette, Pauillac, Bordeaux" 1943, Oil on panel signed & dated lower right recto, custom gold leaf frame. Good condition. Height of art 9 1/2 inches (2See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 7) A group of 1985 Chateau Haut-Bages Liberal(lot of 7) A group of 1985 Chateau Haut-Bages Liberal Pauillac, France bordeaux, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold20231970 Chateau Mouton Rothschild, 1966 Haut Brion1970 Chateau Mouton Rothschild, 1966 Haut Brion, As Is.See Sold Price
Sold20231985 Chateau Domaine de la GaffeliereBox of 1985 Chateau Domaine de la Gaffeliere, (12) bottles total. Provenance: From a Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exhibition Posters(lot of 3) Exhibition Posters including, "U.S. Hands off Cuba," 1990, screenprint, exhibition at Mission Cultural Center, "3 Rounds on Short Notice," 1985, screenprint, exhibition at Galeria de la RazSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Etching Print, Port of Bordeaux After VernetFrench print of France "Vue de la Ville et du Port de Bordeaux , Prise du Chateau Trompette, Grave d'apres le Tableau Original, appartenant au Roy, et faisant partie de la collection des Ports de FranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Dyf (1899-1985), "Concert au Chateau," 1985, Oil on canvas, 28.25" H x 36.25" WMarcel Dyf(1899-1985)"Concert au Chateau," 1985Oil on canvasSigned lower right: Dyf; Signed again, titled, dated, and inscribed "Especially painted for Emmett and Edwina," all versSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Walter Gay, Statue at Chateau la Breau,Attributed to Walter GayStatue at Chateau la Breau, 1900oil on canvasin an oval giltwood frame.Accompanied by documentation pertaining to authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985.Chia, Sandro (Florenz 1946) "La Fionda". 1985. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,7x100,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.See Sold Price
SoldChateau Petrus 1985 (1 bottle)Chateau Petrus 1985 Pomerol u: base neck, corroded and worn capsule with slight loss; lightly stained label 1 bottle Footnotes: Bordeaux, Right Bank This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: &See Sold Price
Sold2015MICHEL DELACROIX "Six Chateaux de la Loire" LithographsMICHEL DELACROIX (French b. 1933) "Six Chateaux de la Loire" Lithograph. Image: 19 1/8 x 23 5/8 inches; Sheet: 24 1/2 x 31 1/4 inches. Each Signed l/r and dated l/l. [NOTES: Set includes lithographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre SculptureGregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Sans titre Sculpture mobile en contreplaqué, miroirs, ampoules et moteurs. Socle en plexiglas. Signé à la base. Haut.: 125 cm avec socle (accident au socle) Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985)Rene Portocarrero (Cuban, 1912-1985) , "La Habana", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, pencil-signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed "RNBC folio #64875" and "3407-151" on stretcheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall 1960 orig litho The Bay of AngelsChagall, Marc (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie des Anges (The Bay of Angels), 1960, (Mourlot #286), lithograph printed in colors on Arches paper, 14 x 11 inches, pencil signed and numbered 33/40, fSee Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau La Mission Haut-Brion 2016, Pessac-Léognan Cru Classé (3 Magnums)HK$8,500(1 bid)
BonhamsChâteau Pichon Lalande 1982, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (1) Château Haut-Brion 1985,...£700
BonhamsChâteau Léoville Barton 1985, St Julien 2me Cru Classé (3) Château Gruaud La...£600
BonhamsChâteau Haut-Brion 1951, Pessac-Léognan 1er Grand Cru Classé (1) Château Lat...£500
BonhamsChâteau Haut Brion 2014, Pessac-Léognan 1er Grand Cru Classé (2)HK$4,200(1 bid)