Sold2016CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774)CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774) A Landscape with Resting Goat Herders, 17(6?)1 oil on panel 27.4 x 36.5 cm (10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2024After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And theAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas Ca. 20th C, "Christ And the Adulterous Woman", H 34.5" W 31.5" | Biblical scene of Christ and the Woman Accused, where Christ sSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH, THE WANDERING MUSICIANSAFTER CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH THE WANDERING MUSICIANSOil on white metal43 x 34cm (16¾ x 13¼ in.)Provenance:Barnwell Manor, Northamptonshire, Windsor House AntiquesAfter the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German 1712-1774)Oil on panel. Landscape with Resting Goat Herders. Signed and dated lower right. Chips to frame. 10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in. (15 3/5 x 19 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774)Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) and Salvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) Study for Blinde am Abgrund and Study of a Man (two works) ink and wash first-listed example signed DietrichSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, 19th CenturyAfter Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, 19th Century The Wandering Musicians oil on copper 15 1/4 x 12 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvasChristian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774), Figures in moonlit landscape, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21.25"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Two 19th c. "Wandering Musicians" oils1.) After Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German 1712-1774). 19th c. copy of the original in the London National Gallery, oil on canvas, unsigned, 15 1/2 x 12 3/4 in., framed, 2.) Pastiche after theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Johan Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) A portrait of a bearded man 10 1/...Attributed to Johan Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) A portrait of a bearded man oil on panel 10 1/8 x 7 3/4in (25.7 x 19.7cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Nentwich(Deutscher Porträtmaler. Tätig 2. Hälfte 19. Jh.) Paar Bildnisse eines wohlhabenden, großbürgerlichen Ehepaares Gegenstücke. AnnÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN MANNES MIT HUTFRANZÖSISCHER MONOGRAMMIST Tätig um 1900 Porträt eines bärtigen Mannes mit Hut Öl auf Leinwand. 30 cm x 25 cm. Unten rechts monogrammiert 'PH.D.' (?), datiert '1906'. Min. ber. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022A marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryA marble head of a man, Roman, late 2nd - early 3rd centuryMarmorköpfchen eines bärtigen Mannes mit lockigem Haar im provinziellen Stil. Furchen und Falten im Gesicht sowie die Locken mit deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prunkvase mit Portrait Friedrich Wilhelm III. auf Postament : KPM Berlin, um 1840Splendid vase with portrait of Friedrich Wilhelm III. on pedestal : KPM Berlin, around 1840 Model 1686: ''Russian vase'', on square base round base with disc mode (here made of wood) and cup-shaped swSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2020A head fragment, German, circa 1500Weiß-gelblicher Sandstein. Haupt eines Mannes im hohen Alter, mit reifem, eckigem Bart und Lorbeerkranz. Antlitz berieben, Nase fehlt. Hinterkopf gelocht, darin eine alt montierte, vierkantige, abgSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso ?C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fine inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso “C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Karl Kehrer(1775 Erbach - 1869 ebenda) Mutter mit Kind In einen ovalen Bildausschnitt komponiertes, klassizistisches, feinflüssig gemaltes Werk, die Mutter im Profil, mit beiden Händen ihreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christoph Ludwig AgricolaChristoph Ludwig Agricola (1665 Regensburg - 1724 ebenda) attr.; Blumenstillleben mit Insekten Botanisch getreue naturnahe Darstellung eines mit einer blauen Schleife zusammengebundenen kleinen Strau&See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf einesErnst Ludwig Kirchner (German, 1880-1938) Kopf eines jungen Mannes (Dr. Hans Butow) drypoint signed in pencil 11 7/8 x 9 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Cameroonian Fang-Ngumba reliquary figure with feather headdress, 20th century€200(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA modern-stringed necklace of 69 eye beads and a Phoenician face bead, early Celtic, partly€1,800
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA small collection of four German custom hunting knives, 20th/21st century€340
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Christian Mali (German,1832-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$30(3 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsOil on wood. Ancient painting self-portrait by Wilhelm Ruprecht (painter-lithographer) (1806-1870)US$1,500
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Linguist Staff Finial, "okyeame poma"CHF 500