Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Birds & Reclining FigureThree Small Chinese Porcelain Birds and Reclining Figure, early to mid 20th c. Molded and glazed in multi colors, includes a pheasant, a parrot, and a magpie. Offered along with a well-modeled recliniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Porcelain Bird FiguresTwo Chinese porcelain pheasant form porcelain polychrome figures. [13 3/4" H x 7 1/2" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) CHINESE PORCELAIN BIRDS & QUANYIN FIGURES(5) CHINESE PORCELAIN BIRDS & QUANYIN FIGURE - LARGEST IS 3" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Porcelain Dove Bird FiguresPair of Chinese Porcelain Dove Bird Figures with overall white coloring and orange feet; used condition, wear/worn, dirty, one has a break to the beak, measures 6 1/2" high x 7 1/2" long x 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Bird Figures12" tall. Condition: large chip on one wing.See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF JIAQING STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA PAIR OF JIAQING STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN RECLINING FIGURES, together with fitted wood stands, each base unglazed, the figures themselves 6.8in & 5.9in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Blue Reclining Horse Figure PlanterChinese Porcelain Blue Reclining Horse Figure Planter. Signed on base. Size: 7.5 h 10 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN EXOTIC BIRD FIGURESChinese. Pair of mirror image turquoise and famille rose export porcelain exotic birds having colorful plumage and fanned crest perched on green rock. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: Acquired from SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Decorated Exotic BIRD Figure StatueChinese Porcelain Decorated Exotic BIRD Figure Statue size: 11.5h 12wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Bird of Paradise FiguresEarly 20th century. Approx. 14" H. From a NYC collection. Minor flakes on top.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th Century Chinese Famille Vert PorcelainPair of 19th Century Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Birds Figures on Wooden Bases. Good condition. Bird measures 11-1/4" H x 6" W, Measures 12-1/2" H with base. Shipping $66.00 (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishesThree Chinese porcelain dishes; birds, flowers, figures; mark to base of largest; D: 12" (largest, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Colorful Glazed Exotic Bird Figure StatueChinese Porcelain Colorful Glazed Exotic Bird Figure Statue. size: 18h 9wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grouping of 8 Chinese Bird Porcelain FiguresGrouping of 8 Chinese export style porcelain figures of various birds. A pair of yellow and blue parakeets, two white roosters, a pair of green roosters (illegibly stamped on underside), a small turquSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT RECLINING FIGURESChinese. Pair of polychrome porcelain reclining figures, one in floral pink robe and the other in floral green jacket with pink pants. One marked "B13". Provenance: Previously sold (as part of a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pairs of Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain BowlPairs of two large size Chinese export famille rose porcelain bowl, with birds, figures & landscapes decoration, minor chips on the rim. 10.75 inch L; 8.75 inch W. (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese porcelain bird figurines, exotic birdTwo Chinese porcelain bird figurines, exotic bird figures, one is signed, in good condition, height is 17" & 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Chinese Ceramic Table Objectspossibly late Qing dynasty, comprising: three porcelain bird figures, largest 4-3/4 in.; glazed pottery buddha's hand citron, 4-1/2 in.; glazed pottery gourd form box, 2-1/2 in.; small gilt and grisaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Figure of Birds. Two cranes perchedPorcelain Figure of Birds. Two cranes perched on a tree stump. Signed to interior of base. 18” high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain figures and birds teapot, QianlongChina, Qianlong period. Porcelain with polychrome decoration and gold, with central reserves with figures in river landscape and side reserves with birds on branches. Dim:. 21,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF BIRDS Qing, each modelled in various stances.THREE LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF BIRDS Qing, each modelled in various stances. Largest 37 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURES OF BIRDSEach with multicolored wings, perching atop of rockery. H: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Four Porcelain Bird Figures. 2 Chinese Porcelain 2Four Porcelain Bird Figures. 2 Chinese Porcelain 2 Italian ; H. 6" W. 2.5" D. 8"See Sold Price
Sold20232 pcs Chinese bird figure2 pcs Chinese vintage bird porcelain figure, with makers mark on the bottom. H: 16" x W: 4.25."See Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Yongzheng Period Famille Rose Flower and Bird Figure Brush HolderUS$500
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period blue and white gold-painted openwork pastel flower bottleUS$1,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19thUS$1,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)