Sold2018Claudio Salocchi (Milano 1934 - Milano 2012)Stipo aClaudio Salocchi (Milano 1934 - Milano 2012)Four- door forniture in veneered indian rosewood of the series "SC66". Produced by Sormani, Italy, 1960s. (132x85.5x52.5 cm.) (defects)Literature"Abitare" nSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLAUDIO SALOCCHI for SORMANI Paione modular sofaCLAUDIO SALOCCHI (1934 - 2009) per SORMANI. Divano modulare Paione a tre elementi in pelle e vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 210, Alt. cm. 64, Prof. cm. 92 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 180, Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi for Sormani Oriolo Arm Chairs, PrClaudio Salocchi (Italian, 1934-2012) for Sormani Italian Modern Oriolo pair of armchairs, mahogany veneer base, reupholstered in white boucle, early labels on back, circa 1960s. 33" H x 33" W x 36.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claudio Salocchi "Centro" Modern Bookcase, 1960Claudio Salocchi (Italian, 1934-2012) "Centro" Mid-Century Modern revolving bookcase display cabinet, 1960, lacquered metal and wood, manufactured by Sormani. 83.5" H x 31" W x 30" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDIO SALOCCHI. Paione modular sofa for SORMANICLAUDIO SALOCCHI (Milano 1934-Milano 2012). Paione modular sofa with six elements in plastic and suede. SORMANI production. 60's. Defects and wear over time.Measures of three elements: approx. 63x140xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL BREUER 1902-1981 QUATTRO SEDIE 'CESCA' PER GAVINA ANNI '70 - FOUR 'CESCA' CHAIRS FORMetallo cromato, legno, rattan. Etichetta del produttore. 76 x 47 x 50 cm - Chrome plated metal, wood, rattan. Manufacturer's label. 29.92 x 18.50 x 19.68 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOBIA SCARPA for MOLTENI. Four Miss chairs. 1970sTOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per MOLTENI. Quattro sedie Miss in cuoio nero e legno. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 60 Alt. cm. 67 Prof. cm. 50 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANUSO Quattro sedie in legno laccato nero eZANUSO MARCO (1916 - 2001) Quattro sedie in legno laccato nero e pelle, mod, SD 57, per Poggi, anni 70. -. Cm 38,50 x 90,00 x 55,00.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHEQuattro sedie. Disegno del 1927. Acciaio tubolare cromato, cuoio. Produzione non identificata anni '70. cm 79x49x70 FOUR CHAIRS BY L. M. VAN DER ROHE Vitra Design Museum, Mies van der Rohe ArchitetturSee Sold Price
Sold2021VIVAI DEL SUD (Attr.) Four chairs in woodQuattro sedie in legno laccato verde con sedute in tessuto. Produzione VIVAI DEL SUD (Attr.). Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 45 Alt. cm. 104 Prof. cm. 45 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONIQuattro sedie pieghevoli e un tavolino della serie Tric. Legno di faggio laccato, Produzione BBB Bonacina fine anni '70. Marchio del produttore. cm 82x68x55; tavolino cm 32x80x80 FOUR CHAIRS AND A LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Freccia tableANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Tavolo Freccia in marmo nero. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 121 Alt. cm. 40 Prof. cm. 121 ca. Val. 3000/5000See Sold Price
Sold2021A. MANGIAROTTI for SKIPPER. Coffee table FrecciaANGELO MANGIAROTTI (Milano, 1921-2012) per SKIPPER. Coffee table Freccia in marmo nero. Serie Eros. Anni '70. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 41 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2018MANIFATTURA ITALIANAQuattro sedie con tavolino anni '50. Ottone, legno laccato - FOUR ITALIAN CHAIRS WITH A TABLE tavolino cm 70,5x70; sedie cm 86x43x56 DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO GERLI for TECNO. Four Chairs. 1950sEUGENIO GERLI (Milano, 1923) per TECNO. Quattro sedie in teak laccato nero. Anni '50. Pubblicate su Una nuova sedia, Domus, febbraio 1959, p.51 e in Irene de Guttry e Maria Paola Maino, Il Mobile ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claudio Salocchi, 'Paione' Sectional Sofa (6)Claudio Salocchi Six-piece 'Paione' sectional sofa, ca. 1969 Leather. Manufactured by Sormani, Italy. Overall: 26" H x 265" W x 120" D All pieces are 29" H Chaise - 38" W x 59" D 2 seater - 65" W x 34See Sold Price
Sold2022Claudio Salocchi - Paione SofaA rare "Paione" modular sofa by Claudio Salocchi for Sormani in leather and molded plastic. Each sofa section (Including three with a leftward orientation and one with a right orientation.) - 24 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2018Sue Lautmann Hertel Painting Millard Sheets MosaicSusan (Sue) Bright Lautmann Hertel (1930-1992) Untitled, Mosaic artists Denis O'Connor (1933-2007) and Martha Underwood (1934-2012) at work on a mural in the Millard Sheets Studio, c. 1962. Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzioneMARIO MARENCO Quattro sedie, produzione MOBILGIRGI, anni "70. Legno di noce, cuoio. Altezza cm 82, larghezza 50, profondità 53.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Scarpa, Bernini, 8 chairsCarla Scarpa, Bernini, 8 chairs model Kentucky. Walnut structure, original leather stools. Restored. 1970 ca. Set di 8 sedie Kentucky design Carlo Scarpa per Bernini, anni 70. Robusti telai in noce coSee Sold Price
Sold2017VITTORIO NOBILI Quattro sedie in compensato curvato eNOBILI VITTORIO (n. 1935) Quattro sedie in compensato curvato e gambe in metallo laccato nero, per Fratelli Tagliabue anni '50.. -. Cm 46,00 x 84,00 x 53,00. Pubblicazioni; Domus n. 329, aprile 1957,See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGEN HOVELSKOV. Two Harp Chairs. 1960-70sJORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) per JORGEN CHRISTENSEN. Coppia di sedie Harp Chair in corda con struttura in legno. Danimarca. Anni '60-'70. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 132 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4000/500See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGEN HOVELSKOV. Two Harp chairs. 1960-70sJORGEN HOVELSKOV (1935-2005) per JORGEN CHRISTENSEN. Coppia di sedie Harp Chair in corda con struttura in legno. Danimarca. Anni '60-'70. Mis. Lung. cm. 90 Alt. cm. 132 Prof. cm. 100 ca. Val. 4000/500See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH 1868-1928 Quattro sedie e dueQuattro sedie e due poltroncine D.S.3, produzione Cassina anni '80 Legno ebanizzato, madreperla Lievi segni del tempo Marchio originale 76 x 53 x 46 cm - Four chairs and two armchairs D.S.3, Cassina pSee Sold Price
Jun 27Forum AuctionsDecorated Paper.- Jammes (André) Papiers Dominotés, limited edition, 2010 & others on paper &£150
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsTwo Passenger Car Step Stool Feet Replacement Sets-4 Feet Per SetUS$80(3 bids)
849 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsSealed 2007 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 20 CoinsUS$45
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992US$20,000(1 bid)