Sold2024HERB RITTS - Diana Ross, LA, 1987Artist: HERB RITTS Print Title: Diana Ross, LA, 1987 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure from a limited edition of 6000 copies Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Japan Image Size approx: 13 X 10 inches Herb RittsSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERB RITTS - Pee Wee Herman, LA, 1987Artist: HERB RITTS Print Title: Pee Wee Herman, LA, 1987 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure from a limited edition of 6000 copies Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Japan Image Size approx: 13 X 10 inches Herb RSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERB RITTS - Suspended Bubble, LA, 1987Artist: HERB RITTS Print Title: Suspended Bubble, LA, 1987 Printing Date: 1990’s Medium: Photo-Lithograph Printed in: Japan Image Size: approx. 6.5 x 6” Herbert "Herb" Ritts Jr. was an AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Decoy of Wood Duck by Bill Chamel,New Orleans, LA, 1987, male wood duck, fine detail and paint, 13 1/2" long, 7" tall, signed by the master carver, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erte (b.1892) Bronze Sculpture Rue de la Paix 1987Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (Russian/French, 1892 - 1990), limited edition bronze sculpture by Erte titled 'Rue De la Paix' depicting a woman draped in long flowing garments. The base is stamped, "241/500See Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero - La Corrida - 1987Reference #: ULGH1595 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: La Corrida Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1987 Framed: No Paper Size: 39.25 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 34.5 x 25.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruce Willis at La Scala 1987 photographer stamp versoBruce Willis at La Scala in Malibu for dinner with date, Olivia Brown of Miami Vice. Taken June 16, 1987 by noted photographer Greg De Guire w/ photographer stamp and description verso. 9x7 on Kodak pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990, Russian)"Rue de la Paix," 1987 Cold-painted and gilt bronze Signed: Erte; further marked: 415-500 / [copyright symbol] / 1987 / Seven Arts / LTD / London / DS 14.25" H x 7" W x 3" D Provenance: Sale: DyaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enrique Chagoya "Homage to Goya" engravingENRIQUE CHAGOYA (American/Mexican, b. 1953) "Homage to Goya: Estragas de la Guena," 1987, engraving image: 6.75 x 8.25 inches; overall (with frame) 14.5 x 16.5 inches pencil signed lower right, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Vieillard (1907-1987) La Tour de Babel (Architecture II), Ruine du Temple (La Destruction duRoger Vieillard (1907-1987)La Tour de Babel (Architecture II), Ruine du Temple (La Destruction du Temple) & Saint George et le DragonThree engravings, 1935/1975, each signed in pencil, one artist's prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phili. Lithograph. La Perisien. c. 1940s.Phili (Pierre Grach) (French, 1898-1987). "La Parisien" published by Office de Publicite Generale, Paris. c. 1940s. Offset lithograph on linen. Signature in plate, l.l. Unframed. Sheet: 62 1/2" x 116"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall & Pablo Picasso Lithographic PostersMarc Chagall & Picasso, four (4) offset coloured lithographic posters & one coloured lithographic pamphlet, consisting of: 1. "Jacques Montarasso (Nice), Juillet Septembre 1987, (La Fontaine: Les DeuxSee Sold Price
Sold20201776 1ed VENUS ART Attributes Greek & Roman Mythology1776 1ed VENUS ART Attributes Greek & Roman Mythology Aphrodite Illustrated Chau ‘Dissertation on the Attributes of Venus’ is a late 18th-century essay by Geraud de la Chau written as a study on tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Andre MassonAndre Masson (French, 1896-1987), La Danseuse, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 32/75, overall (with frame): 38.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold20156 Revere bowl trophies: LA State Shoot Doubles Veterans6 Revere bowl trophies: LA State Shoot Doubles Veterans 1970, LA State Shoot Doubles 1987, LA State Shoot Doubles Prelim Singles, LA State Shoot Doubles Handicap Vet, S.L.G.C. 16 yd 1972See Sold Price
Sold2021Candace King, "La Jolla, California", 1987Candace King, titled "La Jolla, California", dated 1987, poster, framed frame: 32"h x 24"w Provenance: The Estate of Coleman and Judy Renick We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Martinez 1987 painting La Sombra del HombreMartinez, Juan (Spanish, b. 1942), La Sombra del Hombre, (The Shadow of Man), 1987, mixed media on canvas, 62 x 58.5 inches, signed, dated, titled on frame backing, Provenance: Lefebre Gallery, New YoSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'La Hara' Limited Edition Lithograph 1987US$300
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, La Princesse Lointaine', Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$700
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, 'Rue De La Paix' Signed Limited Edition Bronze SculptureUS$1,800
12 hrs LeftBonhamsJO DELAHAUT (1911-1992) ST, 1987 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et num...€200
12 hrs LeftBonhamsKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Man on Dolfin), 1987 Lithographie sur Arches. Signé...€20,000