Sold2017Tang Dynasty court lady.holding a pig. H: 16.5".Circa: 600-900 A.D Tang Dynasty.holding a pig. H: 16.5"., terracotta, san cai style. Tang San Cai, also called Tricolor Glazed Pottery and a gem of ancient Chinese art, is a kind of handmade glazed waSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF LARGE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY OXEN - TL TESTED Ca. 618-907 AD. An elegant pair of terracotta statues, each depicting an oxen lying down, with its tail flicked over its haunches and one foreleg extended as though about to rise. The animals are careSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery FigureChinese Groomsman Red Pottery Figure, Tang Dynasty (618 AD - 907 AD) Standing figure in court dress. Good condition with surface wear and patina, repair to head, measures: 13.2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANCIENT CHINESE ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENT - Portrait ofANCIENT CHINESE ARCHITECTURAL FRAGMENT - Portrait of the Buddha, Sui Dynasty/early Tang Dynasty (600-800 AD), part of a larger effigy statue, in high relief black stone, on a black museum mount. RoughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tang Dynasty Painted Pottery Horse Statue w/Thermo ReportCa. 618-907 AD. Approx. H: 10 3/4" W: 11 1/2". Excellent, with no damage or repairs detected. Original trace paint with age appropriate losses. A copy of the Chinese University of Hong Kong thermolumiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Dynasty Sancai Glazed Pottery CamelChina, Tang Dynasty, ca. 600 to 800 CE. This is a sancai glazed hollow dromedary camel with saddle and saddle bags. The saddle bags are in the shape of a grotesque face with bulging jowls. Size: 6" LSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE TANG DYNASTY POTTERY HORSES & RIDERS, PAIRPAIR OF 618 A.D. - 907 A.D. ANTIQUE CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRA COTTA POTTERY HORSES & RIDER COMES WITH LUCITE DISPLAY CASE -13.5" x 12" x 3" APPROX EACH-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 4 CHINSE ARTS BOOKSChinese and Japanese Art - Jean Buhot Oriental Blue & White - Sir Harry Garner Pre-Tang Ceramics of China (Chinese Pottery from 4000 BC to 600 AD) - William Watson A Chinese Masterpiece - The Ten BambSee Sold Price
Sold2020China Six Dynasties Pottery figure of Soldier c.6thChinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Female Attendant c.618-907 AD. size 8 1/8 inches high. Painted hollow standing figure of womanstanding, wearing robes. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarboSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Chinese Ming Dynasty Pottery Food OfferingLot of 2 Chinese Ming Dynasty Pottery Food Offering c.1644 AD. size 2 3/4 inches. Clay pottery representation of Boars head on plate, designed to keep the deceased in comfort, together with glazed potSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907)A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907) upright, resting his right foot on a rock with his hand raise, the other on his hip, wearing a heavy military jacket, bootSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Dynasty Terracotta Jar 600-900 A.D.Origin: China. Circa: 600-900 A.D.. Style: Tang Dynasty. Medium: Terracotta. H: 12". Nicely modeled, tri-color terracotta with a couples and flowers.Tang San Cai, also called Tricolor Glazed Pottery aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern VaseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Vase,Tang Dynasty,China,Chinese Tang Tri-colored Pottery,or Tang Sancai,flourished during the Tang Dynasty (618–907 AD). It's renowned for itsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head EwerA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Dragon Handle Phoenix Head Ewer,Tang Dynasty,China,Chinese Tang Tri-colored Pottery,or Tang Sancai,flourished during the Tang Dynasty (618–907 AD). It's renoSee Sold Price
Sold2016pair Tang Tri-Colored Musicians on ElephantsOrigin: China. Circa: 600-900 A.D. H: 12.5" by W: 11". Style: Tang Dynasty.A pair of two musicians sitting on an elephants. Tang San Cai, also called Tricolor Glazed Pottery and a gem of ancient ChineSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE POTTERY UNGLAZED LADY FIGUREChinese Unglazed pottery lady figure, Tang dynasty ( 618AD to 907 AD). H. 8 1/2 in. Provenance from Taiyi Studio Collection, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair massive Chinese pottery figures of OfficialsPair massive Chinese pottery figures of Officials, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), polychrome painted earthenware, each modeled standing, wearing official's hat and robe, holding a wooden tablet to chest,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Painted Pottery Camel Figurine Statue Tang DynastyCa. 618-907 AD. Excellent condition with age appropriate surface wear and minor edge chips. No repairs detected with ultra violet light. A fine large and impressive piece. Purchased at the same time aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sancai pottery plateSize: Width 20 cm - Height 3 cm Materials: Pottery Time Period: tang dynasty Manufactured Style: 9th-c Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sancai pottery plateSize: Width 20 cm - Height 5 cm Materials: Pottery Time Period: tang dynasty Manufactured Style: 9th-c Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese sancai pottery plateSize: Width 18 cm - Height 4 cm Materials: Pottery Time Period: tang dynasty Manufactured Style: 9th-c Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Pottery Warrior Figures, Late Sui/Early Tang DynastyPair of Chinese Pottery Warrior Figures, Late Sui/Early Tang Dynasty. Two straw glazed buff clay warrior figures in traditional costume with hooded helmets, beast and shoulder plates. Provenance: ProvSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse OrnamentUS$850(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse OrnamentUS$800(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Dragon Handle Phoenix Head EwerUS$750(3 bids)
3 days LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Lotus Pattern CandlestickUS$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以US$500
Sep 29Your AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a Fat Lady with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€3,800
Sep 29Your AntiquarianChinese, Tang dynasty statuette of a Sogdian rider with Thermoluminescence test (TL)€2,800