Sold2018CHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1987 "JULY LIGHT" - Signed lowerCHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1987 "JULY LIGHT" Philadelphia - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 48 x 36 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018CHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1988 "STREAM THROUGH SNOW" - SigCHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1988 "STREAM THROUGH SNOW" - Signed lower right - Watercolor on paper - Framed - 36 x 29 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Gross McCleaf Gallery - Philadelphia, PA - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
2018CHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1997-1998 WALNUT STREET - SignedCHRIS ZMIJEWSKI 1997-1998 WALNUT STREET - Signed lower right - Numbered 272-500 lower left - Colored print - Framed, matted, and glazed - 23 x 30 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First 4th of July"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First 4th of July" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Altman (American, 1924-2003)July 1987, AP Lithograph Signed, Titled and Editioned lower margin Image: 13 x 18 in.; Frame: 28 x 32 in. Matted and glazed in gilt wood frame NOTE: Some foxing, glass broken on lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Artist Chris Zmijewski (B. 1958) New YorkPHILADELPHIA STREET AT NIGHT, 1981, oil painting, on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and dated on verso, 36 ¾ x 49” including slat frame. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen TomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Calle & Chris Calle "Grissom, Liberty Bell 7"Paul Calle (1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (B. 1961) "Grissom, Liberty Bell 7 - July 21, 1961" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2021Chris Derubeis Mixed Media on Aluminum, Brass HeavenMatte black aluminum frame. Hand signed in pigment lower right. Dove flying through a burst of golden light. Chris Derubeis (b. 1978) American artist. Includes "Certificate of Authenticity" from PartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chris Newlund "Morning Light" Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil on canvas painting by listed Indiana artist Chris Newlund. The painting is titled "Morning Light" and is signed in the lower left. Sight measures approximately 19.5" tall by 19.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook fromArthur Morris Cohen (1928 - 2012), "Sandy Hook from Twin Lights" 1987, oil on canvas, signed and titled on stretcher and signed Cohen lower right, Gallery Jupiter letter. 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Millenium", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine July 1991, site size 35 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM. Including preliminary sketch, 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches, Pencil on tracing paper, SSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARA CARRINGTON: "CROOKEY HALL"circa 1987 lithograph on paper signed lower right, numbered lower left, No. 97/150 Provenance: Butterfield & Butterfields: July 24, 1990 [Lot 2777] 23 3/4 x 35 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luise Kaish. Oil/Canvas, New York IILuise Kaish (American, b. 1925) An oil on canvas abstract titled "New York II", circa 1987. Signed lower left with Staempfli Gallery tag on back. In a gilt frame with museum light. Canvas: 57-1/2in xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Andy Warhol Ink Drawing on PaperManner of Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987). Ink & gouache on thick paper, signed lower right. Includes Provenance from Donald Young Gallery. Measures 9"H x 6.5"W, unframed. Condition report: light toSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONORA CARRINGTON: "TUESDAY"circa 1987 lithograph on paper signed lower right, numbered lower left and numbered 128/150 Provenance: Butterfield and Butterfields: July 24, 1990 [Lot 2777] 25 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bouquet, O/C St. Evarzec France 1969Andre Bouquet (Fr. 1897-1987), signed lower left, St. Evarzec verso. Frame size: 24 3/8" high, 27 3/4" wide. Light warp to canvas, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Willie Mays- Signed Beckett Baseball Card MagazineJuly 1987 Beckett Baseball card monthly magazine signed in blue felt tip ink nicely by Willie Mays. Some light edge wear, otherwise nice.Comes with a full Letter of Authenticity from Todd Mueller AuthSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Julie Schneider, (American, 20th century), C Street,* Julie Schneider (American, 20th century) C Street, 1987 graphite on paper signed Schneider (lower left) 24 x 30 inches. Estimate $100-200 Exhibited: Richmond, Virginia, Virginia Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Ice Cream Cone - TripleAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ice Cream Cone - Triple". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Light cream wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Sam #03Andy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Sam #03". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - Ice Cream SundaeAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Ice Cream Sundae". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Light cream wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Light, Prints(lot of 4) Ron Light (American, 20th century), "Warring," "Two Doors," "North Wall/Ranchos Church," and "Ristras," 1987/1988, screenprints, each pencil signed and dated lower right, each titled lowerSee Sold Price
2016ANDY WARHOL - Marker drawing on posterAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [marker drawing on poster]". Marker drawing on poster. 1969. Signed in black marker, lower center. Light green watermarked Mead Mimeo Bond paper.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesChris Derubeis (American, B. 1978) Mixed Media on Aluminum, Airbrush Painting & Hand Ground SurfaceUS$900
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanROOSEVELT, THEODORE (1858-1919). Military appointment signed ("Theodore Roosevelt") as President.US$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftDavidson AuctionsBLANCHARD Brian (1934-2015), 'Old Buildings, Day Street [Sydney]' 1987., Oil on Board, 60x90cmA$200
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryLEE STRONCEK (B.1952) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'FIRST LIGHT, MOOSE COUNTRY'US$200