Sold2024Chinese Lemmon Yellow Porcelain BowlChinese Porcelain Bowl, the outside glazed in a Lemmon Yellow with the inside and base in clear glaze; the inside with a peach to center with seal calligraphy, the base with 6 character Kangxi mark inSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE YELLOW GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLChinese Porcelain Bowl with Imperial Yellow Glaze, 19th c., incised phoenix and clouds decoration to sides, cloud decoration to interior center, glazed recessed base with blue painted Hongzhi marks, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND ENAMELED PORCELAIN 'BLESSINGS' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1875-1908,A CHINESE YELLOW GROUND ENAMELED PORCELAIN 'BLESSINGS' BOWL, GUANGXU PERIOD, 1875-1908, the bowl with slightly everted rim centers a good luck symbol surrounded by five auspicious bats in orange and gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWLS, 2 AQUA & 2 YELLOW GROUNDGroup of four Chinese Famille Rose porcelain bowls comprising two aqua blue and two yellow ground with floral and ruyi borders and interior center medallions. All with six character mark to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wanli Mark Porcelain Shallow Bowls, 2Pair of Chinese Aubergine Yellow and Green Porcelain Shallow Bowls with dragon motif to center, black Wanli six character mark in double circle cartouche to underside. 1.25" H x 6.25" Diameter. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imperial Yellow Blue Underglaze Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl atop a short pedestalChinese Imperial Yellow Blue Underglaze Porcelain Bowl - A large deep bowl atop a short pedestal foot. Featuring a dragon motif on exterior and center of interior in blue underglaze. Imperial yellow oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yellow Fitzhugh Soup Bowls (Pair)Chinese export, yellow with center medallion, early 19th C, 2" deep, 9" dia. Both have tight hairlines on bottom, faintly visible on top. Porcelain, enameled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Apple Green Porcelain Brush WasherSquat bulbous bowl or brush washer, the apple green glaze with regularly spaced dashes of oxblood, dark blue and yellow. Craquelure beneath glaze and in buff-colored interior, the center of the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Center Bowlunmarked 13 x 17 x 13 in. (33 x 43.2 x 33 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese porcelain center bowl, 15"wChinese center bowl with 'bogu' or 'ancient things' motif, late 19th or early 20th century, the interior with red bordered rim and decorated with bamboo plants, vases, lanterns and auspicious fruit, 5See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain yellow bowl, 19th CA Chinese porcelain yellow bowl decorated with happy symbols and flowers, Late 19th century, 4 character mark to base, 13.5cm in diameter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Chinese Porcelain Center Bowl19th century. Qing period bowl having been well decorated and celadon glazed. The piece is in good condition with no restoration or damage detected. H3 3/4" W9 1/4" Sold from the collection of a CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Center Bowlwith bird in central panel, 14 1/2" diameter, 5" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Center Bowlpainted with figures in a pavilion 13 1/4 x 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 in. (33.7 x 44.5 x 28.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Yellow Bowl w/ Dragons MotifChinese Porcelain Yellow Vase/Bowl with Decorations of Dragons. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Dia- 9.5". H- 4.1". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Porcelain Center Bowl19th century. Having incised and glazed rim above blue and white decorated body. Nicely turned form and in good well kept condition. No restoration detected or hairlines. H5 1/8" W10 1/2" Sold from thSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLS, 5" TALL X 13" DIAMETER AND 5" TALL X 10" DIAMETERTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN CENTER BOWLS, 5" TALL X 13" DIAMETER AND 5" TALL X 10" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN & PATINATED METAL BOWLLarge Chinese porcelain center bowl, Amita, late 20thc., having applied patinated metal trim, floral motif throughout, a crazed ground, rising on a conforming metal base, makers mark underfoot, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese PorcelainA Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Chinese Porcelain Centerbowl Early 20th Century Height 14 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Bowl w Storage BoxChinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Bowl, mark on base in underglaze blue; with an elaborate fabric and carved hardwood Storage Box. Good condition. Diameter of bowl 8 inches (20.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese porcelain yellow dragon bowl, DagouangA Chinese porcelain dragon bowl, Dagouang (1820 - 1850), Beautiful yellow and green imperial dragon, Official Kiln. Marked with underglazed Daoguang seal mark. Diameter 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Center Bowl and Bowl with CoverA Chinese "Birthday" Porcelain Center Bowl and Bowl with Cover19th century, includes a large center bowl decorated to the interior with five bats in polychrome enamels encircling a longevity "shou" sySee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Chinese Porcelain Yellow Glaze Bowl, YongZheng18th C. Chinese porcelain yellow glaze bowl, six-character YongZheng mark. 6.5in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsChinese Gilt Bronze Mounted Famille Rose Porcelain Center BowlUS$500(2 bids)