Sold202219th Century grand tour view of St. Mark's square Venice. Perspective of square with figures dressed19th Century grand tour view of St. Mark's square Venice. Perspective of square with figures dressed in 18thC clothing. Signed lower right J. Latterini. Oil on board, unframed. Matt rash and some lighSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Peacock UK St Mark's Square Venice, 1901 O/BC. Peacock, American, St Mark's Square Venice, under its old mat signed and dated 1901, oil on artist board. NOTE: with old paper label noting Tavistock Devonshire provenance, possibly a Grand Tour paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, St. Mark's Square, Venice, SignedOil on Canvas, St. Mark's Square, Venice, Signed. Painting signed by artist F. Tailroy. 24 inches x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Angnella St. Mark's Square Venice Oil on CanvasA. Angnella (XX), Saint Mark's Square, Venice, Italy, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, ebonized and silvered wood frame. Image: 7.25" H x 23" W; frame: 9.5" H x 25.5" W. Provenance: From a New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etching of St. Mark's Square VeniceEtching of St. Mark's Square Venice on Antique Paper, 16 x 20 in. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting of St. Marks Square, Venice18th-19th century oil on masonite of St. Marks Square. Not signed. [Art: 27 1/2" x 33"; Frame: 38 1/2" x 45"]. Craquelure and damaged frame, especially in the corner.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL: "ST. MARK'S SQUARE, VENICE"oil on canvas signed lower right 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of F. Guardi, St. Mark's Square, VeniceFramed oil on canvas depicting figures gathered in a town square. Unsigned. [Art: 12" x 16"; Frame: 17 1/2" x 21 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, figures on St. Marks Square, Venice, watercolor, signed illegibly, 14.5" by 7.75"Painting, figures on St. Marks Square, Venice, watercolor, signed illegibly, 14.5" by 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Zeiler & Merian 1640 Hand Col Print. St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy"Piazza de S. Marco di Venetia" Hand Colored Copper Plate Published 1640, Frankfurt for "Itinerarium Italiae nov-antiquae…" by Martin Zeiler and Matthaus Merian. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022English Tôle Painted TrayEnglish Tôle Painted Tray 19th Century Painted with a scene of St. Mark's Square, Venice. Length 22 inches (55.9 cm), width 29 1/4 inches (75 cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIA MERIGGI OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: ST. MARKS SQMaria Meriggi oil on canvas painting depicting a view of St. Marks Square, Venice, Italy. Very similar to a painting of the same scene by Carlo Bossoli. Signed "M. Meriggi" lower right. Measures (framSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO ORSI (19TH-20TH C. ITALY)St. Marks Square, Venice, viewed from the Grand Canal, gouache on paper, signed lower right, in burled mahogany frame, matted and glazed, OS: 19" x 12", SS: 14 1/2" x 7 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018St. Marks Square in Venice by Unknown ArtistEarly 20th century Italian school. Framed oil painting on canvas. Glued to masonite board. Unsigned. Measures 20" x 30", framed size 25" x 35". 1.5" tear restoration in bottom center on the boat.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louise Schacht (American, 1908-1988)Oil on canvas. St. Mark's Square in Venice with child and birds. Signed lower left. 23" X 29" (28" X 34")See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School, St. Mark's BasilicaItalian, 20th century watercolor depicting St. Mark's Square in Venice, the basilica's front reflected on the wet ground, signed illegibly l.r., 19 1/2" x 17 3/4" sight size, 28" x 25" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE PRINTS WITH LACQUERED FINISHTwo vintage prints with lacquered finish. One is depicting a scene with the angels on a black ground. The other featuring the St. Mark's Square in Venice. Both framed. Dimensions: Framed 17 5/8" x 6 5See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Venice, St. Marks SquareLot 255 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Venice, St. Marks Square oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Cosimo Privato (Italy,1899-1971) oil paintingARTIST: Cosimo Privato (Italian, 1899 - 1971) TITLE: Cityscape - Venice, St Marks Square MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cosimo Privato (1899-1971) Italy, Oil on CanvasSigned oil on canvas, - Strolling with umbrella in Venice, St. Marks Square (The Campanile). Overall size: 25 5/8 x 21 5/8 in. Sight size: 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
3 days Left500 GallerySchool of Francesco Lazzaro Guardi (Italian, 1712 - 1793): Doge's Palace, St. Mark's VeniceUS$500
4 days LeftJasper521700's Venetian Old Master Ink Drawing St. Marks Lion Angelic Figures FlowersUS$900
4 days LeftJasper52Venetiarum amplissima & maritima urbs… The city of Venice. MÜNSTER 1572 mapUS$1,300
18 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth FRENCH HISTORIAN FRANCESCO GUICCIARDINI'S 1616 HISTORY OF ITALY VELLUMIUM INTERESTEDUS$50
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsLinnea Pergola, "4 Horses of St. Marks, Venice" 3D Limited Edition, Hand Signed with Letter ofUS$220
18 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth LEONI GIOVANNI BATTISTA'S 1583 ITALIAN HISTORY IS AN OLD 16TH-CENTURY WORKUS$50
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Qing dynasty blue & white porcelain vase and coverUS$700(4 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooledUS$1,000