Sold2016200 parts mixed lot/treasure chest sales200 parts mixed lot/treasure chest sales brochures/press kits/press releases/sales catalogs, different manufacturer, e.g.: VW, Opel, Vauxhall, Citroen, GM, Ferrari, Aston Martin, Lagonda, etc. differeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche 9 parts brochures and photo postcards from the 60sE.g. brochure 12 hours Sebring 1967, Carrera 6 special print from Christophorus, 5 factory photo postcards, 2 flyers 904 and 911 from 1964, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche 23 parts brochures from early - mid 90sProduction series 964 and 993; e. g. Turbo 3.6 / 911 Carrera, GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari 11 parts brochures and press kits from the 80sIncluding e. g. 550 Maranello, 360 Modena, F355 etc., different languagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Auto Union 19 parts brochures from the 60sIncluding e. g. 1000 S Coupe / Universal / SP / F12 Roadster, as well as 2 color charts 1963 and 1966 and 2 price lists 1963, all German, partly punchedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mercedes-Benz 18 parts brochures / original b/w press photoE.g. 2 original press photos Type 250 Coupe, 20.5 x 25.5 cm, brochure 300Sl Roadster, 300SE Coupe and Convertible, 190SL etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016treasure chest with more than 50 parts, among them 2treasure chest with more than 50 parts, among them 2 Ferrari yearbooks 2000 and 2001, with book: "Il Grand Tour dell’Europa in Automobile" by Brilli, with dust cover, with many Fiat-brochures, e.g.See Sold Price
Sold2021BMW 13 parts 'BMW Z8' - bundle of partsIncluding e.g. brochures, sales catalogs, book 'Traum - Vision - Wirklichkeit', Road Book Los Angeles 2000, BMW Magazine, drawing type 507 and type Z8 etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche 49 parts sales brochures, booklets, DVD's etc.Including e.g. Porsche 911 Turbo, 911 GT2, 911 Gt3, 911 Targa etc., GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2017CITROEN Sales brochure DS from 1966, 24 pages, GermanCITROEN Sales brochure DS from 1966, 24 pages, German text, with two pages long press writing, condition 1- German Description CITROEN Verkaufsprospekt DS von 1966, 24 Seiten, deutscher Text, mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CORECO ELECTRONIC MEDICAL CAMERACoreco Research Corp Electronic Medical Camera for physicians, includes camera, electric power supply, brochure and some operating instructions, for shipping largest individual part approx 10"h, 10"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. OAK POSTMASTER'S SIX-DRAWER DESKAmerican, early 20th century. Oak postmaster's or clerk's standing desk having four-open compartments, angled writing surface, six-drawers, and paneled sides. Unmarked. Approx. h. 57.75", w. 26.75", dSee Sold Price
Sold2020E. 20TH C. FRENCH PARQUETRY INLAID DRESSING TABLEFrench, early 20th century. A Louis XVI style coiffeuse with parquetry inlay and a three part hinged top with center mirror, Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 28.75", w. 30.75", d. 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fiat 50-parts brochures / price lists etc. from the 80sE.g. type 2000, 75 Super, 126, 131 etc., English /German partly punchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ferrari 27 part from the 80s - 2000sIncluding e. g. 5 x fold-out leporello model 348 and Mondial, brochure F 40, 512 TR etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Deco Diamond and Platinum BraceletArt Deco Circa 1920s Approx. 12.0 Carat TW Marquise, Round Brilliant and Baguette Cut Diamond and Platinum Bracelet. Marquise cut diamonds approx. .75-.80 carat each. Diamonds E-F color, VS1-VS2. ClasSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CHEVRON MATCHED VENEER TABLE BOXFrench table or work box, late 19th c., having hinged top, matched veneers in a chevron pattern, inlaid metal cartouche monogrammed E.D., approx 5.75"h, 11 3/8"w, 8 5/8"d, 3.5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024KASAMATSU SHIRO (Japan, 1898-1991), Two landscapes:, Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, approx. 14.75" xKASAMATSU SHIROJapan, 1898-1991Two landscapes: 1) Rainy Evening at the Yasaka Pagoda. Watanabe seal lower left.2) Evening at Shinobazu Pond.Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, approx. 14.75" x 10" sight. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOSHUSAI SHARAKU (Japan, Active 1794-1795), Four actor prints with mica grounds., Woodblock prints,TOSHUSAI SHARAKUJapan, Active 1794-1795Four actor prints with mica grounds. Together with two actor prints after Haraku, for a total of six prints.Woodblock prints, oban tate-e, approx. 14.75" x 9.75"See Sold Price
SoldPair of Draw Knives, Snow & Nealley Bangor Maine & Erik Frost Mora SwedenAppears to be in good shape. The larger Snow & Nealley piece has a blade that measures approx 13.75 inches. See pics. E-2670See Sold Price
SoldVintage Remington R-3 Big Game Folding Knife, two blades, 1x Knife & 1x BonesawAppears to be in good shape, some wear can be seen, and the blade has been sharpened down fairly well. The blade measures approx 2.75 inches. See pics. E-2504See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 14K Gold & Cameo EarringsPair of 14K Gold & Cameo Earrings. Approx. .75"H. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. 505See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Taxco Necklace & Earring SetMexican Taxco Sterling Silver Matching Necklace and Earrings. Necklace. Approx. 16.25"L. Earrings. Clip On. Approx. .75"L. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description and Condition.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 Vintage Frankoma Pottery Pieces, #s 46, 231A, & 234, Bud Vase & Pair of Planters, peach in colorUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCRoman Style Chess Set w/ Travel folding Board & Backgammon SetUS$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCSeth Thomas US Navy Ships Clock, 24 Hour Clock, Porthole style, black in colorUS$140(28 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC7 Cutting/Serving Boards, Handcrafted from Corian, various finishes w/ Handle CutsUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLC3 Rectangular Cutting Boards, Handcrafted from Corian, Pink/White/GreyUS$10(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Flow Blue Saucers, 4x Made in Japan, 1x Wedgwood & co. 5.75 inch in diameterUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Hand Lettered United Kingdom Motorcycle License Plates, Black & WhiteUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Flat Cast Iron Skillets, w/ Wall Hanging Holders, signed on the back George LewisUS$10
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2001 Signed Longaberger Basket w/ Floral fabric and plastic lining, 19 inches wideUS$20
Oct 30Modern JewelryCHANEL SUPRE MATRASSE DIAMOND RING US11.75 K18YG UNISEX 14.8G FULL DIAMONDUS$6,800