Sold2020Chinese Late Qing Famille Rose Porcelain JardiniereChinese late Qing large famille rose porcelain jardiniere planter decorated with a depiction of precious objects along the front in famille rose enamels and a large poem on the reverse.Height: 12 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JARDINIEREChinese Famille Rose porcelain jardiniere or planter, having a ruyi band to the rim, floral and moth decoration, and lappets at the foot, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 7.25", dia. 10.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ‘FLOWER’ FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLANTER / JARDINIÈRE APOCRYPHAL MARK OFA LARGE ‘FLOWER’ FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLANTER / JARDINIÈRE APOCRYPHAL MARK OF EMPEROR YONGZHENG CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY TO REPUBLIC / MINGUO PERIOD Of bell shape, it is finely painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr 19th c. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose PlantersAn excellent pair of 19th century Chinese porcelain famille rose jardinieres with faux bamboo relief decoration and unusual overglaze blue enamels representing the leaves of the bamboo plant. BearingSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PLANTERS & UNDERPLATESChinese. Pair of yellow ground porcelain famille rose enamel decorated planters or jardinieres, having scrolling florals and Buddhist symbols, the underplates decorated with goldfish in a body of wateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Jardiniere w/ StandChinese Famille Rose polychrome porcelain rectangular jardiniere or planter with flowering branches, insects, and birds, gilt rim, and bracket feet. Unmarked. Raised on fitted, tiered hardwood stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jardiniere, SignedA Chinese porcelain jardiniere / planter. Republic era. Famille rose enamels depicting peacocks and pheasants within a garden setting of abundant flowers and foliage. Measures 6.25" high, 11" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planters, PairA pair of large Chinese porcelain planters / jardinieres, late 19th / early 20th century Qing dynasty. The footed rectangular garden planters decorated with overglaze famille rose enamels depicting abSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Jardinieres, incl. Famille RoseChinese famille rose export porcelain planter, depicting the Eight Immortals, on an unaffiliated antique famille rose underplate; with a blue and white Chinese jardiniere. Largest: 6.5" H X 9" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Porcelain Jardiniere / PlanterA Chinese porcelain jardiniere / planter. Robin's egg blue ground decorated with famille rose enamels depicting ducks swimming in a pond among colorful lily pads and lilies. Measures 12-5/8" diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERLarge Famille Rose Jardiniere, with canted sides, decorated with auspicious symbols, with hole in base, 8 1/2" high, 15 1/2" diam. Repaired side break; spider hairline in base.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Chinese Enameled Porcelain Cache Pot PlanterJardiniere planter or cache pot. Thick fine porcelain. Hand decorated with polychrome enamels - four medallions with a blue bird motif. Famille Rose/Yellow border trim. Draining hole on underside. AntSee Sold Price
Sold2024Famille Rose Jardiniere / Cache Pot / Planter 11.75" In. HighVintage porcelain cachepot / planter / jardiniere / fish bowl, 40 to 60 years old hand painted in traditional Famille Rose Style. Stunning high relief lotus flowers and leaves, adorned with vibrant enSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Peach Porcelain Planter 14''x16''Chinese Famille Rose Peach Porcelain Planter 14''x16'' Impressive large jardiniere of fish bowl with polychrome enameled peach branches. Large old professional repair through center. 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN JARDINIERE(2) Piece Famille Rose Hexagonal Planter with Underplate, each side with calligraphy verse or figural decoration, 7" high, 11" diam. base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Impressive Chinese Famille Rose Planter 13.5''x15.5''.Impressive Chinese Famille Rose Planter 13.5''x15.5''. Fine polychrome enameled panels of birds with blossoming flowers. Large porcelain jardiniere or fish bowl with scrolling lotus flower motifs. ExcSee Sold Price
2020Qing Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose JardiniereQing Chinese porcelain yellow glaze famille rose jardiniere. 13.25in by 15.5in.See Sold Price
2019Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose PlanterA Chinese famille rose planter depicting a fisherman scene, with extensive writing on the reverse. 19th century. 9" diameter x 5 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose JardiniereLot 181 Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Jardiniere (early to mid 20th Century) rectangular pot with mount 6 1/4 x 6 x 9 inches with base: 7 1/2 x 6 x 9 inches Provenance: Collection of Jane and JonatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Planter.A footed Chinese Qianlong Nianzhi? enamel decorated porcelain planter with an everted scalloped rim. The planter displays flowering famille roses in pink, orange, purple, and yellow along the body andSee Sold Price
Sold202119-20th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Planter19-20th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose planter with plate. 8.5in by 10.5in.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Chinese famille rose jardiniere planter,19th c Chinese famille rose jardiniere planter, descending from Cedar Hill, the Basking Ridge, New Jersey home of John Jacob Astor VI, interior check/ spider crack, ht 15”, dia 18”See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese porcelain famille rose planter with QIANLONG SIX-CHARACTER in red ironThe vase is from Qing Dynasty ( 1644-1912), decorated with dragons and phoenixes, and yellow enamel flowers. Height: 7.5 inches; Diameter :10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
202319th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Planter19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose planter, 9 5/8in by 7in by 4 7/8inSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLATE QING CANTON FAMILLE ROSE "FISH" JARDINIERE 清 广彩鱼缸£60
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/RepublicUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late QingUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松US$900