Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP SEDANAll original and works. Has some wear, 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx pressed steel La Salle coupeMarx pressed steel La Salle coupe, 11'' l., together with a Chein tin litho windup sedan, 7 1/4'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chein Tin VehiclesHercules moving truck, non-windup version as made. Chein windup sedan, mechanism works manually but key spins freely. Dimensions are: largest 7 1/2" long. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Windup SedanJ. Chein & Co. circa 1925. Made of Tin. 6" Long. Works well. Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 5 Tin Litho Friction & Wind-Up ToysJapanese friction airplane, wind-up race car, wind-up sedan (probably J. Chein & Co.), wind-up streetcar (not working), Japanese friction USAF plane. Sedan 6"L x 3"H x 3"W. Wear to all consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Tin Litho Wind Up J. Chein VehiclesIncludes Fancy Groceries, Ambulance, and Chauffeured Sedan. Each approx. 6-1/4" long. Windup mechanisms are present, however none are working. Wear to each with scuffs and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE HEAVY HITTERChein tin windup Popeye Heavy Hitter. All original with great colors and graphics. Windup works. A great example of this very desirable Popeye toy! 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE SHADOW BOXEROutstanding all original Popeye Shadow Boxer. This is a REAL shadow boxer with no tab on back feet. Color are vibrant with great shine. Windup works. A excellent example of a hard to find toy! ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Very nice colors. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE WADDLER w/ BOXWonderful tin windup Popeye Waddler by J Chein. Great colors. Has Popeye on Hat and Chein logo on back. Windup works. Comes with excellent box. 6 1/2" Excellent. May have some possible restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Chein Tin Windup Popeye With Floor PuncherJ Chein tin litho windup Popeye with floor puncher. The Popeye has some discoloration and wear around the edges. The toy has some wear around the edges. Still displays very well. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERChein tin windup Popeye Floor Puncher. All original and complete with celluloid punching bag. Toy has nice colors. Windup works. Has small spot of loss on base and minor play wear. 7 1/2" Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN w/ PUNCHING BAGAll original with nice colors. Windup works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN DITSLER TIN WINDUP SEDAN w/ ELECTRIC LIGHTGreat looking large1920's Ditsler Sedan featuring opening doors, electric lights and 2 working windup motors. Mostly complete toy measures 12 1/2". The electric lights are untested. Displays great. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP POPEYE WADDLERChein tin windup Popeye Waddler. All original with nice colors. Has Chein logo on back. Windup works. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHEIN Tin Windup POPEYE FLOOR PUNCHERClassic Popeye toy by Chein. Toy has some wear. Missing pipe and bag is correct replacement. Works. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHEIN TIN WINDUP CLOWN FLOOR PUNCHERVery nice Chein tin windup Clown Floor Puncher. Very nice colors. Has celluloid punching bag. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOKO Tin Windup SEDAN w/ WORKING MOTORGreat tin windup car made in Germany. Has working motor under the hood. All original and complete. Works well. May clean to higher grade. 9 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-WAR JAPAN TIN WINDUP SEDAN AUTOMOBILEPre-War Japan tin windup Sedan Automobile. All original and complete. Nice looking car that is a very close copy of a German toy car. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup SKI RIDE w/ BOXExcellent looking Chein tin windup Ski Ride. Nice colors and graphics on this toy. With 2 sled style cars. Works. With original Box. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHEIN TIN WINDUP CHINA CLIPPER SEA PLANEComplete and original with minor wear. Windup works. 11" wingspan by 10 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHEIN Tin Windup MERRY GO ROUND w/ BOXBeautiful all original Chein tin windup Merry Go Round. Very impressive colorful toy with great details. Looks never played with condition. Colors still very bright. Works. With original Box. 11" NearSee Sold Price