Sold2017Ca. 1900 Chinese silver wire and carved cinnabarCa. 1900 Chinese silver wire and carved cinnabar bracelet 7" x 1 1/4" and buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling and GF Jewelry, Chinese Cinnabar etcIncludes: Chinese export silver pin with carved cinnabar, Mexican sterling etc. Several pieces of GF jewelry and an amber necklace, charm bracelet with five charms, etc. Dimensions are: Amber necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Export Jewelry ItemsIncluding a silver, polychrome enamel, bamboo bangle bracelet; a pair of ear clips, each centering a round foliate motif carved cinnabar-colored lacquered plaque set in a white metal mounting, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT GROUPincluding a 9" porcelain meiping shaped vase (small rim chip), a cinnabar lidded box with carved insert, stamped China (minor losses to lid), and a silver filigree hinged bracelet with carved insert,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Cinnabar Bracelet.Wide at top with a floral design. Condition (Excellent). Size 1-3/4" x 2-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Carnelian Silver BraceletWith ornate multi-dimensional silver, vermeil panels, and well carved stones. Width of bandle 2 1/8" with an inner diameter unopened of 2 3/8". Apparently unmarked. 70.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Silver BraceletsCarved Cinnabar Lacquer Silver BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Cuff Bracelet, 2 3/4 x 2 7/8 x 2 1/2", Marked ChinaChinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Cuff Bracelet, 2 3/4 x 2 7/8 x 2 1/2", Marked ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Carved Jade And Silver Bracelet.A Chinese Carved Jade And Silver Bracelet. Together with two Chinese jade and silver rings Bracelet Length: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Two Chinese Cinnabar, Silver-Gilt, MetalCollection of Two Chinese Cinnabar, Silver-Gilt, Metal Bracelets. Including one featuring two oval shaped cinnabar plaques measuring approximately 32 x 19 mm, depicting scenes with men, set in a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF JADE & JEWELRY COLLECTION1. Green jade necklace. 2. Carved CHINESE silver bracelets. 2. Green & white jade bracelets. 2. Agate snuff bottles. 2. Rings. 3. Carved green jade pendants. 2. Carved brown jade pendants. 12. CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jadeite Carved Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletChinese Jadeite Carved Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Hardstone Silver Gilt BraceletChinese Carved Green Hardstone Silver Gilt Bracelet, the green cabochons carved with leaves and flowers. Good condition. Length 7 inches (17.8 cm.). See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Silver Carved Hinged BraceletVintage Chinese silver carved hinged bracelet with safety chain, 1.0" W, 6 3/4" inner circumference. Stamped: " SILVER 900". Approx. 1.82 ozt. inclusive.See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE QING DYNASTY CARVED CINNABAR BOX AND A BRACELETThe box is carved with two scholars under a pine tree in a mountainous landscape and the bracelet carved with peonies and longevity Shou characters. Overall good condition. Please refer to the photosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Cinnabar Shou Bead Necklace w/ SilverChinese Carved Cinnabar Shou Bead Necklace w/ Silver Clasp 30"in LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sajen Sterling Silver Carved Cinnabar BraceletSIGNED: SAJEN DETAILS: Lovely carved floral design. Double rope setting. Toggle Bracelet. Bright sterling. No damage. SIZE/DIMENSIONS: 8.25" long x 1/4" wide. WEIGHT: 32.5 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PC VINTAGE CARVED CINNABAR JEWELRYAll are Vintage Carved Chinese Cinnabar. 2 Bangle Bracelets 3" opening 2 1/4". Lotus Pendant 1 1/4". Pierced Earrings 1" from top of hoop, Weight on all 2.8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUNG CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CARVED JADE BRACELETA silver filigree link bracelet with a large carved jade medallion. The medallion has a carved squirrel and lotus flowers. It is marked SUNG Silver China. The bracelet measures 7" long and is 1 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese 14.5mm Cinnabar Beaded NecklaceVintage Chinese 14.5mm Carved Cinnabar Beaded Necklace with Silver Clasp. Stamped on clasp. Measures 23" L (unclasped). Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $28.00See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Silver and Cinnabar Bracelet19th C. Chinese Silver and Cinnabar Bracelet, 7 1/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Old Silver Like Carved Bracelet with Hetian Green Jade and Rose Quartz EmbeddedTwo Chinese Old Silver Like Carved Bracelet with Green Jade and Rose Quartz Embedded. Both Marked " Made In China", 7.25L, One Missing Clasp, Total Weight: 74g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Silver Carved Jade WatermelonAntique Chinese Silver Carved Jade Watermelon Tourmaline Pendant Bracelet, the length of the bracelet is adjustable from 7" up to 7-7/8" long depending on where you attach the clasp. The carved jade iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Link BraceletA good 19th century Chinese carved link bracelet, the 6 silver mounted reticulated natural materiel panels carved with scenes of bucolic court life, 7" long x 1.5" high. CITES rules may apply.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antq & Vtg Sterling & 14k Gold Jewelry, Napier, 15US$300(11 bids)
Jun 05Dreweatts Donnington PrioryA CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER RECTANGULAR SCROLL TRAY, QING DYNASTY£6,000
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGA CHINESE WOOD CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER BOX WITH 9 DRAGONS AND CH'IEN LUNG MARK€200
2 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA SET OF EIGHT CHINESE CARVED COCONUT SILVER LINED BOWLS, REPUBLIC PERIOD£600