Sold201649 PC ASSEMBLED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CHINA SERVICE,49 PC ASSEMBLED CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION CHINA SERVICE, INCLUDES 6 DINNER PLATES, 6 SALAD PLATES, 6 SAKE CUPS, 6 SAUCE BOWLS, 6 TEACUPS, 5 SOUP SPOONS, 4 SOUP SPOONS (DIFFERENT PATTERN), 6 SOUP BOWLS, 2See Sold Price
Sold20215 Piece Lot of Antique Asian PorcelainComprising an Imari bowl with dragons and 6 character mark, an imari plate, a Qing polychrome plate decorated with birds, a small octagonal rose medallion dish, and an oversized chinese export mug witSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c Rosemedallion bowl19th c Chinese export rose medallion bowl. 6" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl  A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowl   Height 6 x width 13 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20196 CHINESE EXPORT ROSE MEDALLION BOWLSSix first half 20th c. Chinese Export Rose Medallion Bowls 2 at 8 1/4" and 4 at 9". Weight on all 5 pds 8 oz. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of Philadelphia by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rose Medallion Chinese Export BowlRose Medallion Chinese Export Bowl. 6 Inches Diameter, 2.5 H.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Rose Medallion Plates & Bowl16 pieces of various age Chinese export Rose Medallion porcelain. 4 dinner plates, 1 soup bowl, 6 saucers, 4 salad plates, 1 bowl. Various condition issues through out group.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR,CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN COVERED BOWLS AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF FOUR, each having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Late 19th C Chinese Export Rose Medallion Sauce BoatPorcelain covered sauce boat. Tureen form with gilt twig handles and mushroom form knob on cover. Height 6.5 inches. 8 inches across handles. Good condition, faint wear to the gilding.See Sold Price
Sold20155 Pieces Chinese Export Rose Medallion Tea Pot and Tea5 Pieces Chinese Export Rose Medallion assorted, 19th/20th century, one plates diam. 9.5 in (24 cm); one bowl 6 in (15 cm), pair of cups 2.25 in (5.5 cm) and tea pot 7 in (17.5 cm) highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Rose Medallion BowlChinese export rose medallion enameled bowl, showing figural scenes within meandering bordered panels, interspersed with precious vessels, flora and fauna motifs. [2 3/4 x 6 1/2 (dia) inches]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECES CHINESE ROSE MEDALLIONLot 6 pieces of Chinese Export Rose Medallion: 2 teapots, one missing cover; 4.5 in mug; 2 saucers and a cup.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Rose Medallion Punch BowlFourth quarter-19th century; 6 in. H., 15 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Rose Medallion punch bowlfourth quarter-19th century; 6 in. H., 14 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWLChinese Export Rose Medallion Punch Bowl, 20th c. with paneled figural and floral decoration, red four character seal mark on base, 6 1/4" high, 14 1/4" diam. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Near Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch BowlsA Near Pair of Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Punch Bowls 19th Century Diameter of first 16 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSA LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. EACH BOWL MEASURES 3 5/8" TALL BY 8" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. BOWLS ARE FOR DECORATION ONLY. SHIPPING AND HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSA LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. EACH BOWL MEASURES 3 5/8" TALL BY 8" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. BOWLS ARE FOR DECORATION ONLY. SHIPPING AND HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSA LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. EACH BOWL MEASURES 3 5/8" TALL BY 8" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. BOWLS ARE FOR DECORATION ONLY. SHIPPING AND HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN BOWLSA LOT OF 6 VINTAGE CHINESE ROSE MEDALLION HAND PAINTED ROSE MEDALLION BOWLS. EACH BOWL MEASURES 3 5/8" TALL BY 8" WIDE. CONDITION LOOKS VERY GOOD. BOWLS ARE FOR DECORATION ONLY. SHIPPING AND HANDLINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Mandarin Covered Bowl and Famille RoseMedallion Bowl with Handle 6" and 10" in Diameter. See photos for condition and details. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftDuMouchellesChinese Famille Rose Medallion Export Porcelain Vases, Plates, Box & Tray, Ca. 18/19th C., H 1.5" WUS$90(2 bids)
Jun 22U.S. Poly International Auction GalleryPair Chinese qing dynasty famille rose porcelain bowlsUS$1,200
5 hrs LeftDuMouchellesChinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Tea Service And Associated Pieces Ca. 19th, 8 pcsUS$100
6 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions28116: A Chinese Export Rose Medallion Hexagonal Garden StoUS$600(2 bids)