Sold2019CHINESE SONG GUAN KILN EARS MELON EDGE VASEA Chinese Song dynasty Guan kiln ears melon edge vase. Measures: H: 20.5 cm; D:12 cm. Circa: Song dynasty or pre-1800. Condition: Typical wear commensurate to age. Domestic shipping, packing service aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Edge Ding Kiln Double Ears Porcelain VaseChinese Song Dynasty Gilt Edge Ding Kiln Double Ears Porcelain Vase Dimension: 320x130x130(mm)12.60x5.12x5.12(inches) Weight 2.12 lbs/962 gSee Sold Price
2018Chinese Song Dy Guan Kiln Porcelain VaseChinese Song Dynasty Guan Kiln Porcelain Vase Dimension: 310x160x125(mm)12.20x6.30x4.92(inches) Weight 6.11 lbs/2771 gSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE SONG DYNASTY GUAN KILN GOURD VASEA Chinese Song dynasty Guan kiln gourd vase with crackled glaze Measures: H: 18 cm; D: 10 cm. Circa: Song dynasty or pre-1800. Condition: Typical wear commensurate to age. Please see pictured conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE SONG DYNASTY GUAN KILN RU YI HUA Chinese Song dynasty Guan kiln gourd vase with double handles and cracked glaze. Measures: H: 22 cm; L: 15.5 cm; W: 8 cm. Circa: Song dynasty or pre-1800. Condition: Typical wear commensurate to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUAN WARE DOUBLE EAR ZUNMeasurements: Height: 19 cm Diam: 11 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Guan Kiln Double Ear Zun. This vase has four-sided with inward corners, a pair of decorative handles called ears, a drum aSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUAN WARE DOUBLE EAR ZUNMeasurements: Height: 19 cm Diam: 11 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Guan Kiln Double Ear Zun. This vase has four-sided with inward corners, a pair of decorative handles called ears, a drum aSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUAN WARE DOUBLE EAR ZUNMeasurements: Height: 19 cm Diam: 11 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Guan Kiln Double Ear Zun. This vase has four-sided with inward corners, a pair of decorative handles called ears, a drum aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOUTHERN SONG DYNASTY OFFICIAL KILN GREEN GLAZE MELON EDGE VASE南宋官窑青釉瓜棱瓶 Southern Song Dynasty official kiln green glaze melon edge vase Height: 7 7/8 in (20.3 cm) Diameter: 4 7/8 in (12.5 cm)See Sold Price
2017Chinese Song Dynasty Ge Kiln Double Ears Porcelain Vase中國宋代 金絲鐵線 哥窯 雙貫耳瓷器花瓶 Chinese Song Dynasty Ge Kiln Double Ears Porcelain Vase DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Song Guan Kiln Tian Qing Glaze Porcelain VaseA Chinese Song Guan Kiln Tian Qing Glaze Porcelain Vase, Size: H*D 21.5*13.5 cm.See Sold Price
2018Chinese Song Dynasty Ge Kiln Double Ears Porcelain VaseChinese Song Dynasty Ge Kiln Double Ears Porcelain Vase Dimension: 160x90x90(mm)6.30x3.54x3.54(inches) Weight 1.19 lbs/541 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Song Dynasty guan Ware style double ear porcelain vaseH 24.5cm,Provenance: Purchased by a private Atlanta collector from Antiques Auctions in the Netherlands, past purchases.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED MELON EDGE FIVE-HOLE PLATE-MOUTH VASECHINESE SONG DYNASTY HUTIAN WARE CELADON-GLAZED MELON EDGE FIVE-HOLE PLATE-MOUTH VASE H. 10.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 5-3/4 , Diameter: 4-1/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 4-3/8 , Diameter: 3-1/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 7-1/8 , Diameter: 4-3/8 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 8-3/4 , Diameter: 5 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Redondo Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-7/8 , Diameter: 3-3/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6-1/2 , Diameter: 4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Palos Verdes Estates.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. Measure(inch), Height: 6 , Diameter: 3-1/4 . Provenance: Estates Consignment of Costa Mesa.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty.A Chinese Guan-Kiln Vase Southern Song Dynasty. The rim of top mounted in metal. Measure(inch), Height: 6-1/4 , Diameter: 5. Provenance: Estate Consignment of Japanese tea ceremony clan, Gardena.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Chinese Song dynasty Cong VaseA rare and superb Chinese porcelain Guan kiln Cong vase with glaze crackles. Base with Chinese characters and possible artist s signature. MEASUREMENT: H: 22.3 cm; W: 8.5 cm. CIRCA: Song dynasty or prSee Sold Price
Sold2016Song style, Guan kiln, Chinese celadon glazed vase withSong style, Guan kiln, Chinese celadon glazed vase with crackle line Size & Condition: Please see the last picture. 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公司 - &See Sold Price
Jun 01Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY. LONGQUAN KILN PINK CELADON GLAZE DOUBLE ELEPHANT HEAD, RING-EAR AND MELON-EDGE FLOWERUS$1,200
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Ru kiln of Song Dynasty, "guan" inscription, engraved with Qianlong imperial inscription, sutra pattUS$400
Jun 01Mega International AuctionPASTEL EIGHT SIDES OF THE WINDOW EIGHT IMMORTALS ACROSS THE SEA MELON EDGE VASEUS$6,000
4 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Large flower plate with gold characters from Ru Kiln, Guan Kiln, Song DynastyUS$300
4 days LeftMega International AuctionOLD COLLECTION OF SONG DYNASTY WOOD KILN DOUBLE EARS SILVER MOUTH BOTTLEUS$1,000