Sold2021DECORATED CHINESE 4 PANEL SCREEN C. 1940a relief decorated Chinese four panel screen circa 1940. Ht: 60.25" Wd: 64"See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Chinese 4 panel screenhand painted and decorated with mother of pearl 72" W x 60" TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 4-Panel ScreenAntique Chinese Black Lacquer 4-Panel Screen with Inset Gemstones and Natural Parts. Embellishments consists of cranes, pagodas, and trees with gilt scroll painting. Panels have been mounted in pairsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Lacquered Chinese 4 Panel Screen 4 SeasonsVery Fine Vintage Lacquered Chinese 4 Panel Screen depicting the Four Seasons, painted on Leather with brass tack detail. Measures 54 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 4-Panel ScreenChinese 4-Panel Screen with bird and flower motif. Location WHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese ScreenVintage Chinese 4-panel screen depicting flying cranes and lotus; overall good condition- General marks and age ware, scratches, rubbing, flaws, and losses. Possible restorations; L 60" H 34 1/2" (AppSee Sold Price
2022Gracie Hand-Painted Chinese Paper 4 Panel ScreenGracie Brothers hand-painted Chinese wallpaper four-panel standing screen, one side covered in four panels of paper in the "Sky Clearing" pattern depicting flowering peonies, birds, and insects. 90" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE HARDWOOD 4 PANEL SCREEN W/ SOAPSTONE72" LONG X 70" TALL--ONE SIDE OF EACH PANEL HAS A SCENE MADE OF JADE & SOAPSTONESee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese 4-Panel Needlework ScreenAntique Chinese 4-Panel Needlework Screen 4 scenic and figural panels, framed, and connected as a Screen. Dimensions: 67"H X 102"W. Condition: Fraying and wear to the needlework. Not all panels are coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 4-Panel Rosewood ScreenChinese 4-panel rosewood screen, 62" x 72". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 4-Panel Silk ScreenChinese 4-Panel Silk Screen. Each panel - 36" high x 18 1/2" wide. Depicting sled holding flower pot.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese 4 panel floor screen with mother of pearl andChinese 4 panel floor screen with mother of pearl and hardsone decoration. H:72" W:72"See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Chinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Village sceneModern Chinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Village scene to with flower motif en verso. Rubbing to lacquer, scuffs to edges, nicks and chips. Measures 72" H x 64-1/2" W. Shipping: Third party. (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silk 4-Panel Screen: BirdsChinese Silk 4-Panel Screen: BirdsChinese ink and color on silk 4-panel screen; depicting birds in a pine tree, with wall clips 36" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Applied stone eChinese Lacquered 4 Panel Screen. Applied stone elements in landscape scene with figures. -- Dimensions: H: 72.25 inches: W: 74 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 4-Panel Coromandel Screen72"H x 67"W x 0.75"D. Chinese 4-Panel Coromandel screen with hardstone embellishments, 19th or Early 20th C. Chinoiserie black lacquer on hardwood with gold enamel decorative painting on the verso. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Decorative Chinese 4 Panel Folding Screen Room Divider.Decorative Chinese 4 Panel Folding Screen Room Divider. -- Dimensions: H: 84 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 4-panel coromandel screenChinese 4-panel (72.35"Hx16.1"x0.9" each) coromandel screenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Style 4 Panel ScreenComposition screen featuring day scene on gilt paint with blue birds and a cardinal. Night scene on reverse. 72"H with Four 16" panels.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel ScreenHand Painted Chinese 4 Panel Coromandel Screen . This vintage hand painted Chinese four panel coromandel screen features a floral and bird motif. Black lacquer frame with brass hardware. 37 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 4-panel watercolor screenChinese 4-panel watercolor screen, 24"x48"x0.7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hanging 4-Panel ScreenChinese mid-century four-panel hanging screen. Artist signed, lower right. Rosewood border. 48 x 68 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018MID-CENTURY CHINESE CARVED 4-PANEL SCREENMid 20th century Chinese four-panel lacquer screen carved and painted in polychrome with depictions of lush florals and avian wildlife in the form of Cranes. Measures approx. 72"H x 64"W. Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved and Gilt Decorated Folding Screen.Chinese 4-panel folding screen displaying horizontal and vertical carved and gilt decorated figures in landscape scenes and warriors. From a New Fairfield, CT estate. Dimensions: folding screen measurSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Silk Inset Hardwood Six-Panel Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚US$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Inset Hardwood Eight-Panel Table Screen, Late Qing Dynasty 清US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding ScreenUS$1
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Asian Byobu Screen with Fighting SamuraiUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Asian 4 Panel Folding Screen with Gold Leaf and Decorative Design. Room divider.US$150