Sold2016Prints, European Palaces and Places(lot of 7) Continental School (19th century), 'Wester Hal," "Vue de la Porte de Mare," "Prolp. du Chatteau de Villeroy," "Prolp du Palais de Duc d'Orleans," "l'Hoftel de S. Pavl et de la fafade," "HotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée"Chereau or Daumont, c. 1770 Watercolor Print, titled "Vue du Chateau de Vincennes du côté de l'Entrée." Overall Size: 20 1/2 x 14 3/4 in. Sight Size: 17 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French EngravingsPair Antique 19th C Hand Colored French Engravings. In round wood frames. One missing glass. Titled "vue de jardin du palais royal avec le nouve au cirque" and "vue de theatre de l'ambrigu" marked SerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four French Hand-Colored Engravings18th C. Titled "Le Compliment ou la Matinee du Jour de l'an," "Les Bouquets ou la Fete de la Grand-Maman," "Une Perspective du Palais Episcopal de Westminster," and "Vue de Pondickery dans Les Indes OSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'Après / After RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520)Description Français: D'Après RAPHAEL (Raffaello Sanzio, dit) (1483-1520) "La madone du grand duc" Huile sur toile D'après l'œuvre originale de Raphaël, conservée àSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de laPair of hand colored engravings including "Vue de la place de St. Jean de Latran du côté de l'Hôpital" and "Vue de la Maison de Ville L'Église neuve et ie poids sur le Dam", sight size: 1See Sold Price
Sold20221800's Jean Dubois Gouache Pont des Bergues withJean Dubois (Geneve 1789 - 1849). Vue du pont des Bergues et de l'ile Rousseau. Gouache on paper. C. 1840. Image Size 3 3/8 x 11 inches. Framed dimensions 10 x 17 3/8 inches. Certified by Galerie de LSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Belle Epoque, Paris Scenes, Grand Tour Postcardsc.1910, French Belle Epoque, Grand Tour colored postcards of Paris France ( 16 total ) with various scenes to include: #8 L'Arc de Triomphe, #49 Vue generale du Louve, #118 L'Hotel de Ville et le PontSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vue, Interieure Du Peristyle Du Palais"Vue, Interieure Du Peristyle Du Palais", from Description de l' Egypt, Napoleonic expedition, Paris, early 19th c.. Hand colored engraving. Sight 17" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Aquatint Engraving on Laid Paper"Vue, de l' habitation de Mr. Riviere Situ'ee sur la Cote du Mississippi". Unsigned,with paper having a crowned fleur de lis over scrolled initials. Deckle edge to bottom edge of paper. Unframed. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Folio Print. Greece - Platon sur le Cap Sunium au MilieuCopper Plates Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Centre foldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essa sur la Bataille de PlateeCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier25,5 x 19,5 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier22,5 x 17 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 19th C Engravings(4) 19th C engravings to include 'Vue perspective du de dans de la Chapelle Royale de Versaille', hand colored engraving, 15"H x 19"L framed, an antique engraving of St. George 7 3/4"W x 9 3/8"H frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier, Table from Cite ...Le Corbusier Table from Cite de Refuge de l'Armee du Salut, Paris Switzerland/France, c. 1929linoleum, painted plywood, enameled steel 29.5 h × 43.5 w × 25.875 d in (75 × 110 × 66 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Leatherbound BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Vera Zuniga Y Figueroa, Juan Antonio de "L'Histoire du Ministere du Comte-Duc" 1673; Guiglaris, Luigi "La Scuola della Verita" c. 1680; Maluezzi, Virgilio "Il RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Jeune fille pensive Huile sur toile Provenance; Collection de M. L, Montérégie 55x45cm - 21,75x17,75" English Description EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C. Thoughtful lSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Edo Snake HeadSchlangenkopf Edo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. L 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsRivard, Adutor / Jackson, Alexander Young - Chez nous (Our old Québec home), inscribed by theCA$50
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepeat offenders in New Caledonia and Guyana. DAUPHIN. Chambre des Deputes. Decret du President de€250
5 days LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du vers 1830-1840 : Portrait de Garde du Corps du Roi en grande tenue vers 1825,€300
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEcole FRANCAISE du XVIIIeme siecle : L'arrivee des navires. Debarquement de marchandises. Paire€1,000
6 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAffortunato GORI (1895 - 1925) "Oriental Dancer" A chryselephantine sculpture in bronze with a gold€8,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetLE PHÔ, [vietnamien] (1907-2001) : Pavots et pivoines. Circa 1963. Peinture sur soie collee sur€15,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)US$4,600(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Pehriska-Ruhpa, Moennitarri Warrior in the Costume of the Dog Danse (Dance). 23US$2,450(3 bids)
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Massika, Saki Indian & Wakusasse, Musquake Indian. 3US$300(1 bid)
Sep 28Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksKarl Bodmer - Magic Pile Erected by the Assinboin Indians. 15US$300
4 days LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, the Maldives -- L'Empire du Mogol, et laUS$55