Sold2021JESUS 'CHUCHO' REYES FERREIRA (1882-1977) LIONFramed tempera and oil painting on paper, El Leon, signed lower left, Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1880-1977), sight: approx 18.75"h, 29"w, overall: approx 28.75"h, 39"w, 13.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original GoucheJesus Chucho Reyes Ferreira - Unnamed Original Gouche on Paper. Image 29.5 x 20. This is a hand-signed original by the famous Chucho Reyes. These pieces are getting harder and harder to find. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira, UntitledJesus 'Chucho' Reyes Ferreira Untitled mixed media on tissue paper sight: 29.5 h x 19.25 w in (75 x 49 cm) Signed to lower right 'RF'. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paintings on Paper Jesus "Chuco" Reyes Ferreira2 Paintings of Cockerels on Crepe Paper by Jesus "Chucho" Reyes Ferreira, Mexican, 1880-1977 (18.5" x 28.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Chucho Reyes, "Circus Horse"Jesus (Chucho) Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977), gouache on board depicting an abstract horse, signed l.r., 29 1/2" x 19 1/4" sight size, 34 1/4" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)ANGEL, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower center, 29 1/2 x 19 3/4", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)FLOWERS, gouache on fragile thin paper, signed lower right, 18 3/4 x 29 1/2", framed. Note: Must be shipped framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Reyes Ferreira aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977)BIRD, gouache on thin paper, signed lower right, sheet 29 ½ x 19 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 xCHUCHO REYES, Paandaso, Signed, Tempera on paper, 74 x 48 cm, Includes opinion fileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesus Reyes Ferreria aka Chucho Reyes (1882-1977) MexicanFLOWERS, gouache on tissue paper, appears to be signed lower center, sight 35 ½ x 20 ¾”, frame 41 ¼ x 26 ¼” with glass; Together with an exhibition catalogue frSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHUCHO REYES (MEXICAN, 1882-1977).Mixed media on paper, with gold leaf. Horse. Initialed lower center. Salon de la Plastica Mexicana label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28.5" high x 19.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Reyes Ferreira, FigureMixed media of watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a figure holding a fish. Signed indistinctly bottom right. [Sight: 28 3/4" H x 18 1/4"; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 21" W]. Toning, creasing.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Reyes Ferreira Zebra Gouache on Paper PaintingA Jesus Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) gouache on paper depicting a multicolored zebra. Signed on bottom left close to center. Housed in a black frame. Sight: 27.5" x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Reyes Ferreira Mexican Modernist OilCanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a modernist portrait. Signed on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jesus Reyes Ferreira (1880-1977, Mexican). 47 x 44 cm (18.5 x 17.25 in), Frame: 51 x 47 cm (20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Maria De Servin (1917-1983) - oil on masoniteJose Maria De Servin, Guadalajara, Mexico (1917-1983) - oil on masonite. circa 1965. 48" x 35-1/2". unframed Josede Servin became a pupil of the painter Chucho Reyes, known for his improvisationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Aran Reyes (b. 1996) Cupcake and NeedlesCupcake and Needles signed and dated 2015 (lower right) oil on canvas 18" x 24" (46 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila The works of contemporary artist Marc Aran Reyes often utilize hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 Silver Swan JardiniereLarge Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 silver articulated figural centerpiece bowl. Intricate hand chased feathers throughout the figural swan. An articulated neck and moveable wings. Marked David FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED JOSE REYES NANTUCKET PURSE 1960.An unusual oblong shape with seagull on top, swing handle bottom signed “Made in Nantucket Jose Formosa Reyes 1960.” 9.5”L 4”H handle up 8”H x 6”D.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FERREIRA 833 SILVER SWAN CENTERPIECE 1878GLUIZ & DAVID FERREIRA 833 SILVER SWAN CENTERPIECE JARDINIERE -1878 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -15" X 16" X 6" APPROX -ARTICULATED MOVEABLE NECK , WINGS REVEAL STORAGE -STAMPED ON BOTTOM -GOOD PRE OWNED , TARNSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLarge Maria Reyes Jones Original Mixed Media PearUS$1
2 days LeftBonhamsSir Gerald Festus Kelly, RA, KCVO, PRA (British, 1879-1972) The little gypsy: Reyes£10,000
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMaria Reyes Jones "Wild Bouquet" Acrylic on CanvasUS$1
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFloyd Mayweather Signed Cleto Reyes Boxing Glove with Beckett AuthenticationUS$10
3 days Left3 Kings Auctionpfl autographed event poster from 2023 playoffs pfl 8 event on 8/18/2023: ferreira vs greeneUS$16
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionAL reyes autographed MLB baseball pittsburgh pirates, new york yankees 227453US$38
18 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionJonathan Papelbon/Anthony Reyes dual signed 2006 Topps Certified Co-Signers CardUS$62
13 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDominick Reyes Autographed 8x10 Photo Photo JSA COA UFC Devastator Signed 2US$78
20243 Kings Auction2003 Bowman Signs of the Future Red Ink #JR Jose Reyes NM-MT Auto Mets ID:290733See Sold Price
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAlex Reyes signed baseball PSA/DNA St. Louis Cardinals autographedUS$115
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsAutographed/Signed DOMINICK REYES UFC MMA Black Fighting Glove PSA/DNA COA AutoUS$130
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRenan Ferreira Autographed Pair of PFL Fight Worn Gloves from 2021 Semi-Final Playoffs 8/19/21US$155
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsandre ward auto red reyes boxing glove god blessn world champ beckett v61330US$180