Sold2022Chinese Bronze Recumbant Cat FigureChinese bronze recumbent cat figure on fitted wood stand, unsigned, early 20th c., 3" high x 5 1/2" x 3" figure, 1 1/2" high x 6" x 4" standSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR EARLY 20TH C. CHINESE BLUE CRACKLE CATSCeramic figures glazed in turquoise blue crackle glaze. Measure 8 x 4 x 2.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Cat Figures (4)Group of four Staffordshire-style and Dresden ceramic cat figures, 20th century, one marked to base. [Tallest: 13 1/4" H x 9" Diam.]. Some with losses to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Early Style Ceramic FigureChinese early style ceramic figure; overall good condition; H 18 1/4" x W 7" x D 6 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Early Style Ceramic FigureChinese early style ceramic figure; overall good condition; H 18 1/2" x W 6 3/4" x D 4 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Early Style Ceramic FigureChinese early style ceramic figure; overall good condition, minor losses; H 17 1/2" x W 7" x D 4 1/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Chinese Ceramic Figures Depicting a WeddingA Set of Chinese Ceramic Figures Depicting a Wedding March early 20th century comprising 41 figures standing figures, and one carriage with eight attendants Height of tallest figure 4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Ceramic Early Style FigureLarge Chinese early style ceramic figure; some wear and chips to paint, some chips to base, some cracks, the head removable; H 37" x W 10 3/4" x D 8 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
2021THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CERAMIC FIGURES LateTHREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CERAMIC FIGURES Late Qing/Republic. Largest 10 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Early Style Ceramic Female FigureChinese early style ceramic female attendant figure with partial glaze; some wear and loss to glaze; H 13 1/4" x W 4 1/2" x D 3 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Early Style Glazed Ceramic FigureChinese early style ceramic standing figure with partial glaze; overall good condition, some wear; H 13 1/2" x W 4" x D 2 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF CHINESE CERAMIC DAOIST IMMORTALSPair of Chinese ceramic Daoist (Taoist) immortal figures, each hand painted, early 20th century and impressed with maker's marks on base. Depicting: He Xiangu holding a lotus flower (representing: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile Gallé Nancy Ceramic Cat FigureFrench, early 20th century, inset green eyes on a white ground, body with flowers on a powder blue ground, wearing a locket depicting a small dog, base signed "E Gallé Nancy" in brown, "4" on front pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ceramic Figure Pen HolderTitle: Chinese Ceramic Figure Pen Holder Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 12x8x8 cm, a Chinese early 20th century ceramic pen holder, hand-carved. Hong KongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Chinese Ceramic FiguresFour painted earthenware figures and three blanc de chine figures, all likely early 20th century. Dimensions:From 10" to 14" tall. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walking stick, early 20th C., carved bird/ eagle finial grip with applied eyes, one damaged, overWalking stick, early 20th C., carved bird/ eagle finial grip with applied eyes, one damaged, over standard carved with Chinese style figures, metal tip with stamped maker's mark "Schrader, Brooklyn, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Style Pottery Pug Dog FigureDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Staffordshire-style ceramic pottery figure depicting a pug dog. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: English DIMENSIONS: H: 4.25" W: 2.25" L: 4.75" - CONDITION: Mild gilt loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF JAPANESE VASES.Probably Meiji period, late 19th-early 20th century. Kutani in red and gold with Chinese style figures and peacocks. Drilled for lamps through red marks. 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wucai Ceramic Figure On DragonDESCRIPTION: Antique wucai ceramic sculpture depicting a guardian deity wearing ornate armor and riding a dragon among foamy waves. Mounted on a carved wooden base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century, possiblySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cizhou-Type Ceramic Cat PillowChinese Cizhou-type ceramic cat figure, modeled recumbent and inspired by earlier pillows, with painted bird motif to back. 6.5" H x 12.5" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent ChinesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cizhou-Type Ceramic Cat PillowChinese Cizhou-type ceramic cat figure, modeled recumbent and inspired by earlier pillows. 5.5" H x 10" W x 4.25" D. Provenance: From the estate of a prominent Chinese musician.See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX CHINESE PORCELAIN CAT FIGURES.Late 20th-early 21st century. Polychrome decorations. Several have stamped labels including faux early marks. 9" to 10"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Chinese Export Ceramic PhoenixDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese export Ceramic Phoenix figures, decorated with famille decorations and multicolored accents. Completed with a gloss glaze. CIRCA: late 19th to Early 20th Century. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GOOD CHINESE SANCAI STYLE TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGUREA GOOD CHINESE SANCAI STYLE TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, with a brown glaze and sat in a meditation pose, late 19th century / early 20th century, 18cm high x 13.7cm wide.See Sold Price
230 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsAntique Roseville Pottery Art Deco Pinecone Blue 847-9" Footed Handled VaseUS$500
2 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 3 Hardwood Chairs & Coffee Table Early 20thCA$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChinese Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of a WarriorUS$450
Featured2024Jasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on BottomSee Sold Price