Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAUDIO CINTOLI Untitled.Untitled. 1964. Mixed media on wood. Cm 51,00 x 41,00. At the back signature and year. Vittorio Cintoli authenticity certificate on photo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pino Pascali (Bari, 1935 - Roma, 1968) - Bozzetto per la copertina della rivista INAPLI, 1963Tempera su carta, cm.. 22x28. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Pino Pascali, n. DF323E3882161A1F086679.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLYLE BROWN, NEW YORK (1919-1963) STILL LIFE O/COil on canvas, titled "Still Life Glasses & Lemon." Signed and dated '58 lower right. Inscription, signature, dated II '58 Roma Italia. Back of stretcher with gallery label for Banfer Gallery, NYC. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder etching and aquatint, 'Fancy Dancer in Roma,' 1978Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Fancy Dancer in Roma', 1978, edition 20 of 90, etching and aquatint on paper framed floating under Plexiglas, signed and blind stamped lower left, numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz Scholder Hollywood Cowboy in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) 'Hollywood Cowboy in Roma', 1978 Etching with aquatint in color on Magnani paper AP apart from an ed. of 90 Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fritz Scholder Self Portrait in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Self Portrait in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on Goya paper 2RC with Japon paper collage ed. 43 of 50 24 x 17 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vaso, Maison Bulgari, Roma 1978 Argento 925 fuso,gr. 710, altezza cm 16. Corpo piriforme con anse ad anello poggiante su piede circolare.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fritz Scholder View from My Window in Roma, 1978Fritz Scholder (American, 1937-2005) View from My Window in Roma, 1978 Etching and aquatint on green Roma paper ed. 33 of 50 19.25 x 26.25 (in) Signed in pencil Scholder, lower left Printed and publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO VAGNONI. Gena armchair for 1PCLAUDIO VAGNONI (Roma 1945). Gena model armchair with pouf with metal and wood structure and green fabric covering. 1P Production, Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento. With manufacturer's label underSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUSA ROMA, Coppia di lampade da pareteMUSA ROMA Produzione Italia 1950 ca. Coppia di lampade da parete ad una luce in ceramica smaltata verde raffigurante ippocampo, paralume in tessuto. cm 13 x 8 x 47. A PAIR WALL LAMPS BY MUSA ROMA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Charlotte Perriand Sideboard Le Corbusier Mod. LCMagnificent and rare sideboard designed by Charlotte Perriand model LC for Cassina Italia 1978 production. The sideboard is the version of Perriand on a model designed in 1934 by Le Corbusier and PierSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOMASO BUZZI ( ATTRIB. A) (8)Otto sedie per una casa delle vacanze. Legno di rovere massello, corda di canapa intrecciata. Italia 1935 ca. cm100x45x42 Buone condizioni, righe graffi segni d'usura, piccole mancanze, incollaggi daSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO MIRENZI, Lampada da tavolo modello ‘Vaga’FRANCO MIRENZI Produzione Valenti Italia 1978 ca. Lampada da tavolo a una luce modello ‘Vaga’, corpo cilindrico in ottone, diffusore in vetro opalino. Impercettibile sbeccatura nel vetro.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontanaGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (Volo 1888-Roma 1978), Il segreto della fontana 1971 Coloured lithograph on paper 70 x 53 cm Signed lower right: G. de Chirico, titled lower centre: Il segreto della fontana, editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani HANGING LAMPOsvaldo Borsani (Milano, 1911 - 1985) LAMPADARIO struttura in metallo Produzione Italia, 1935 circa cm H60xL82xP40 HANGING LAMP, METAL STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTAVIO MISSONITappeto. Lana intrecciata con mezzi meccanici. Italia 1978 ca. Etichetta della manifattura. cm 193x135 A CARPET BY O. MISSONI Buone condizioni generali. Leggeri segni di sfilacciamento sui bordi. NeceSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Giuseppe Ciotti Futurciotti (Udine, 1898 - Roma, 1991) - Futur cavallo di Boccioni, 1918€1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Grido grande' (Big Scream) 148 x 117.5 x 24.5cm (58 1/4 x...£1,800(1 bid)
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Donna di lotta' (Fighting woman) 100 x 28 x 28cm (39 3/8 ...£1,000
BonhamsBertina Lopes (Mozambican, 1924-2012) 'Protesta' (Protest) 89 x 63.5 x 24.5cm (35 1/16 x 25 x 9 ...£1,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAfra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Sofa model "920". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1966.€600
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Suspension lamp model "Nuvola". Produced by Flos, Italy, 1962ca. Wire€350
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lamp model "Area". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1970s. Enamelled metal,€100
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Table model "Scuderia". Produced by Bernini, Italy, 1977.€500
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Bookcase model "Zibaldone". Produced by Bernini, Italy,€1,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Silver pourer. Execution by Cleto Munari, Italy, 1970s.€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Two vases model 4112 and 4110 of the series "Corrosi".€1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Cup from the series "Iridati" model "3689". Produced by€2,000