Sold2019Harley Brown (born 1939)Harley W. Brown is active/lives in Arizona, Alberta / Canada., oil on canvas Measures 21,5" x 25,5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Harley Brown | Wades in the WaterArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Wades in the Water Signed l/l: 'Wades in the Water' Blackfoot Harley Brown Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 24 1/2 by 18 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Brown, Girl with OllaHarley Brown (b. 1939, Arizona / Canada), young girl with olla, pastel on artist paper sight: 18 x 12.5 in., frame: 25.5 x 20 in. Provenance: An Edmond, Oklahoma collection We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harley Brown | Bear Lodge BlackfootArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Bear Lodge Blackfoot Signed l/l: Harley Brown '70 Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches No Reserve Condition: Very Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harley Brown | Jamaican PortraitArtist: Harley Brown | b. 1939 CAA, NAWA, NWR, OPA Title: Jamaican Portrait Signed l/r: Harley Brown Media: Pastel on paper Dimensions: 13 1/2 by 10 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Brown (Am. b. 1939), Two Moons, 1988, pastel on paperTwo Moons, 1988, pastel on paper, 12 x 9, signed lower right: Two Moons, Harley Brown © 1988, Label attached to verso: Altermann Art Gallery, Dallas, TX; The Collection of Chuck and Nancy HowleySee Sold Price
Sold2021Harley Brown (American, b. 1939) Big MountainHarley Brown (American, b. 1939) Big Mountain Sioux , 1977 oil on canvas signed Harley Brown (lower right) 19 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Bill PelicanHarley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Bill Pelican Pastel signed Bill Plume Pelican Harley Brown lower right 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Little Chief ArapahoeHarley Brown (Canadian, B. 1939) Little Chief Arapahoe pastel signed Little Chief Arapahoe Harley Brown lower right 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARLEY BROWN PORTRAIT PASTEL OF WILLEM DE KOONINGBROWN, Harley W., (Canadian/American, b. 1939): Portrait of Dutch-American Expressionist Artist Willem de Kooning, Pastel, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", signed and titled lower right with a detailed descrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harley Brown, "Chief Bull Plume"Pastel, 21 x 16 inches (Shipping Dimensions: 31x26 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Harley Brown Original Gouache Painting Native American Portrait Framed SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Harley BrownTitle: Bill PlumMedium: Gouache Painting Size: 10” x 8&See Sold Price
Sold2024HARLEY BROWN NATIVE AMERICAN PASTEL PAINTINGSIGNED LOWER LEFT HARLEY BROWN TITLED "EAGLE PLUME BLOOD INDIAN" PASTEL ON PAPER UNDER GLASS. 18 X X25 IMAGE SIZE. 26 X 34 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Steuart Curry (American, 1897-1946) John BrownJohn Steuart Curry (American, 1897-1946) John Brown 1939, pencil signed bottom right, from the edition of 250, with wide margins, Associated American Artists, New York, New York, publisher. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Steuart Curry 1939 lithograph John BrownCurry, John Steuart (American 1897-1946), John Brown, 1939 (Cole #34), lithograph, 14.75 x 10.75 inches, 18-1/4 x 13-1/4 inches (sheet), pencil signed lower right margin, from the edition of 250 PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Volumes: The Western Angler"The Western Angler, An Account of Pacific Salmon and Western Trout" by Roderick L. Haig-Brown. 1939. The Derrydale Press, New York. Numbered 389 of 950 copies. Provenance: From the estate of Ann DickSee Sold Price
SoldHarley L. Brown - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. Postal CoverDetails: Harley L. Brown autographed Canadian Declaration of War 50th Anniversary commemorative postal cover. Signed on each side. Fine condition. During World War II, Harley Brown became a U.S. ArmySee Sold Price
Sold20163 Hardcover Dog Related BooksTears and Laughter by Gene Hill, 1981 American Sporting Dogs Edited by Eugene V. Connett, 1948 Albert Frederick Hochwalt by William F. Brown, 1939. From the Estate of Everett “Rett” Foster of ClaySee Sold Price
Sold20181939- Brown vs. U. of Connecticut Football ProgramNovember 18, 1939- Brown vs. University of Connecticut Football Program, cover has some creasing and a tear at the binding. Small rip in back cover that has been taped over.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Frankl Coffee TableRare mahogany coffee table by Paul Frankl for Brown Saltman, 1939. 15 1/2 H" x 41" W x 22" D, optional glass top measures 54" W x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "11-69", 1969, assembled .5" stainless steel bars on laminate clad pedestal, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Frankl Occasional Tables (2)Pair of mahogany occasional tables by Paul Frankl for Brown Saltman, 1939. 22.5" h x 28" W x 16" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Lee Brown (American, 1939-2016), "1-70", 1970,David Lee Brown (American, 1939-2016), "1-70", 1970, stainless steel, signed with the artist name on the underside of a bar, overall height 15 inches, width 15 inches, depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHarley Brown Original Native American Portrait Pastel Painting Signed FramedUS$750
BonhamsRolex. A stainless steel manual wind wristwatch Oyster Royal, Ref: 2280, Circa 1939£700(1 bid)
6 days LeftForum AuctionsIsherwood (Christopher) Goodbye to Berlin, first edition, signed by the author, 1939£3,500
6 days LeftForum AuctionsShakespeare Head Press.- Shakespeare (William) The Tragedie of Macbeth, one of 106 specially-bound£350
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFalcons Of France & Ace Of The Airways HardcoversUS$1
5 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. Northern Heights SCHLEGER/ZERO #1 1940US$300
794 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1939 Yankees v St Louis Browns Scorecard Signed by Joe Dimaggio PSA/DNA AB10085US$10
2 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Pochette Accessoires Accessory pouch Brown Monogram PVC coated canvas M51980US$54(2 bids)