Sold2021Christian Mali, Chromolithograph Morning at The FarmChristian Mali (1832-1906), well known German landscape painter, “Morning at the Farm”, Vintage chromolithograph ca 193. Signed in plate, Framed. Size 13.5 x 19.5 inside matting, outside frame: 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Genre ScenesTwo German Genre Scenes to include Attributed to Christian Frederick Mali (German 1832-1906) Landscape with sheep, featuring a shepherdess leading her flock of sheep down a path Oil on canvas Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christian F Malini 1832-06 Landscape PaintingAntique O/C Landscape Painting 19th c By Christian Friedrich Milani 1832-1906. Frame measures 16.5" x 28 1/4", sight 11 1/4" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS JACOBS (BELGIAN 1832-1906)FRANCOIS JACOBS (BELGIAN 1832-1906) La Lecture interrompue, oil on panel 81 x 60 cm (31 7/8 x 23 5/8 in.) signed, dedicated and titled on verso PROVENANCE Commissioned by the Order of A. Diheyvetter oSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flowerJohn Anster Fitzgerald (British, 1832-1906) The flower seller signed 'J A Fitzgerald' (lower left) watercolour heightened with white 38.1 x 27.3cm (15 x 10 3/4in).See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN ANSTER FITZGERALD (BRITISH 1832-1906), FAIRIES ASLEEP IN A FLOWER HEADJOHN ANSTER FITZGERALD (BRITISH 1832-1906)FAIRIES ASLEEP IN A FLOWER HEADOil on board21.5 x 29.5cm (8¼ x 11½ in.)Provenance:The artist's family and by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Formis Befani, Sunlit TreesAchille Formis Befani Italy (1832-1906) Sunlit trees Oil on canvas 1906 Measurements 22" x 13.75" sight size, 26.5" x 18.5" x 2.25" overall Notes Unsigned. Identified by labelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Naturalist oil painting by Achille Formis BefaniAchille Formis Befani (Italy, 1832-1906) Oil painting on canvas of sunlight filtered through a stand of trees by 19th century Italian artist Achille Formis Befani. This work is typical of the artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Order of St. Stanislaus Civil Division I Class PinRussia,19th Century Instituted on May 7th, 1765 by Stanislaus II of Poland, later incorporated into the Russian orders system on January 11th, 1832. Non Christian version eight pointed silver star pinSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 80x40 mm, GOLD, hallmarked, by "Michelsen, Copenhagen", original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast StSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 80x40 mm, GOLD, hallmarked, by "Michelsen, Copenhagen", original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast StSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Sash Badge, 81x40 mm, gilt Silver, original suspension loop and complete long sash. Breast Star, 85 mm, Silver, enameled centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Breast Star, 95x89 mm, embroidered in GOLD wire, Silver and GOLD sequins, red colored Silver ribbing, all superimposed on SilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE DANNEBROGGrand Cross Star, 1st Class, Christian IX (1818-1906), instituted in 1671. Breast Star, 95x89 mm, embroidered in GOLD wire, Silver and GOLD sequins, red colored Silver ribbing, all superimposed on SilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Whitfield Richards (American)Charles Whitfield Richards (American/Louisiana, 1906-1992) , "Pass Christian Cabin", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 12 in. x 16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Card Players MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One faint scratch 6" long. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 Interior PaintingChristian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 16" x 18", Sight 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque, Girl w/ BasketChristian Frederick Emil Eckardt (Denmark, 1832-1914) hand painted porcelain plaque depicting a young woman seated on a bench and holding a basket against a stone wall. Signed "Emil Eckardt/Dresden" lSee Sold Price
Sold20211906 S LIBERTY HEAD $10 GOLD COIN RAWDESIGNER: Christian Gobrecht EDGE: Reeded DIAMETER: 26.80 millimeters WEIGHT: 16.70 grams MINTAGE: 457,000MINT: San Francisco METAL: 90% Gold, 10% Copper Condition: AU 50See Sold Price
Sold2020[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo[PICASSO, Pablo (1881-1973)]. ZERVOS, Christian. Pablo Picasso. Vol.I; Oeuvres de 1893 a 1906; Vol.X: Oeuvres de 1939 et 1940; Vol.XII: Oeuvres de 1942 et 1943. Vol.XIV: Oeuvres de 1944 a 1946. Paris:See Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed Book of Confederate POW, 1st MD CavalryA Christian's Guide to Heaven…For Catholics carried by Louis Victor Baughman (1845-1906) of the 1st Maryland Cavalry (Confederate) during the Civil War. Baughman was taken as a prisoner-of-warSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majestic watercolor view of Mount Lefroy and LakeMount Lefroy and Lake Louise in Morning. Samuel Colman (1832-1920). Original watercolor. Inscrbed 'Mt. Lefroy, Lake Louise, July 22nd 1906.' 10 x 13 inches sheet. Samuel Colman, one of the leading memSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Colman Drawing, "Hanging Glaciers and Ice Falls, Flanks of Mt. Victoria"Samuel Colman (American 1832-1920) " Hanging Glaciers and Ice Falls, Flanks of Mt. Victoria" 1906, pen and ink, colored pencil and watercolor on paper, titled lower right, inscribed ", onSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave DORE 1800s Woodcut Battles between Christians & Moors FRAMED SignedUS$800
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationChristian Dior couture dress with matching jacketCA$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart PhotographUS$140(3 bids)
1 day LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryLoro Piana and Christian Dior Cashmere and Wool Blend Suit JacketUS$50
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesScottish School , Three-Quarter Length Portrait of Lady Christian Montgomery, Daughter of Hugh theUS$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sEDWARD SHERRIFF CURTIS (Washington/California, 1868-1952), "Before the Storm (Apache)", 1906.,US$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract PrintUS$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPaul B. Pascal (1832 - 1903) Antique Orientalist Arabian Desert Camel Landscape Original PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Wedding Japanese Christian Semi AbstUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSadao Watanabe Stencil Gouache ed100 Similar to Woodblock Print Japanese Christian Jesus Semi AbstraUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250