Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Wonder Woman - 1986' Limited edition lithographRoy Lichtenstein "Wonder Woman" Lithograph from an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986 28x35 cm Edition of 275, numbered in pencil Plate Signed Signature Published by Birkhauser KunstveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Wonder Woman - 1986' Limited edition lithographRoy Lichtenstein "Wonder Woman" Lithograph from an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986 28x35 cm Edition of 275, numbered in pencil signed on the plate Published by Birkhauser KunstverlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Beauchamp (1923-1995) Provincetown Woman, 1986Robert Beauchamp (1923-1995) Provincetown Woman, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed, dated on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Quinn, "Beluchi Woman", 1986Anthony Quinn (Mexico / Amer., 1915-2001), "Beluchi Woman", 1986, pressed paper relief, ed. 33/95 sight: 24.5 x 21 in., frame: 37 x 33.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Wonder Woman - 1986' Limited Edition LithographRoy Lichtenstein "Wonder Woman" Lithograph from an original work by Roy Lichtenstein, printed in 1986 28x35 cm Edition of 275, numbered in pencil Plate Signed Signature Published by Birkhauser KunstveSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Fisher Petite, M Christina Woman Knit CardigansNew with tag MARISA CHRISTINA Women’s Plus Size abstract print with butterflies, short sleeve cardigan, possibly 2x. Feels like cashmere blend. EILEEN FISHER Large Petite Solid Dark pink Knit LinenSee Sold Price
Sold2024CINDY SHERMAN (AMERICAN, b. 1954).'Untitled' (Pig woman), 1986. Chromogenic color print. Signed and dated. Edition 38 of 75. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacia Castaneda (20th Century) MexicanSEATED WOMAN, 1986, cast bronze sculpture with color patina, signed and dated and numbered I/VII (1/7), with marble base, overall 17 ½ x 13 ½ x 9 ½”, weight 24 pounds.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bill Mack (b. 1944) MinnesotaWOMAN, 1986, bonded bronze, signed in ink lower right, artists proof asside from the numbered edition, 17 x 14”, signed and inscribed on frame verso “this is the original artist trial proof for thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rudolph Carl Gorman, PrintRudolph Carl Gorman (American, 1932-2005), Thinking Woman, 1986, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower left, edition 33/200, overall (with frame): 35"h x 42.25"w. Provenance: Benefits frSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN WOMAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVAnatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian, Soviet era, 1931 to 1986, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman, probably from the series, Faces of Women, 1986. Signed and dated, lower anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luchida Hurtado (1920-2020) Venezuelan AmericanPORTRAIT OF AN OLD WOMAN, 1986, white chalk drawing on black paper, initialed and dated lower right, 18 ½ x 12 ¾”, frame 25 ½ x 19 ¼” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD BASIL MOCK (NY/TX/CA, 1944-2006)(3) Political Satire Black & White Linocuts, all pencil signed, dated and numbered, including: Python Strangling Woman, 1986, 21/40; Building with Bowtie and Searchlights, 1987, 20/40; Cave with Eyes,See Sold Price
Sold2020The Legend of Wonder Woman ComicThe Legend of Wonder Woman Comic- Legend of Wonder Woman (1986) #2See Sold Price
Sold2022Dennis Mukai (20 th Century) Japan California (seven)VARIOUS WOMEN, 1986-88, seven color screenprints, each signed in pencil, three numbered and four artist’s proof, all published by Mirage Editions, six with blind stamps, sheets from 36 x 30&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl McKenzie. Pair of Working Women.Carl McKenzie. Pair of Working Women. 1986. Signed and dated. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. Tallest is 19" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2024Armando Romero (b. 1964) Mexico (two)SEATED WOMEN, 1986, two gouaches on paper, both signed and dated in ink, each 13 ½ x 9 ½”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, portrait of a west Indian woman, ChristinaPainting, oil on canvas, portrait of a west Indian woman with head scarf, signed Christina Morton, 36" by 26"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Japanese Showcase, 1986US$7,500
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...US$1,500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Vittorio Tessaro Romantic Moments Man & WomanUS$90
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsKpakapndu Ututu BY Chibuike Ifedilichukwu Created in 2022 with Aluminium and copper wire£950
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmerican Thornton Dial Watercolor Charcoal Painting Woman With Bird On HeadUS$2,000
5 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso's Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)US$5,250(7 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHighly Detailed Old Master Woman Portrait Framed Antique Oil PaintingUS$250(8 bids)