Sold2021A Chinese Jade Carved Dragon Sterling Silver Brooch PinApproximate Dimensions: 5 cm (width) x 1.5 cm (length) x 9.6 grams in weightSee Sold Price
Sold2020White Gold Plated Winter Heather Brooch with DiamondsTitle: White Gold Plated Winter Heather Brooch with Diamonds by the Artist Additional Information: White gold plated Heather contemporary brooch in sterling silver with 5 round natural diamonds. TodaySee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD JADEITE & STERLING SILVER BROOCHOld Chinese carved jadeite plaque, with pierced design of auspicious fruit; mounted as a brooch, in silver backing and clip, stamped sterling; Provenance: Collection of A. McKay; L: 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Vicky Montesinos (Contemporary) A Brooch.Vicky Montesinos (Contemporary) A Brooch. Brooch / pendant comprising sterling silver, mother-of-pearl, 14 karat gold beads, and cultured pearl brooch in the form of a woman's face and hair. Reverse iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Carved Sterling Coral Chinese Nut JewelryAn assorted lot of sterling and Chinese silver jewelry items to include a sterling silver brooch pin / pendant and single earring by designer Amy Kahn Russell AKR featuring carved floral red coral andSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc Old Chinese Nail Guard Brooches. Includes a pair of3pc Old Chinese Nail Guard Brooches. Includes a pair of gold washed brooches set with jade, coral, and amethyst 3.75''. Also a sterling silver enameled brooch 2.75''. Overall excellent condition. 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary enamellist Colette Denton 18k yellow goldContemporary enamellist Colette Denton 18k yellow gold and sterling silver double brooches with bronze presentation frame comprised of two removable brooches, each featuring polychrome enamel cloisonnSee Sold Price
Sold2021COSTUME AND SILVER JEWELRY LOTSTERLING TRIFARI BRACELET, CHINESE SILVER BRACELET, TREMBLER BROOCH, AND LARGE LILY BROOCHSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GREAT STERLING JADE FIGURAL BROOCH BY ENRIQUE LEDESMA MEXICOTHE LARGE AND WELL MADE BROOCH BY LEDESMA FEATURES A CHINESE MAN. THE FACE IS CARVED OUT OF JADE. THE HAT AND FAN ARE IN STERLING SILVER. THIS IS A LARGE BROOCH, IT IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. IN VERY GOOD VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 3 Pierced Jadeite Jewelry Pieces, 19th CenturyA group of 3 Chinese pierced jadeite pieces of sterling silver jewelry dating from the 19th century. The group includes: a sterling brooch, a bracelet with 3 plaques, and a pendant locket stamped "467See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE DRAGON PIN BROOCH/PENDANT ENAMEL ON STERLING SILVEROFFERED HERE IS A CHINESE DRAGON PIN BROOCH/PENDANT, ENAMELED ON STERLING SILVER. IT MEASURES 1.75" TALL BY 1.5 INCHES WIDE. IT WEIGHS 17 GRAMS AND IT IS MARKED 925. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of contemporary art designer metal jewelryCollection of contemporary art designer metal jewelrycomprised of one Julie Koebbe 1997 coarse sand, copper and silver pin-brooch; one Loveli Hamm sterling silver wire pendant, suspending from a 28" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of contemporary metal jewelryCollection of contemporary metal jewelry comprised of one Julie Koebbe 1997 coarse sand, copper and silver pin-brooch; one Loveli Hamm sterling silver wire pendant, suspending from a 28" sterling silvSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FABULOUS VINTAGE HOBE STERLING BANDORA CHINESE MASK BROOCHTHE OUTSTANDING LARGE BROOCH BY HOBE FEATURES AN ASIAN FACE MASK.IT IS FROM THE BANDORA SERIES. SET IN STERLING SILVER AND GOLD FILLED ACCENTS. THE BROOCH IS JEWELED WITH BEZEL SET STONES.IT IS 3 INCHSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED CORAL BROOCHA highly detailed carved coral brooch of lily flowers in sterling silver. Dimensions: L 2.25" x W 1.25" Condition: Very minor signs of age, no repairs or large chips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Gem Set Sterling Silver JewelryContemporary Gem Set Sterling Silver Jewelry, 237.0g. Marked or test as sterling. Includes large Sajen pendant, many BBJ pieces, pendants, rings, brooch, and bracelets. Largest pendant approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF STERLING SILVER JEWELRY & OBJETS DE VERTUIncluding a very fine Chinese filigree bracelet and (2) enamel dragon brooches; Museum of Modern Art chain mail-inspired collar necklace, a large pierced silver belt buckle, and various others. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling & Silver Jewelry LotIncluding Chinese bracelet and earrings, Margot ballerina brooches, Siam bracelet, and others. (4184)See Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Assorted Contemporary Silver and Gold.Includes a signed sterling openwork brooch inlaid with pearls and green cabochons; an Italian sterling articulated bracelet; an Italian sterling and gilt silver "X" and "O" articulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE & VINTAGE JEWELRY COLLECTIONA collection of Victorian era jewelry to include a cameo, Chinese Export silver, micromosiac, gold filled, sterling, lockets, rings, earrings, brooches, necklaces, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. Assorted Grouping of Jewelry Inc. Jade.Includes a Chinese silver, jade and enamel brooch - stamped verso, "China, Silver" with additional unidentified mark; a pair of sterling and moonstone earrings; pair of onyx and pearl 14kt gold earrinSee Sold Price
Sold201512pc Antique Chinese Silver Jewelry & Box. Includes12pc Antique Chinese Silver Jewelry & Box. Includes three buckle sets with inset jade and coral 2.25'' to 3'', three brooches 1.5'' to 2.75'', four plaques 2'' to 3'', a sterling cuff bracelet 3''x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Sterling Silver Shou Patterned RuyiA Chinese Sterling Silver Shou Patterned Ruyi, Lg. 28cm,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Sterling Silver Teapot 7''x6''. FiguralAntique Chinese Sterling Silver Teapot 7''x6''. Figural peach finial with four engraved panels of blossoming prunus flowers. Figural bamboo bail handle. It weighs 426 grams. Excellent condition. 19thSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Silver Ruby Diamond Turquoise Rhodochrosite Bee Fly Brooch PinUS$1
FeaturedSep 28Associated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Vintage Sterling Silver Brooch & EarringsUS$10(3 bids)
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A GROUP OF CHINESE STERLING SILVER COINS OF THE 20TH CENTURYUS$300