Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Untitled Rubber Stamp PrintArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled Rubber Stamp Print Year: 1967 Dimensions: 11.4in. by 9in. Edition: 60 from the limited edition of 225 Publisher: IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOMA Art Book: Claes Oldenburg by Barbara Rose, First Edition Museum of Modern Art 1970This book about the work of Claes Oldenburg was written by Barbara Rose for The Museum of Modern Art. Published by New York. The Museum of Modern Art., 1970.Original flexible plastic cover and pink deSee Sold Price
Sold2022[POP ART] LOT OF 5 VOLS SOLD TOGETHERPOP ART. A lot of 5 volumes sold together. Including:* McShine, Kynaston. ANDY WARHOL: A RETROSPECTIVE. New York: Museum Of Modern Art, 1989. Quarto. Printed paper wraps. * Oldenburg, Claes. OLDENBURGSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAES OLDENBURG (Swedish/American, b. 1929)Lithograph in colors; Untitled, Ex Libris for Printed Matter, Thrown Ink Bottle With Fly, 1991(framed); Publisher Printed Matter, New York; Literature Aksom/Platzker 23; 5" x 3 1/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Punch Bag)Lot 79 Claes Oldenburg American (b. 1929) Untitled (Punch Bag) (1968) lithograph in colors signed lower center, numbered 50/100 sight: 22 1/2 × 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 23 3/8 x 16 3/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Claes Oldenburg - Untitled LithographArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled Lithograph Dimensions: 35.5in. by 29in. Edition: From the limited edition Medium: Original lithograph on paper Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg, New Media New Forms, 1960Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) New Media New Forms, 1960 offset lithograph signed lower right 22" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg (Untitled) Signed & Numbered LithographCLAES OLDENBURG (B. 1929) Untitled, Ex Libris for Printed Matter, 1991 Lithograph in colors 5" x 3 1/4" Signed and numbered, from the edition of 100See Sold Price
Sold2016Claes Oldenburg "Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph in a single color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Year: 1964 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg, Untitled, 1963Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929) Untitled, from One Cent Life Portfolio, 1963, pp. 136-137 lithograph initialed and dated in plate 15 5/8" x 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claes Oldenburg "Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) Suite: One Cent Life Medium: Original lithograph in a single color on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Year: 1964 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Claes Oldenburg - Untitled from "One Cent Life"Artist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: E.W.KornfeldSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) fromArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) fromArtist: Claes Oldenburg Title: Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) from "One Cent Life" Year: 1964 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (American 1929-) -Scissors as Monument-Claes Oldenburg (New York, born 1929) Scissors as Monument (1968) Unframed. Measurements: 23.25 inches wide x 33 inches high x 0.1 sheet thickness Lithograph in five colors on cream paper. Edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Catherine Opie (b. 1961): Untitled, from New Museum PortfolioCatherine Opie (b. 1961): Untitled, from New Museum Portfolio Chromogenic print, 2000-2001, signed, titled, dated and numbered 8/40 on the reverse. 24 x 20 in. (sheet), 25 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (frame). SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from NotesClaes Oldenburg (1929-2022): Untitled (Kneeling Building), from Notes Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1968, signed and dated in pencil, numbered T.P.I. (of III; the edition was 100 plus 15 arSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLAES THURE OLDENBURG (New York, 1929-2022), "Symbolic Self-Portrait with Equals", 1971., Color offsCLAES THURE OLDENBURGNew York, 1929-2022"Symbolic Self-Portrait with Equals", 1971. Published by Sidney Janis Gallery Editions, New York, and the Contemporary Arts Council, Los Angeles County Museum oSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF ART BOOKS, CHRISTO AND CLAES OLDENBURGUS$95(3 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Claes Oldenburg - Scissors as Monument (No text) - 1968 Lithograph 33" x 23.25"US$50
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)US$38,000
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1978 Abstract Expressionism: The Formative Years Gallery Poster Arshile GorkyUS$10(1 bid)