Sold2021Chinese Export Nanking Berry StrainerCirca 1760; cross hatch border, with sacred deer in landscape center decoration, 2 in. H., 8 1/2 in. Diam. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Export Silver Tea Strainer, Hong Kong,A Chinese Export Silver Tea Strainer, Hong Kong, China, circa 1900Marks: W.H.L., 9See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA STRAINER IN DRUM FORMCHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA STRAINER IN DRUM FORM: Tea strainer in the form of a drum. A drummer raises his arm ready to beat on the barrel formed drum. The drum pivots within a circular stand. The barrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Blue & White StrainersA grouping of four Chinese export blue and white porcelain strainers, each with a landscape design. Largest: 11in x 14in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Blue & White StrainersA grouping of three Chinese export blue and white porcelain strainers, each of circular form. Largest: 14-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Chinese Export Fitzhugh Porcelain StrainersA grouping of four Chinese export blue and white porcelain Fitzhugh strainers. Largest: 13-3/4in x 11in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Porcelain Meat Platter & StrainerChinese Export Porcelain Meat Platter and Strainer having oval form with purple border star and gilt decoration; used condition, wear/worn, paint and gilt loss, measures 15 7/8" long x 13 1/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Export Blue and White Porcelain StrainersA grouping of three Chinese export blue and white porcelain strainers each with landscape design. The largest measures 11 in x 13-3/4 in. Some chipping to smaller two strainers.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee ServiceA Chinese Export Silver Seven-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Zee Wo, Shanghai, Late 19th/Early 20th Century comprising a water-kettle on stand, teapot, coffee pot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, strainer,See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Silver Cocktail ShakerAn early 20th century Chinese Export silver cocktail shaker showing a stippled & monogrammed body decorated with embossed motifs of songbirds & prunus, the conforming top with a strainer and removableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain19th century group including five pieces. The lot included a famille rose vase converted to lamp along with a very charming export strainer and three dishes. All are in good overall condition other thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese 19 C Enamel Porcelain Oval Strainer TableChinese Export for the American Market, mid 19 Century Enamel Porcelain Oval Strainer decorated with Butterflies, Fruit and Flowers and pierced for juice drainage for use inside an oval porcelain platSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Chinese Export famille rose porcelains(3) Chinese Export famille rose porcelains, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a bottle vase, lozenge-shaped footed bowl, and a pierced oval meat platter strainer, old paper label affixed to bowl inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT SILVER MARTINI BUCKETThe bucket with a strainer spout to top, bamboo imitation handle and decoration to body. A raised monogram to the opposite of spout. Marked WH90, and "Kun" in Chinese. Weight: 530g. Height of bucket:See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Export Porcelain Platters19th/20th C. one fitted with a strainer for fish. Wear, losses. 2-1/4"h x 16-1/2"w x 13-3/4"d and 1-1/2"h x 17-1/4"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE VIETNAMESE EXPORT DRAGON SILVER TEA SETAn antique Chinese and Vietnamese export Silver tea set. The set includes for wares: a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl and a tea strainer. Beautifully wrought in Western form with a hammered dragon deSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE CANTON PORCELAIN SERVING PIECES, 2 PLATTERSChinese. Group of three Canton blue and white export porcelain pieces comprising of two meat or serving platters and one strainer. Unmarked. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Billy S. Arant,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner ServiceA Chinese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Qianlong Period, Circa 1760-1780 comprising: 22 luncheon plates 13 soup plates 1 large round serving platter 1 medium round serving platter 2 small round servSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export PorcelainA Pair of Large Masterpiece Chinese Export Porcelain Vases, Qianlong/18th Century, the unusual vases have gilded Foo Dog handles on the side and Foo Dog finials. There are two indoor scenes in large cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy BedA Chinese Export Brown and Gold Lacquer Four-Post Canopy Bed 19th Century Height 115 x length 89 x width 54 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: By repute, Brighton Pavilion Sotheby ParSee Sold Price
Sold202274036: A Wang Hing Chinese Export Silver Covered CenterA Wang Hing Chinese Export Silver Covered Centerpiece, Hong Kong , circa 1900 Marks: WANG HING, 90, (two character Jida mark) 24 x 20 x 9 inches (61&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Export Hexagonal Porcelain Vases 18th century. Hand painted with elaborate scenes of ladies, scholars and children at leisure in gardens within rococo-scrolled panels against a gilt-scSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78117: A Chinese Export Famille Rose Pitcher, 18th centUS$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康US$450(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThirteen Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes, 18th Century 清中期 外US$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC11PC Chinese Export Famille Verte Porcelain PlatesUS$70
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Chinese Export Blue and White 'Kraak' Porcelain Deep Dish, 16th/17th Century 明US$1,500(1 bid)