Sold2018Set of 6 Signed Engravings of Dogs, Burdge & JanesSigned dog copper plate etchings. Set of six prints Include: Dalmatian, Sheep Dog, Beagles and Basset Hound By Artist Charles Burdge and English Bulldog & French Poodle By Artist John C. Janes. All arSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leslie Henderson (6) Signed EtchingsLeslie Henderson (American, 1895 -1988) group of six pencil or pen signed etchings. All signed "Leslie Henderson" below images. Four are initialed in plate. Measure 6" - 8" x 3.75" - 6" image sizes anSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6)Signed Will Bullas Civil War Prints - Pencil Signed,(6)Signed Will Bullas Civil War Prints - Pencil Signed, Unframed 13'' x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2020Wood, Paul C1935 Lot of 6 Signed Dog EtchingsIncl one duplicate. Colour Printed Etchings Published C1935 by the Paris Etching Society, New York. Drawn & Etched by Paul Wood. Signed and Titled in pencil by Wood, bottom margin. Paper Size: 9.5 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Shields (American 1944-2005)Alan Shields (American 1944-2005) "Rickey", 1978 Mixed media, relief, embossing, serigraph on handmade paper, edition 3/6 Signed and dated lower center Alan Shields '78 30" x 30" Provenance: Stroock &See Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Gorey (American, 1925 - 2000)"Framed & Belted Talisman" - Edition 5/50; n.d.; Etching; 7.75" x 6"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
SoldHenry Ziegler (Am. 1889-1968), Riding Pretty, etchingRiding Pretty, etching, 7 x 6, signed across bottom: For Gladys Shaw Eakins from Henry ZieglerSee Sold Price
SoldClarence Trano (Am. 1895-1958), Desert Clouds, etchingDesert Clouds, etching, 4 x 6, signed across bottom: Desert Clouds by C TranoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Prints by Various Artists [Animals]Eight (8) etchings and woodcuts by various artists. Six (6) signed in pencil. Smallest measures 6-in. x 4.5-in. sheet size, largest 10.5-in. x 8.625-in. sheet size. Condition varies with foxing, paperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Gurevich (b. 1944), Expulsion from Paradise, 1991, etching and aquatint in sepia on paper,Alexander Gurevich(b. 1944)Expulsion from Paradise, 1991Etching and aquatint in sepia on paperEdition 3/6Signed and titled or inscribed indistinctly, dated, and numbered, all in pencil in the lower maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomao, Etching, (#1817) Tomao, Etching, "Party Hat" 92/100, 5" x 6", Signed Lower RightSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Etchings signed and Monogrammed Robert (Sargent) Austin, Largest Plate 7 3/8 x 6".6 Etchings signed and Monogrammed Robert (Sargent) Austin, Largest Plate 7 3/8 x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Illegibly Signed Etchings(6) Illegibly Signed Etchings. They measure 18.5 x 14 inches framed. Image sizes vary. All are framed by Arttech Denman. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection (6) Artist Signed Etchings [French]Collection of six 'European Scenery and Streets' artist signed etchings. Includes 'Victor Valery (French, 1870-1930) etching pencil signed lower right and titled 'Reims' lower left; and others. SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 6 c1890's Signed Carl Marr Etchings of WomenSet 6 c1890's Signed Carl Marr Etchings on women. Pencil signed and numbered. Collect. Measurements in inches: 13 x 16 1/2, images:7 x 9 1/2 Condition:Has toning and some tear on edges Shipping:We offSee Sold Price
Sold2020Herbert Fink (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Herbert L. Fink (American, B. 1931) pencil signed and numbered etchings. Measure 19 in. x 13.5 in. - 16 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed (6) Etchings [Herman]Six (6) artist signed etchings. Sheets measure 10.5-16.5 in. x 10.5-16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. If lot is absent of a condition report oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ann Chernow (6) Etchings SignedCollection of six Ann Chernow (American, Connecticut, b. 1936) etchings. All pencil signed numbered or artists proofs. Sheets measure 17.75 in. - 21.25 in. x 5 in. - 16.5 in. Unframed, loose and not gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Era Signed #6Helen Wagner Malta Etching WPA Signed #6, "Circus Performer", 1/14, circa 1938, 5 1/2 x 4 3/4" image size, 8 x 5 3/4" overall, pencil signed, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-war artist. Helen WagSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoanne Seltzer, Dance Lesson #6, Signed Limited Edition LithographUS$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #6', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$1,200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" ModernUS$550(6 bids)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncInvader, '3D Little Big Space', Sculpture, in original packagingUS$1,100
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green MeadowsUS$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Signed 6-Panel Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 18.25 in. height x 14 in. wideUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryÉmile Gallé (1846-1904), Cameo Glass "Dragonfly & Water Lily" Bottle VaseUS$450
4 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHugo DE CLERCQ (1930-1996), lot of 2 etchings n? 11/13 and 6/6, first edition, signed and dated ?77€120