Sold2022Will Barnet - Circle IIArtist: Will Barnet Title: Circle II Year: 1980 Dimensions: 31 1/4in. by 23 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Deluxe Edition of 50 Publisher: London Arts InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Barnet (1911-2012), Circle II, 1980This is an original serigraph by American artist Will Barnet (1911-2012) This image is hand signed, titled and has the edition as 145/150. The image measures 18X18 inches printed on an arches wove typSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elli Milan, "Abstract Study II" Hand Signed Original"Abstract Study II" is an original painting, mixed media on paperby Elli Milan. It is hand signed by the artist and accompanied by a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately 30" x 22" (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libby Lehman. Skyview II Crop Circles.Libby Lehman. Houston, TX. Skyview II Crop Circles. 2005. Dated on label. Original design. Cotton tone-on-tone fabrics, sheer fabric overlays, couched yarns embellishments. Machine pieced and raw-edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trilogy of Terror II | Original Production-Made Zuni Fetish Doll Prop with DVDAn original production-made Zuni fetish doll prop from Trilogy of Terror II (Dan Curtis Productions, 1996). The cast resin Zuni Doll, painted to look like wood, is clothed in a detachable chinle patteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Behrens "Twilight On The SeineII II" OriginalArtist: Howard Behrens Title: Twilight On The SeineII II Media: Original Mixed Media with oil Size: 24" x 36" Year: 2010 Howard Behrens (1933 - 2014:) One of the world's most famous painters at the tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Masquerade II" Original Color Serigraph,"Elaborate gold foil work in dress, pencil signed and numbered, #143 of 300, 1987, It measures 39 ¼ x 29 ½" (sheet), framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Behrens "Twilight On The SeineII II" Original mixed media on canvasArtist: Howard Behrens Title: Twilight On The SeineII II Media: Original Mixed Media with oil on canvas Size: 24" x 36" Year: 2010 Condition: In Excellent Condition A certificate of Authenticity is inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro "Sculptures II" Original LithographJoan Miro (Spanish 1893-1983) "Sculptures II" Original Lithograph. "H.C." Hors Commerce lower left. Signed in pencil "Miro" lower right. Measures - 24" wide x 12 1/2" high, (the right side is 15" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALO - TRUST - ORIGINALArtist: Galo- Trust Acrylic and Marker on Canvas Board. Original 1/1. Size: 30 X 40 cm Galo is the top selling and most famous Italian street artists. During his 10 years in Amsterdam, Galo became oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Zag's "In Wonder II" OriginalVictor Zag's "In Wonder II" original acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower left. This piece is done in an abstract style of swirls and designs, done in blue and white, with hints of orange. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso "Satyr II" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Executed by Picasso in 1964 especially for the dust-jacket back cover of the Lithographe IV catalogue raisonné, published in Paris by Andre Sauret and printed by Mourlot.See Sold Price
Sold2021YOUSUF KARSH - Pablo Picasso II - Original vintageArtist: Yousuf Karsh (Armenian/Canadian, 1908-2002). Title: "Pablo Picasso II". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1954. Printed 1976. Dimensions: Image size: 11 15/16 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "A la encre II" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 838. Printed by Mourlot in 1972 on Arches paper. Size: 13 3/4 x 10 inches (348 x 254 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween II original 1981 vintage one sheet movieHalloween II original 1981 vintage one sheet movie poster. Rolled Cardstock, 27X40 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray (1927-2011): Venice II - Original Gauche PaintingWade Ray (1927 - 2011) / USA / Original Gauche on Paper / 19 x 25 inches / Provenance: Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Superman II original poster signed by Christopher ReeveA folded as issued one sheet original movie poster signed and dated by Christopher Reeve as Superman with COASee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Chant 11 (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood EngravingUS$250
BonhamsCircle of Frans Snyders (Antwerp 1579-1657) Hounds chasing a stag framed: 196.2 x 267.5cm£4,000(1 bid)
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited EditionUS$60(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$130
3 days LeftMichael's GalleryUtagawa Kunisada (Sawamura Tossho II) Original Vintage Woodblock PrintUS$150
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryKonstantin Savchenko Transient Elegance II' Original Oil on Canvas - 40x40US$750
2 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Godfather Part II Original 1974 Vintage One Sheet PosterUS$200
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsThomas Leung, "Intersect II" Original Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Hand Signed with Certificate ofUS$260
2 hrs LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Godfather Part II Original 1974 Vintage One Sheet PosterUS$450