Sold2024Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Untitled Teapot, 1989 glazed stoneware signature and year on base 13 h x 10 1/2 w x 7 d in Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Large Lidded Vessel, USA, 1983Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Large Lidded Vessel, USA, 1983 Glazed stonewareSigned and dated: "Gustin 1983" (H: 19, Dia: 19 in. (overall))See Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Two Platters, c. 1999Chris Gustin (American, b. 1952) Two Platters, c. 1999 glazed stoneware signed 'Gustin 1999 #99-18', smaller 'Gustin 1999 #99-16' to verso Largest | 26 1/4 x 23 1/3 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Gustin American Stoneware Tea BowlChris Gustin American art pottery stoneware tea bowl with semi-gloss reddish brown glaze,impressed "CG" monogram. 4.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Large Art Glass VaseArtist: Chris Hawthorne (American, B.1953) Medium: Art glass Title: N/A Subject: Art glass vase Size: 15.5H x 22W x 11D Date: N/A Edition Size: N/A Signature: Signed on the bottom Provenance: N/ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Chris Gustin, monumental ceramic platter, 1981Chris Guston, monumental ceramic platter, 1981, 20th c., American, salt glaze stoneware, incised signature and date verso, 26"dia Provenance: Property removed from 1240 Park AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrie Mae Weems (American, b.1953) 'Nikkie's Place' Inkjet Print PhotographCarrie Mae Weems (American, b.1953) 'Nikkie's Place' Inkjet Print Photograph 2006, ink signed, dated and #29/40 verso, visible through cut-away to backing board having Bill Hodges Gallery, NY label, fSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRIS GUSTIN (BORN 1952) ABSTRACT STONEWARE SCULPTUREA large scale slab work stoneware sculpture, crystalline glaze with firing highlights. Signed under the base and titled Y2K in grease pencil, #2004. The dimensions are 19.5 inches high, 27 to 28 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph Series Four undated and unsigned large format color photographic portraits of a young female Height: 34.00 inches, Width: 22.00 inches (each print) CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron andWilliam Turner (American, b.1953) Large Bronze Polychrome Patinated Sculpture of a Heron and Racoons, Signed, dated 1988, and numbered 10/35, 43" h. 30" w., mounted to a black marble base and accompanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie Lew (American, b.1953) 'Barnum's Animal Cracker' Acrylic CanvasLeslie Lew (American, b.1953) 'Barnum's Animal Cracker' Acrylic Canvas Undated, signed lower right, canvas having been laid on wood, impasto style painting, depicting the iconic cookie box Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographsDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated and unsigned suite of (4) photographs depicting a man, unmounted and unframed Property from: a Private Collector, Schaumburg, Illinois HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The CitiesRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Men In The Citiesoffset lithograph on paper, 1991, artist signed in ink at lower right, unframed. Sheet size 39 3/4 x 25 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographsDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photographs Undated, unsigned suite of (6) photographs depicting (2) women, unmounted and unframed Property from: a Private Collector, Schaumburg, Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruce Greene (American, b.1953) "All Tracks & No Cattle" Oil Painting on CanvasBruce R. Greene (American (Texas), b.1953) "All Tracks & No Cattle" Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting two cowboys on horses. Signed lower right. Measures approx. - 20" high x 18" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid VisionRobert Longo (American, b.1953), Solid Visionlithograph with woodcut collage on paper, 1989, pencil signed, dated and numbered 30/42, published by Brooke Alexander, New York, full margins, unframed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Rendezvous, Signed lower left, Oil on Canvas, verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Rendezvous, Signed lower left, Oil on Canvas, verso signed and titled, 40" x 50", Framed-43" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Beach Shadows, Sanmara Beach, Costa Rica, Signed lower right, VersoJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Beach Shadows, Sanmara Beach, Costa Rica, Signed lower right, Verso signed and titled on stretcher, 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Lobster Season, Signed lower right, Oil on canvas, verso signed and titled, 36" x 48", Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Susanne Nyberg (American, b.1953) Oil on CanvasSusanne Nyberg (American, b.1953) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a southwestern landscape having rock formations and clouds illuminated by sunlighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph Undated and unsigned large format color photographic portrait of a young male; photo paper mounted onto mat board Height: 30.50 inches, Width: 22.00 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN DENNIS COGAN (AMERICAN, B.1953)."When Morning Light Gilds the Canyon". Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" h x 13.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait PhotographDawoud Bey (American, b.1953) Portrait Photograph 1992, signed lower right, depicting a male with eyeglasses Height: 30.25 inches, Width: 22.00 inches Category: Fine Art > Photographs Shipping Status:See Sold Price
Sold2024James P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed andJames P. Kerr (American, b.1953) Morning Sail, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas, Verso signed and titled by artist, 24" x 30"See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryChris Lewis (American, 20th/21st Century), "Rough Seas" Marble SculptureUS$1,200
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsANTIEAU, Chris Roberts (American, b. 1951) Be Good to Your ...US$400
BonhamsChris Roberts-Antieau (American, born 1951) Household safety techniques 50 x 28in (127 x 71.1cm)US$1,400
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$25
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$25
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerOriginal Print.A Strange Day in July by the American author Chris Van AllsburgUS$100