Sold2021Chinese wucai porcelain fish bowl,Chinese wucai porcelain fish bowl, depicting warriors in a battlefield. 18.5"H x 21.5" Dia., Circa - 1940 - 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Porcelain Fish Bowl PlanterDESCRIPTION: Wucai porcelain fish bowl planter featuring a continuous sea green koi pond scene around its side populated by ducks, butterflies, lotuses, and other flora and fauna. Mark on underside clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wucai Porcelain Fish Bowl PlanterDESCRIPTION: Wucai porcelain fish bowl planter featuring a continuous dark blue koi pond scene around its side populated by ducks, butterflies, lotuses, and other flora and fauna. Mark on underside ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Wucai Porcelain Fish BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique wucai porcelain fish bowl planter featuring two scenes - one depicting two figures in a garden, the other depicting two figures on a beach - surrounded by floral, foliage, and fenSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Shallow Bowl.A Chinese Wucai Porcelain Shallow Bowl. Decorated in the fish and algae pattern, bearing an underglaze blue six-character Ming mark on the underside 2 1/4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHTIE WUCAI BEAST FISH BOWLCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHTIE WUCAI BEAST FISH BOWL. H. 22 cm. Diam. 27 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Chinese Ceramics(lot of 7) Selection of Chinese ceramics: consisting of an underglazed blue porcelain floral bowl and a wucai cup, both with an apocryphal Chenghua mark; one yingqing glazed bowl featuring fish; a jarSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese porcelain fish bowl20th century Exterior with blue and and brown foliate and shell designs throughout 19'' H x 27'' Dia. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu, CA.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Large Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl Planters 1920sLarge Chinese porcelain fish bowl planters. Probably Circa 1920's. Painted in great detail with floral, vines, decorative scrolls, Greek key around neck & gilt accents. 4 circular medallions around siSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century (3)A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century The sgraffito incised green ground fish bowl moulded with precious objects, the pair of garden seats with polychrome dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on StandChinese Qing Porcelain Fish Bowl on Stand 10.5''x16''. Polychrome enameled blossoming lotus and prunus flower branch motifs. Enameled goldfish interior with gilt upper rim. Unmarked. Bowl measures 6''See Sold Price
2016A LARGE MING WUCAI PORCELAIN FISH POND ON STAND, WANLIImportant, Large Chinese Ming WuCai Fish Pond. having thick potted body, the exterior decorated with hand painting WuCai design underglazed of enormous dragons flying between flames and floral blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese WuCai Porcelain Bowl With KangXi MarkA Chinese WuCai Porcelain Bowl With KangXi Mark,5.5cm h,10cm d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Qing porcelain fish bowlChinese Qing porcelain fish bowl depicting figures and animals in a landscape, set on a carved wood stand with bronze dragon mounts with ball and claw feet. Overall: 45"H x 18" Dia.; Bowl: 16"H, CircaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ming Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl 6 1/8 x 2 7/8" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Chinese "Wucai" Porcelain BowlSturdily potted body supported by a straight foot rising to a flared rim, painted with scenes of harvesting and a poem. D: 13 3/4 INCHES, 35 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL, the sides painted withA CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN BOWL, the sides painted with repeated lingzhi roundels between formal cloud scrolls, the base with a six-character Chenghua mark, 5.75in diameter & 2.75in high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl, PeoniesChinese enameled porcelain fish bowl, decorated with peonies and butterflies in famille rose, the everted rim decorated with various antiquities, 14.5"w; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Fish Bowl, 19th CenturyA Chinese wucai fish bowl dating from the 19th century with a wooden stand. The interior depicts gold fish, the exterior depicts a martial scene containing 29 figures. Dimensions are: 11 1/4 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with DragonChinese Porcelain Fish Bowl with Dragon, on wood stand, hight 22 1/4 inches, total, diameter 20 inches. Provenance: Estate of Dr. Vallo Benjamin, E. 57th St., New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Fish Bowl, PeoniesChinese enameled porcelain fish bowl, decorated with peonies and butterflies in famille rose, the everted rim decorated with various antiquities, 14.5"w; Provenance: Property from a Beverly Hills estaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Chinese Great Ming Porcelain Fish Bowl Xuande MarkA FINE COPPER-RED ‘THREE FISH’ PORCELAINE BOWL MING XUANDE MARK AND PERIOD 4 1/2 x 2 1/4" Six Characters at Bottom.MUSEUM QUALITY . TAKE A LOOK ON THE FOLLOWING SOTHEBY'S LINK .Take a look : http:See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCLarge Chinese Famille Rose fish bowl decorated with iron-red flying dragonUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN CUPS, BOWLS AND DISHES, LATE MING DYNASTY. Of various£90