Sold2023A Chinese porcelain sculpture of Mao Zedong, Cultural Revolution periodA Chinese porcelain sculpture of Mao Zedong Cultural Revolution period H: 18 3/8, W: 5 7/8, D: 6 5/8 in. H: 46.67, W: 14.92, D: 16.83 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Boston, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Pieces of Chinese 20th Century PorcelainA Cultural Revolution era figural group and a figure of a monkey. Dimensions:The figural group is 6 1/2" x 5 1/2" and 12 1/2" tall, the monkey is 8" x 4 1/2" and 12" tall. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain WomanLarge Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Woman in Uniform Holding Mao #4 Book. Good condition. Height 16 inches (41 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., Hong Kong AntSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain WomanChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Woman in Uniform Holding Mao #1 Book; marks to base. Good condition. Height 9 inches (23 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's Inventory of The Arts & Jade Co. Ltd., HongSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain PlaqueChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Plaque with Illustration of Nikita Khrushchev and Mao Zedong. referenced in book titled "Russian Porcelain in Yuri Traisman Collection" page 512. Presentation insSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of Chinese cultural revolution porcelainA set of Chinese cultural revolution porcelain. Three small badges: H 0.7cm, D 5.3cm. (smallest to largest) H: 8cm, 18cm, 22cm, W: 6cm, 11cm, 16cm, L: 2cm, 4.3cm, 5.7cmSee Sold Price
2016Large Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain MaoLarge Chinese Cultural Revolution Carved & Molded Porcelain Mao as a young man, his uniform in a green glaze, the hands and head tinted over the biscuit porcelain. Good condition, short hairline underSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. A rounded vase with pronounced base and neck. The front side of the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain PlaqueHand-painted Chinese porcelain plaque. Republic era. Dimensions: Sight: 30" H x 17" W; Frame: 38" H x 22" W; See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese cultural revolution porcelain figureChinese cultural revolution porcelain figure, depicting a Mongolian girl with two lamb. Circa 1960"s.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Dish Set BoxChinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Dish Set of 9 interlocking plates enameled with Birds, flowers & calligraphy in a wood Box with glass top etched and enameled with a pair of Peking Ducks & Lotus.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. The vase is triangular at the base. The facets of the vase are decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 CHINESE CULTURAL REVOLUTION PORCELAIN VASEA mid-20th century Chinese white porcelain vase with crackle glaze. Mao Zedong era, Culturual Revolution period, 1966 to 1976. The moon flask vase is footed. The front side of the vase depicts Mao ZedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain VaseTall Chinese Cultural Revolution vase; of baluster form, with stepped base; showing figures holding The Little Red Book, set against an architectural landscape scene; signed, with inscriptions to baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain figures(lot of 2) Chinese porcelain Cultural Revolution figures: first, a woman holding a teapot; second, of a dancing young woman in a kneeling pose, 8.5''hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Republic Period Chinese Porcelain Figural Sculpture ofRepublic Period Chinese Porcelain Figural Sculpture of Seated Emperor - 21" H. Impressed mark on bottom. Condition: no damage identified.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Figurine Statue 1960sTitle: Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Figurine Statue 1960s Date/PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nine Chinese Cultural Revolution sculptures in wood, jade and soapstoneH.: 27 cm (the tallest wooden figure) H.: 7,5 cm (the tallest of the four boys)See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelains2 Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelains; a fine teapot with a design of girls working and reading; and a tall vase of a Party Girl gifting a Minority Girl with fruit, the reverse of each with calligrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Porcelain Figural SculpturesChinese pair of porcelain figural sculptures, modeled as a scholar and lady with polychrome decoration. Man with loss to base and finger.See Sold Price
Sold20154 Chinese Cultural Revolution Wall Plates4 Chinese Cultural Revolution Porcelain Wall Plates enameled with working women in uniform; Jingdezhen marks to bases. Good condition. Diameter of each 3 3/4 inches 9.5 cm.). Provenance: The 1960's InSee Sold Price
Lodestar Auctions1966-76 Chinese Cultural Revolution Yixing Teapots Fish to Dragon & Foo DogUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsKarl Richard Klemm Hand-Painted Porcelain Figural Dancing Sculpture - DresdenUS$100