Sold2017Circus poster, Barnum & Bailey, Germany, c.1910-1920's,Circus poster, Barnum & Bailey, Germany, c.1910-1920's, great graphics & color, prof framed, Exc cond, 28.5"H x 40.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal colorful 1920's paper poster mounted on carboard with "An Astonishing Novelty Loyal's Leaping Juggling Somersaulting Dogs A Sensation in Advanced Animal Training." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, FRAMED POSTER. SOME TEARS AND RIPS. DATED 1920. 34" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 3 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERS W/ LINEN BACKINGA c. 1920s Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey paper lithographs applied to linen backs. CONDITION: All three pieces have good color throughout. Each poster has very minor browning and surface stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Rieffenach ...Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / The Rieffenach Sisters. New York: Strobridge Litho Co., ca. 1920s. Half sheet poster advertising the talents of the illustrious Rieffenach Sisters. 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Circus Posters3 unframed Circus Posters Barnum & Bailey Ringling. Measure 16" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2017Circus poster, Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey, by TheCircus poster, Ringling Bros & Barnum & Bailey, by The Strobridge Litho Co.-Cinc & NY, dated 1915, fierce tiger, VG+ cond w/small age spots, prof matted & framed, 30"H x 41"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four [4] Vintage CIRCUS POSTERS, 2 are Barnum & BaileyFour [4] Vintage CIRCUS POSTERS, 2 are Barnum & Bailey, other 2 are King's. Sizes: 24.75 in. x 16.75 in; 38 in. x 23 in. [Wedding]; [2] 41.5 in. x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$100(1 bid)
662 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising MagazinesUS$15(1 bid)
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
1 hr LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$75
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50
663 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers20+ Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising Programs and EphemeraUS$35(3 bids)
660 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 4 Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising MagazinesUS$20(2 bids)
648 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1893 Barnum and Bailey Circus Advertising MagazineUS$15(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Das Gespensterschiff - Art By Willenstein (1920) 19.625x29 German Advertising PosterUS$320
3 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.US$250
652 Lots AwayMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1903 Barnum and Bailey Arabic World Circus Advertising MagazineUS$15(1 bid)