2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Various American Makers punch ladles, three: GorhamVarious American Makers, punch ladles, three: Gorham Imperial Chrysanthemum; W. Kendrick of Louisville; Sterling Silver Mfg. Co., sterling silver, coin silver, together with a Netherlands example (fouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Punch LadleCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Swirl design bowl. Signed TIFFANY & CO Sterling Pat 1870. Fancy monogram engraved initials. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladleTiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladle, Pattern designed 1872, American, stamped on back of handle, 10.5"l x 3.75"w, approx. 5.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Gravy Boat & LadleTiffany & Co. sterling silver gravy boat and ladle. Weighs 245 grams. 3.5"H x 7"L x 3.25"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum grayTiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum gray ladle. Monogrammed Tiffany and Co. with gold wash. 7 7/8"Length. 2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10Pair Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Chrysanthemum pattern cake / pie server / serving knives. 10 1/2"H x 2 1/4"W x 1"D (one)See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver CandlesticksTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Candlesticks. Sterling silver repousse candlesticks in the chrysanthemum pattern with large chrysanthemum flowers, heavy filigree; pierced decorated domicalSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. 'CHRYSANTHEMUM' STERLING FORKSTwelve sterling silver dinner forks and ladle in the 'Chrysanthemum' pattern, signed and marked sterling. Forks measure 7.5, ladle measures 7 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare & Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver TrayRare and Unusual Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Asparagus Tray in Chrysanthemum Design. Provenance: Private New York City Collector. Dimensions : L 12", W 9" Weight: 888.8 gr. 28.57 Ozt Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Centerpiece w Frog Final 46ozTiffany & Co. sterling silver intricate centerpiece bowl Cover has open cut off pattern and the outside rim of the bowl is decorated with flower and tassels. Three letters initials in the center bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Articles w/ OthersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Articles w/ Others. Includes a "Grande Baroque" cake break and caddy dish. Tiffany & Co pen, pen holder, and note pad. English figural ladle, 6 English fork place card holSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Topped Dresser BoxMarked Tiffany & Co. Sterling 8161678 . Crystal bottom. Hinged. Decorated with nudes in a garden2"H. x 3 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver DishInterior decorated with ivy. Marked on base. Approximate Total Weight: 174g Dimensions: H 0.25 x W 7 x D 7 inches NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. Sterling Silver LadleSimpson, Hall, Miller & Co. (Wallingford, CT) sterling silver ladle, with ornately decorated terminal, monogrammed, maker's mark on reverse. 12" L x 4.5" W. Approx: 7.52 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) TIFFANY & CO. SERVING PCSGroup of (3) Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, all with gilt washed bowls, including: Blackberry pattern serving spoon, 9 3/8" long; Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, 'W' monogram, 8 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Chrysanthemum" ScooperDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver scooper in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9" x W: 1.25" Total Weight: 100 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Chrysanthemum" Nut PicksDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Tiffany & Co. sterling silver nut picks in the "Chrysanthemum" pattern. Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 4.25" x W: 0.5" (TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 2 Tiffany & Co Sorensen Silver Serving SpoonsLot of two serving spoons. Crafted of sterling silver. Larger casserole spoon by Tiffany & Co measuring 9" Smaller gravy ladle by W & S Sorensen Denmark measures 7" Total weight 202 grams. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Whiting Sterling Punch Bowl w/ Grapes & Snake 1884Whiting Manufacturing Co., United States. Sterling silver punch bowl decorated throughout with ornate vines with bunches of full grapes delicately dangling from the vines, 1884. A snake winds from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Flatware PiecesTiffany & Co. (New York, founded 1837) Eight "Chrysanthemum" Flatware Pieces sterling silver each piece signed 11 in. long (first), 16 3/4 in. long (ladle) 44.01 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Vine Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Double Spout Tomato MotifUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 SpoutsUS$10
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Gravy Ladle With Tiffany PouchUS$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Japanese Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Pie Crust Rectangular BowlUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Saratoga Chip Server 8.75inUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Heart Shape 8in Lap Over Edge PlainUS$10