Sold2022GIRARD (PIERRE JACQUES FRANCOIS) Traité des armes, The Hague, Pierre de Hondt, 1740GIRARD (PIERRE JACQUES FRANCOIS) Traité des armes, second edition, engraved portrait of the author by J. de Favanne, title printed in red and black, 116 engraved plates (8 folding, 2 with smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Steinlen, Le JournalTheophile Steinlen Le Journal (La traite des blanches) 1899lithograph in colors sight: 74 h x 48 w in (188 x 122 cm) Ink-stamped to lower left 'Republique Francaise, 2 Francs'. This work is frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1710-1782)Henri Louis Duhamel du Monceau (French, 1710-1782) Two Plates, from Traité des Arbres Fruitiers, Nouvelle Edition, 1807-1885 Two stipple engravings with hand-coloring, on wove paper, with marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Piece Group of Botanical Engravings with handEight Piece Group of Botanical Engravings with hand coloring from "Traite Des Arbes Fruitiers" to include one after Claude Aubriet, four after Louise Rene le Berriays, along with three after FrancoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 171 plates of 18th-century weaponryHeading: Author: Saint-Remy, Pierre Surirey de Title: Memoires d'artillerie, où il est traité des mortiers, petards, arquebuses à croc, mousquets, fusils &c.... Place Published: Amsterdam PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold20231769 MEDICAL MANUSCRIPT TREATISE ON THE PRINCIPLES OF SURGERY in FRENCH antiqueTREATISE ON THE PRINCIPLES OF SURGERY". "TRAITÉ DES PRINCIPES DE CHIRURGIE". In-8°: 4.5 BY 7" 428 [= 429]-[11] pp., Manuscript on paper, in French (very good condition , with a few light staSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Fireplace] HEBRARD, Pierre. CaminologieHEBRARD, Pierre. Caminologie ou traite' des cheminees.Dijon, Desventes, 1756Small 8vo, 164x104 mm, full calf binding, gilt title on label at the spine with 5 ribs. Engraved frontispiece. 20 plates folSee Sold Price
Sold20241716 DICTIONARY of MEDICAL PLANTS ILLUSTRATED antique Pharmacopeia by N.LemeryDICTIONAIRE OU TRAITE UNIVERSEL DES DROGUES SIMPLES. OU L'ON TROUVE LEURS DIFFERENS NOMS, LEUR ORIGINE, LEUR CHOIX [...]. OUVRAGE DEPENDANT DE LA PHARMACOPÉE UNIVERSELLE [...]. by LEMERY, NicolasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Baudrillart, Jacques-Joseph Traité général des eaux etBaudrillart, Jacques-Joseph Traité général des eaux et forêts, chasses et pêches. Quatrième partie. Dictionnaire des Pêches. Atlas. Mit 44 lithographischen Tafeln. Paris, A. Bertrand, 1827. 3 BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedee Varin - Plus ViteArtist: Amedee Varin Title: Plus Vite Year: 1852 Dimensions: 7in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Gabriel de Gonet Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pathé 20-Inch Concert Record, c. 1910Pathé 20-Inch Concert Record, c. 1910 Vertically-cut, 120 rpm, playing from the center to the edge, incised: "5709 - Ma Ninette" and "5801 - Scottish des Pierrots", total playing time approx. 7 mSee Sold Price
Sold20211719 Chatelain Map of Russia -- Carte Generale desTitle: 1719 Chatelain Map of Russia -- Carte Generale des Etats du Czar Empereur de Moscovie… Cartographer: H Chatelain Year / Place: 1719, Amsterdam Map Dimension (in.): 15.3 X 38.3 in. This is a gSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Ten Hand-Colored Color Stipple Engravings from Traite Des Arbres FruitiersUS$4,400
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(FLAGS.) Two eighteenth-century engraved charts of national, municipal, maritime, and merchantUS$450
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...US$80
1 hr LeftFlints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la Distillation des Grains,£80
4 days LeftPacific AuctionsTWO FIGURAL STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS, BIRD - MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN THIS THING IS LOADED WITH IMUS$5
2 days LeftAuktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "L'arte non fa la rivoluzione...". 1973.€50(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Featured8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000