Sold2017Chinese Blue/White 19th C. Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Blue/White 19th C. Porcelain Fish Bowl w/ Dragon and Flowers Design Condition: good overall Dimension: 17 1/2 inches height by 20 1/2 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202420C Chinese Blue & White Jar20th Century Large Chinese Blue & White Covered Dragon Jar. Unsigned. Measures 14" H x 15" W. Condition: Good Condition, needs to be washed. Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third PartySee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Dragon BowlChinese blue and white porcelain covered bowl with dragon design. Marked on underside. Piece of metal lines the edge of the lid and bowl. 2.5" H x 5.75" W. Condition report: normal wear with age, no mSee Sold Price
2015LARGE CHINESE BLUE & WHIE PORCELAIN FISH BOWLLarge Chinese underglaze blue and white porcelain fish bowl, dragon among cloud motif with lion head holding ring in relief, unmarked, accompanied by wooden stand, approx 16.5"h, 20"w, 37lbs total StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese 19/20 C B & W Porcelain Dragon VaseLarge Chinese 19/20 Century Blue and White Porcelain Double 4-Claw Confronting Dragon Vase between a flaming pearl with bands of water, clouds, bats, leaves, and Cloud Collar, the base in clear glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese blue & white bowl w/ dragons, 20"wChinese blue and white fishbowl, 20th century, the body decorated with dragons coiling over the sea, amidst auspicious cloud forms, the rim decorated with lapping waves and plantain leaves, 17.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue & White Bowl w/ Antiques, 19th CChinese ,19th C,blue and white bowl painted with flowering plants, flower pot, books, vases and chairs, border is decorated with scrolls and lotus flowers. Exterior decorated similarly within shaped pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Fish Bowl w/ Figures, 19th C.A Chinese blue & white fish bowl with figures. Large weighty fish bowl with thick rounded rim that extends outwards. Framed by blue and white bands of design on the base and under rim are figures andSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowls2 Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Bowls w/ Decorations of Dragons & Phoenix. Condition: Both in Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Larger- Dia-7.5" x H-3".Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home.Please note thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Dragon Bowl w/ Wanli MarkA small, blue & white, Chinese, porcelain bowl with a dragon amidst foliate scroll in the well, an unadorned white inner wall bordered by concentric blue rings, and a pair of dragons moving right to lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue And White Porcelain BowlChinese Ming Dynasty Blue And White Porcelain Bowl w Phoenix & Dragon Dimension: 150x150x105(mm)5.91x5.91x4.13(inches) Weight:0.46 lbs/208 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain blue and white bowl decorated clouds and dragonsChinese Porcelain blue and white bowl decorated clouds and dragons 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PCS OF CHINESE POTTERY & PORCELAIN4 pcs Chinese decoratives - blue & white Chinese figure w/ fish 6" h x 8" l, blue & white bowl w/ dragon 4" h x 5" dia., floral decorated bowl w/ dragon 3.5" x 5.25" dia. (damaged - see pics) plus mulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese massive b/w bowlChinese massive heavy blue and white porcelain bowl. H: 8" x W: 20."See Sold Price
Sold20212 CHINESE BLUE & WHITE FISH BOWLS W STANDSMatched pair of 20th c. Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Fishbowls with Wood Stands, Each Bowl 14"x14"x12". Stands 13 3/4"x13 3/4"x8". Weight combined approximately 46 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING.PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese blue and white 'dragons' fish bowl, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white 'dragons' fish bowl, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 41 cm - H.: 36,5 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Please conSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white dragon bowl, Daoguang mark,A Chinese blue and white dragon bowl, Daoguang mark, 19/20th C. H.: 6 cm - Dia.: 11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese B & W Vase w/ Dragon & Prunus,19th C.Three Chinese blue and white vases with dragons and a prunus design. dated to 19th C, Largest vases has a rounded body and flared mouth, decorated with scrolling lotus design in the middle and leaf frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese 19 C Blue White Porcelain Dragon BowlLarge Chinese 19th Century Blue & White Porcelain 4-Claw Dragon Bowl with a Dragon medallion inside and 2 chasing Dragons outside, each with Flaming Pearls and clouds, a scrolling flower border insideSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 18 C Blue & White Porcelain Dragon BowlChinese 18 Century Blue & White Porcelain 4 Claw Double Dragon Bowl with a flaming pearl between them. On a high shaped stem foot with waves and rocks, the inside of the stem unglazed. Polished chip tSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE & WHITE DRAGON BOWL, Qing Dynasty,Guangxi PeriodOrigin:China Date/Period:19th.c Material:porcelain Approximate Size: Diameter:15cm Additional Information:This is a Chinese blue and white dragon bowl from the Guangxi Period of the Qing Dynasty. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique 20 Inch Chinese Blue White Porcelain Dragon BowlDescribed By:Rachel CNX 1341 5954 Title:Large Antique 20 Inch Chinese Blue White Porcelain Dragon Bowl Description: Several imperial dragons grace this gorgeous large bowl along with florals and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19th C Blue & White Porcelain Dragon BowlChinese 19th C Blue & White Porcelain Dragon Bowl with 3 four-claw Dragons in Clouds and flames with Pearls and 8 Bats & Clouds to inside edge, the clear glazed base with a 4 character Kangxi mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 18 cm - H.: 8,5 cm Provenance: The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio ThoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEthereal AuctioneersA BLUE AND WHITE 'FLOWER AND BIRD' DISH/A BLUE AND WHITE 'DRAGON' BOWLNT$5,000
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Gu VasesUS$100(1 bid)
BonhamsA group of eight famille-rose and blue and white vessels The small bowl of Wanli period, the res...A$850(13 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Porcelain Wares, Qing Dynasty and Later 晚清-近代 瓷US$400
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78107: Two Chinese Blue and White Planters, 20th centurUS$500