Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Wood TrunkLacquered wood trunk. Painted with cranes in a garden setting; 14in.H. x 27.5in.W. x 19in.D. (some cracking and lacquer loss)See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquered Trunk / Blanket ChestChinese lacquered wood trunk / blanket chest decorated with red Chinese ornament designs, hinged lid, brass lock plate and side handles, interior lined with newspaper. 15" H x 27.5" W x 15.5" D. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Wood TrunkAntique Chinese Black Lacquered Wood Trunk. 18 3/4 x 23 x 31 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Vtg CHINESE LACQUERED WOOD CLOISONNE CLAD TRUNKA very vintage Chinese hand painted lacquered wooden trunk clad throughout with cloisonne enameled panels having lotus blossom designs and turquoise ground. Measures approx. 23" height x 27" width x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Chinese Style TrunkModern Chinese Style Red Lacquered Wood Trunk with Removable Stand. Gilded foliage motif, brass hardware. Overall measures 18" H x 30-3/4" W x 20-1/2" D. Provenance: The estate of Leon Amar, Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Carved Wooden Scholars Trunk ChestAn impressive antique hand painted and lacquered Chinese wood blanket chest or trunk. Hinged and lidded, and decorated with carved incised panels of children or young scholars at play, with allegoricaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Lacquered Wood Chest.A Chinese Lacquered Wood Chest. Floral decoration and ebonized exterior opens to reveal a red interior cabinet. Together with a Chinese red painted wood trunk Chest: 31" x 35" x 18" Trunk: 17" x 32" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese red lacquered leather trunksPair red lacquered leather over wood trunks with bronze handles, lock plate, each trunk is 31.75" by 20", height is 20", in good condition. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Lacquered TrunkChinese lacquered trunk. Early 20th century. Pine, lacquer brass handles and clasp, painted floral decorations on front. Chip and loss to lacquer on left front edge of trunk. Loss to wood on back righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Lacquer & Gilt Decorated Trunk on Stand, Parish-HadleyDescription: A vintage chinese red lacquered trunk with gilt floral decoration on wood stand and having a glass top. Selected for interior decoration by Parish-Hadley. Type: Trunk. table Materials: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lacquered Trunk with Dragon Motif19/20th cen, with fine brass fitting, measures 21" in height and 42" wide and 20" deep, chip in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lacquered Trunk with Dragon Motif19/20th cen, with fine brass fitting, measures 21" in height and 42" wide and 20" deep, chip in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE RED LACQUERED & PAINTED PIGSKIN TRUNKwith a camphor wood-lined interior; Provenance: The Collection of Ronald Belkin, Long Beach, CA; COndition: lid prop missing screws; 35 1/2 inches wide; 18 1/4 inches deep; 15 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED AND LACQUERED TRUNK.Second half 20th century, camphor wood. Scenic reserves on all sides and lid, borders with foliage and dragons. Dovetailed case, carved feet, brass hardware and interior tray. Age splits and some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Important Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood & Cloisonne ChestsDESCRIPTION: Two matching carved wood chests, each lacquered and featuring gilt auspicious Buddhist motifs and scenes of dragons pursuing flaming pearls. Each piece sports cloisonne hardware adorningSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with JaA Pair of Chinese Lacquered Wood Plaques with Jade Appliqués 12-3/4 x 19-3/4 x 5 inches (32.4 x 50.2 x 12.7 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Lacquered Wood Panels(lot of 2) Chinese wood panels, gilt decorated with figures in a pavillion backed by mountain landscape on a lacquer ground; reversed by a gilt colophon on a red ground, 68.5"h × 17.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese Lacquered Wood Standing Temple BoysOpposing Pair Chinese Lacquered Wood Standing Temple Boys, one holding a small fruit, the other a small ingot, each wearing a baby's bib robe connected at the neck with a loop, with cuffs at the ankleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Chinese Lacquered Wood Sweetmeat DishesTen Chinese Lacquered Wood Sweetmeat Dishes Qing Dynasty Of square form; decorated to interiors with gilt-decorated figural scenes. Width 5 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Wood Statue of an ImmortalChinese Lacquered Wood Statue of an Immortal. H 19 cm. As Is.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Lacquered Wood Mask - Protector GodChina, Beijing, ca. 1850 CE. A large carved wooden mask of a warrior protector god, with horse's hair mustache and goatee. Overall stained a dark, burnished red, with lacquer, and with gilded detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Lacquered Wood TableLarge Chinese lacquered wood table, 29" H x 52" L x 31" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Lacquered Wood Elephant StoolsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese lacquered elephant formed stools. Each feature hardwood foundations with hand painted polychrome finishes and intricately carved facial and garb details. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Chinese Lacquer and Cloisonne Wall Plaque. Chinese Lacquered Wood and Cloisonne Table Top. Mounted tUS$50
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood Luohan Figures 木漆金羅漢兩US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚US$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood 'Dragons' Openwork Panel 木漆金龍紋US$500