Sold2021Painting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black PitcherPainting by Hans Moller, c1947, Black Pitcher. Frame: 33 1/2" x 27 1/2" Painting: 30 1/2" x 24 1/2" Hans Moller Wiki: Hans Moller (b. Wuppertal, Germany 1905 - d. October 19, 2000 in Allentown, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2022Codex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des CodexCodex Manesse. Die grosse Heidelberger Liederhandschrift. Vollständiges Faksimile des Codex Palatinus Germanicus 848 der Universitätsbibliothek Heidelberg. 2 Bde., Faks. u. Komm. Mit 137 ganSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase ''Der Tag''Vase ''Der Tag'' Hans Christiansen (Entwurf, zugeschr.), Villeroy & Boch, Mettlach, 1898 Heller Steinzeugscherben. Umlaufender geritzter, bunt bemalter Dekor: Brustbild eines jungen Mädchens im DreivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Wegner Teak and Upholstered Sofa Model No.Hans Wegner Teak and Upholstered Sofa Model No. GE-236/3 Marked 'G E A M, Gedsted Denmark Design Hans Wegner'. 30 1/2 x 6 ft. 10 1/2 x 30 in., height of seat 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Hansen, Danish Modernist 14KT Brooch14KT Gold Modernist Brooch set with stones, signed on the back 585 Hans Hansen Denmark 112 2 1/4" x 2 1/4" Weight: 17,6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL SCHOOL: JESUS BEFORE PONTIUS PILOToil on canvas; signed lower right "Van der Nille"; 34 1/2 x 49 inches sight; 51 x 67 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953.Beijing Rongbaozhai xin ji shi jianpu Beijing, 1953. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber. Holzdrucke von Qi Baishi, Zhang Daqian, Pu Xinyu, Chen Banding undSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Stockfleckig.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing,Beijing Rongbaozhai Xin Ji Shi Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1955. Neuausgabe der Gedichtpapiere des Beijing Rongbaozhai. 2 Bde. in Brokatschuber mit Elfenbeinschliessen. Gut erhalten.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAGNUS D-Zug-Wagen, Serie 28 der DB, 1. und 2. Klasse96 cm, gruen, Dach grau, Drehgestelle Bauart Goerlitz, mit Inneneinrichtung und Figuren, guter Zustand, minimale Gebrauchsspuren, in Orig.-Blechkiste.See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Berry Apokalypse. Originalgetreue Faksimileausgabe der Handschrift MS M.133 in der MorganDie Berry Apokalypse. Originalgetreue Faksimileausgabe der Handschrift MS M.133 in der Morgan Library & Museum, New York. 2 Bde. (Faks. u. Komm.). Mit 85 großformatigen Miniaturen und zahlreichenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Mies Van Der Rohe ChairsFour Mies van der Rohe chairs. [31 1/2" H x 23" W x 22" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023German Baptismal Font19th century; copper, patinated bronze, gilt metal, and semi-precious stones; unsigned; the rim inscribed in German"Der Familie Arlt Taufbecken" 10 1/2 x 19 in. (26.7 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Two George III Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Console TablesTwo George III Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Console Tables Each with a metal label: 'ANTIQUE FURNITURE from NORMAN ADAMS 8-10 HANS ROAD, LONDON. SW3' 30 1/2 x 40 x 16 1/4 in. 30 3/4 x 39 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III ENGLISH MAHOGANY DEMI-LUNE SIDEBOARDFlame mahogany with satinwood banding, straight legs, with fitted central drawer, flanked by deep drawers. English, late 18th C. Old label from Norman Adams Ltd Hans Road London H. 37 1/2" W. 60" D. 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mies van der Rohe ChairsPair of tufted leather, upholstered stainless steel-base Mies van der Rohe Barcelona chairs. [28 1/2 x 27 x 28 inches; 15 1/2 inches to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2017Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde.Shizhuzhai Jianpu Beijing, Rongbaozhai, 1952. 4 Bde. Sammlung von Briefpapieren aus der Zehnbambushalle. Nachschnitt der Ausgabe von 1644 des Hu Zhengyan. Seidenbrokatmapppe, eine Schliesse gebrochen.See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris,Frankreich L'Éclipse. Nr. 1-166 und 168-400 in 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist kol. Illustrationen. Paris, 1868-1876. Folio. HLwd. d. Zt. (berieben und bestoßen). France - Issues 1-166 and 168-400 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN, HANS HANSEN, YELLOW GOLD BROOCHGEORG JENSEN, HANS HANSEN, YELLOW GOLD BROOCH Consisting of a freeform swirling design. 2 x 2 1/4 inches. Stamp: GEORG JENSEN 750 DENMARK Hans Hansen. Gross weight: 11.45 dwt. Property from a South FlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reid & Sigrist Reid I "British Military" *Sehr späte Reid I mit militärischer Kennzeichnung "0553/8810" und nach oben gerichtetem Pfeil auf der Rückseite der Kamera. Mit Taylor Hobson Anastigmat 1:2/2 Inch No. 329276. Die OptikSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Modern teakwood sideboardmid-20th century; flat top, three compartments with shelves enclosed by sliding panel doors, four short drawers, round tapered legs, 29 in. H., 94 1/2 in. W., 18 1/2 in. D.; Property from the Hans GoeSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Chairs & Ottoman.3pc MIES VAN DER ROHE Barcelona Chairs & Ottoman. 2 lounge chairs and 1 ottoman. Tufted black leather cushion on X Steel frame bases. Unmarked Unknown Maker.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 29.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS WEGNER: TEN 'THE' CHAIRSteak and cane; each with branded manufacturer's mark "Johannes Hansen / Copenhagen / Denmark"; 24 inches wide; 20 1/2 inches deep; 30 inches high; seat height: 17 1/2 inchesEstate of Welton BecketSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.US$500
13 hrs LeftJasper521634 SAVOY Sabaudiae respublica et historia antique ELZEVIER vellum 17th CENTURYUS$160
1 day LeftTimeLine Auctions Ltd.Roman Bronze Punched Tabula Ansata for Titus of Legio V Macedonica£90(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze SculptureUS$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THREE MIES VAN DER ROHE BRNO ARMCHAIRS, LATE 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 14Leland LittleHans Eduard von Berlepsch-Valendàs (Swiss/German, 1849-1921), Jugendstil Hammered Copper VaseUS$50
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,US$400
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29US$2,100