Sold2016A Chinese Cizhou green glazed sgraffiato ovoid vase,A Chinese Cizhou green glazed sgraffiato ovoid vase, Northern Song/Jin Dynasty, with brown and white slip covered in a green glaze, carved with stylized peony, 14 cm high Provenance: Sotheby€™s AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 'CIZHOU' GREEN-GLAZED SGRAFFIATO 'TULU' VASEA FINE 'CIZHOU' GREEN-GLAZED SGRAFFIATO 'TULU' VASE SIZE:H:16.3cm,W:15.3cm,Diam.of mouth:5.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE SGRAFFIATO GREEN-GLAZED JARA LARGE 'CIZHOU' SGRAFFIATO GREEN-GLAZED JAR SIZE:H:16.4cm,W:17.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Song style Cizhou-type green-glazed porcelainA Chinese Song style Cizhou-type green-glazed porcelain vase, H: 18.2cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'CIZHOU' SGRAFFIATO GREEN-GLAZED LAMPA 'CIZHOU' SGRAFFIATO GREEN-GLAZED LAMP Size: H:15.7cm,W:13.9cm,Diam.of mouth:9.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Small Antique Chinese PorcelainsFour Small Antique Chinese PorcelainsFour antique Chinese porcelains: Famille Rose enameled wall vase of "scrolled book" form; red and green Cizhou-type tapered vase of Buddhist motif with lotus and dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Chinese Porcelain Articles Height of tallest 16Three Chinese Porcelain Articles one cizhou style stoneware vase, one green glazed jar and one green glazed figure of a horse. Height of tallest 16 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022YUAN DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE RED AND GREEN COLOR FISH ALGAE PATTERN PLUM BOTTLEH:39cm W:20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONG DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE RED AND GREEN COLOR PLUM BOTTLESONG DYNASTY CIZHOU WARE RED AND GREEN COLOR PLUM BOTTLE ; H39cmW20cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019CIZHOU KILN RED AND GREEN COLORED POWDER CONTAINERCiZhou Kiln Red and green Colored Powder Container. Height: 4.3cm Diameter: 9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese A green-glazed painted “cizhouâ€Chinese Art A green-glazed painted “cizhou” vaseChina, Northern Song / Jin Dynasty, 10th/11th century. . Cm 19,00 x 20,00. A small, slender jar decorated with black figures on a light greeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Old & Antique Chinese VasesFour Old & Antique Chinese VasesFour old and antique Chinese ceramic vases: Cizhou-type ovoid jar; blue and white ovoid vase with waisted neck; green glazed foliate form; together with aubergine crackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Glazed Ceramic PiecesTwo Chinese glazed ceramics, including: Song-style cizhou-type jar with moulded dragon-mask handles, exhibiting phoenixes in flight motifs; together with green glazed vase of meiping form, showing conSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese CeramicsTwo Chinese ceramics: Song-style cizhou jar, of tapered globular form, showing flora and fauna motifs; together with faceted red glazed flambé covered vase, with Fo lion finial; H: 14" (See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic Bowl with FishLot 119 Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic Bowl with Fish decorated in green and red with a fish amongst seaweed height: 1 1/2 inches diameter: 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cizhou Style Ceramic Bowl with HareLot 120 Chinese Cizhou Style Ceramic Bowl with Hare decorated in red and green with a hare surrounded by grass height: 1 3/4 inches diameter: 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic BowlLot 121 Chinese Cizhou Style Polychrome Painted Ceramic Bowl decorated in red and green with a duck amongst lotus leaves height: 2 1/2 inches diameter: 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Chinese Polychrome "Cizhou"-Style DishesTwo Small Chinese Polychrome "Cizhou"-Style Dishes, each of circular form, the interior painted with a floral motif in iron-red and green with concentric bands, h. 1", dia. 3-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cizhou Ware MeipingChina, Cizhou Ware Meiping Vase, delicately decorated with children at play in a floral scene, repetitive geometric motifs throughout, glazed details in red on a white background. Height 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yuan Dynasty Jun Ware Porcelain BowlA Chinese Jun ware celadon glazed porcelain bowl. Yuan Dynasty. The translucent olive green glaze of possible Cizhou type, having a blue / purple swirl on the interior. Overall speckled motif. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Early-Style Chinese Glazed VasesFive Early-style Chinese glazed vases: Cizhou-style with incised children in panels; two Tang-style green splashed vases with moulded handles; brown glazed tapered vase with moulded snake and dragon tSee Sold Price
2021A QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE INLAID STONE AND AA QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD TABLE INLAID STONE AND A NORTHERN SONG DYNASTY BLACK GLAZED CIZHOU WARE VASE; H. 29 cm. H. 12.5 cm. L. 36 cm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Teardrop-Form Porcelain Vase and a Red Glazed Dish, Possibly Jin Dynasty and Later 金US$600
6 days LeftJasper52Paul Dressler for Grotenburg, Germany. Two vases in glazed stoneware. Beautiful crackle glaze inUS$220
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA peach bloom glazed water pot, taibaizun, a Kangxi six-character mark on base.US$800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of aUS$1,200