Sold2015CHINESE POLYCHROME DRAGON & PHOENIX CHARGERCHINESE POLYCHROME DRAGON & PHOENIX CHARGER: Polychrome decorated with 2 dragons and 2 phoenix with additional floral decoration. Unsigned, 2 1/2" h. x 16". Sold with carved wood stand, 16 1/2" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Polychrome Lacquer Box, DragonsChinese lacquer covered box, the rectangular lid decorated with two writhing dragons amid floral scrolls on an incised wanzi pattern on a brown ground, the sides decorated with peony scrolls, 12.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DOUCAI PORCELAIN BEEHIVE BRUSHWASHER China, 20th centuryA DOUCAI PORCELAIN BEEHIVE BRUSHWASHERChina, 20th century On the outside four circular medallions with polychrome dragons, Yongzheng apocryphal mark to the center of the base.6 x 9 cmProvenance: ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME QUAN YIN ON DRAGON TURTLELarge Chinese polychromed and silvered bronze sculpture depicting a multi-arm quan yin deity standing atop a dragon turtle. Measures approx. 45" height.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME QUAN YIN ON DRAGON TURTLELarge Chinese polychromed and silvered bronze sculpture depicting a multi-arm quan yin deity standing atop a dragon turtle. Measures approx. 45" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowls, H 1.75'' Dia. 3.75'' 1 PairChinese Polychrome Porcelain Bowls, H 1.75'' Dia. 3.75'' 1 Pair A pair of Chinese polychrome porcelain bowls. Offers dragon and atmospheric motifs to the exteriors. Each bearing calligraphic marks toSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid va ...2 Large polychrome dragon-decorated Chinese porcelain lid vases, h.114 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Polychrome Cloisonne Camel On BaseDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne camel featuring totie faces on its saddle flanked by floral patterns and polychrome dragon, fenghuang ("Chinese phoenix"), and bird motifs along its body. Finished with curl patSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Guangxu Medallion BowlsPair Chinese Guangxu Medallion Bowls 2.25''x5''. Famille rose polychrome enameling with dragon and phoenix medallions. Six character red enameled Guangxu mark and of the period. One has a 1.5'' hairliSee Sold Price
Sold2023A wool runner,A wool runner, A wool runner, 20th century, Chinese, decorated in polychrome with dragons, 218 x 73cm Provenance: The Late Sir John Craven, The Barn, Long Newnton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese temple columns with dragonsPair of Chinese polychrome temple columns with dragons. 94 1/2"h x 17"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese polychrome temple columnsPair of Chinese polychrome temple columns with dragons. 94 1/2"h x 17"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese polychrome pierce carved fragment with dragons, bats and lotus flowersChinese polychrome pierce carved fragment with dragons, bats and lotus flowers. 15 3/4"h x 75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 15.75"CHINESE PORCELAIN CHARGER, DIA 15.75" A Chinese porcelain charger. Offers a polychrome dragon motif.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome enameled dragon and floral bouquets. Drilled at underside. Provenance: Park Avenue Estate, NY. From a Prominent New York Family. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese polychrome deep plates decorated withA pair of Chinese polychrome deep plates decorated with dragons, marked, Diameter 24,5 cm (one plate with crack)See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls Polychrome decoratedA pair of Chinese porcelain bowls Polychrome decorated with dragons interspersed with phoenixes, blue painted six character Daoguang mark to base. 13 cm diameter. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese polychrome decorated Hu vase, paired with dragon handles, with a Qianlong mark, 20thC, HA Chinese polychrome decorated Hu vase, paired with dragon handles, with a Qianlong mark, 20thC, H 52 cmA Chinese polychrome Hu vase, the body in iron-red and grisaille, decorated with a continuous scSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare White-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' BowlA Rare White-Glazed Polychrome 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Bowl. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Hongzhi Six-Character Mark. Size:19.3cmx8.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN DRAGON CHAMBER STICKRare Chinese export porcelain "chamber stick" style candle holder with elaborate dragon-form handle and polychrome famille rose palette. Dimensions: H 5" x W 6" x D 5.75" Condition: Showing light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese "Dragon & Fish" Glazed Ceramic Roof TilesPair of Chinese polychrome glazed ceramic roof tiles depicting dragons and fish, mounted to wood supports. Larger: 11.5" H x 6.5" W x 4" D. Crazing throughout, minor hairlines and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. AChinese Dragon & Phoenix Food Warming Dish 6''x6''. A three part porcelain dish with famille rose polychrome enameled five-clawed imperial dragon and phoenix bird motifs. Original metal ring handles wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese yellow ground vase, polychrome decorated withA Chinese yellow ground vase, polychrome decorated with dragons, marked, 20thC; a ditto polychrome enamel vase, H 39 - 30 cmÂSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming, A Very Rare and Fine Tianqi Polychrome Lacquer Painted Collar-Shaped Wood Box with Dragons and明 雕填漆云龙蝠(福)纹万字锦地豆形盖盒 豆形盒通体枣红See Sold Price
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Marvelous Gilt Bronze Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Dragon' Pipa With Imperial Poem Inscriptions FroUS$7,500(8 bids)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'dragon' snuff bottle and a polychrome 'peacock' snuff bottle, Yongzheng ma€250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍US$350
588 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Gorgeous Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Dragon, Phoenix' Double-VaseUS$4,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain 'rose medallion dragon bottle vase, Tongzhi€1,500
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Polychrome and Gilt Decorated Fragment of a Taoist Stucco Fresco, Yuan/Ming DynastyUS$750
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncVintage Ornate Hand Carved JADE Chinese Dragon BoatUS$220(2 bids)