Sold2021J. Viard for Ciro "Chevalier de la Nuit" Perfume BottleArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: J. Viard/Ciro Marking(s); notes: marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass, other Dimensions (H, W, D): largest: 5.5"h, 3.25"w, 1"d Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF THREE FRENCH ART DECO GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, CIRCA 1915, comprising "Le Chevalier de la Nuit," designed by Julien Viard (French 1883-1938), for Ciro, circa 1924, the frosted glass flacon anSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Ciro "Chevalier De La Nuit" Perfume Bottle SetDESCRIPTION: (4 Pc) A Ciro "Chevalier de la Nuit" perfume bottles set. Le Chevalier de la Nuit (Knight of the Night) was launched in France in 1923 by Parfums Ciro. The bottle carries out the cavalierSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE CHEVALIER DE LA NUIT PERFUME BOTTLESBy Ciro, originally made in 1923. The frosted glass perfume bottles in graduating size, one matte black, the smallest in original box. French, 1920s. H. of largest bottle: 18.7cm (7 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume1920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume with original box Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth Ann Seton CatholicSee Sold Price
Sold20231920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume1920s Ciro le Chevalier De La Nuit Perfume Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated to St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church where theSee Sold Price
Sold20211928 J. Viard Arys gift set1928 J.Viard for Arys gift set, Un Jardin La Nuit; L'Amour das le Coeur perfume bottles, clear glass, frost stoppers, sealed, labels, with sealed mini powder box. Hand made box, painted lace doily sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Hoffman Selchow (American, 1911-1994) Mixed MediaLarge Abstract oil painting on wooden panels. Triptych. Having two hinged panels in an all-over abstract design inscribed Le jour est beni du soleil, Mais la nuit de la lune, translating to The day isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two DesignsBerthaud Freres, Masion Helios, two designs, hand colored in watercolor by J. Saude, the first, "Dessin d'un Tapis Execute a la Manufacture Royale de la Savonnerie pur la Salle du Trone, au Palais desSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Masion Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J. Saude, the first, "Dessin d'un Tapis Execute a la Manufacture Royale de la Savonnerie pour la Grande Chambre aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berthaud Freres, Two Designs for CarpetsBerthaud Freres, Maison Helios, two designs for carpets, hand colored in watercolor by J.Saude, the first, " Dessin d'un Tapis Pour le Service de la Manufacture de la Savonnerie, " and " Dessin d'un TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valet de Nuit design Dupre Lafont probably Hermes, 1950Valet de Nuit design Dupre Lafont probably Hermes, 1950. 53 1/4 in h x 17 1/2 in W x 17 3/8 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-044See Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Mucha, "Repos de la Nuit"Alphonse Mucha, (Czech, 1869-1939). Framed lithograph, of the fourth panel from the series "The Times of the Day" this one representing the night. Printed by F. Champenois, circa 1899. [Sight: 41" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Coiry, 20th C., Chemin de la Nuit, EtchingJean Coiry, 20th C., Chemin de la Nuit, c. 1980, Etching, signed lower right, titled and numbered in pencil lower left (BNPP8315) (EKW) Dimensions: 13.5 x 17.5; Framed: 23 x 27 Property Title: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copyCocteau (Jean) Les Chevaliers de la Table Ronde Pièce en trois actes, signed presentation copy from the author, with an original drawing by him, half-title, frontispiece by the author, occasionalSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Times of the DayRepos de la Nuit Eclat de Jour Reverie du Soir Eveil du Matin The poster set date 1899 complete set of four H.: 42 1/8"W.: 16 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred-Emilien "de" (Comte) Nieuwerkerke (1811-1892)DESCRIPTION: Alfred-Emilien "de" (Comte) Nieuwerkerke (1811-1892) bronze sculpture depicting the combat of the Duke De Clarence and The Chevalier De La Fontaine. Signed on the lower right of the bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2015French bronze by Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet.Bronze sculpture, “Une Heure de la Nuit” signed and titled. Circa 1860. Has uniform patina throughout. Has dent on the bottom rim. (Auction Record High for Joseph Michel-Ange Pollet: Sotheby's NewSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRécits Militaires Du Capitaine Mège Ancien Enfant De Troupe Chevalier De La Légion D'HonneurUS$1
1 hr LeftJasper52LA DANSE ou Le Dieux de la Opera J. Berchoux GIGUET ET MICHAUD 1808 2NDEd.FrenchUS$160
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRene Lalique Cobalt Blue Perfume Bottle Eu de Toilette, Sans la Nuit 250mLUS$200
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTridim - J de la serie Hommage A LHexagone by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110