Sold2024Clementine Reuben Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 16" x 12"Shipping in USA $ 100. Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 - January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived and workedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil on Canvas on Panel Art: 16" x 12" attributed.Shipping in USA $ 120. Clementine Hunter was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived and worked on Melrose Plantation.Hunter was born into a Louisiana CreoleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Reuben Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 19" x 12"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Clementine Hunter (late December 1886 or early January 1887 - January 1, 1988) was a self-taught Black folk artist from the Cane River region of Louisiana, who lived anSee Sold Price
Sold2015CLEMENTINE HUNTER AMERICAN 1886-1988Laundry Women, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil Canvas BoardAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas board, 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1987. Often referred to as "the black GrandmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Haulin' Cotton", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 12 in. x 16 in., framed, overall 13 in. x 17 in. x 5/8 in. Note: This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to Walter Englehardt (1893-1956) Californiaattributed to Walter Englehardt DESERT LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, inscribed on stretcher bar, 12 x 16”, frame 16 x 20”; Steven Gaal DESERT LANDSCAPE, gouache on paper or board, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Altoon (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 16" x 12"Frame: 24" x 20" No COA. Shipping in USA $ 120. John Altoon (November 5, 1925 – February 8, 1969) was an American artist. Born in Los Angeles to immigrant Armenian parents, from 1947 to 1949 he atteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kumi Sugai (Attributed) Oil on Canvas Art: 16" x 12" Fr: 21" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 120. Kumi Sugai was a Japanese painter and printmaker. Driven by an interest in avant-garde painting, Sugai moved to Paris in 1952 where he quickly attracted critical attention, partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Portocarrero Oil on Canvas Over Board Art: 16" x 12"No COA Shipping In USA $ 140.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Barre (Attributed) Oil on Canvas over Board Art: 12" x 9"Frame: 14" x 11" No COA Shipping in USA $ 70.See Sold Price
Sold2018Virginia True (1900-1989) Attributed Oil PaintingVirginia True (Colorado, Massachusetts, Missouri 1900-1989) attributed original oil painting on canvas board. Measures 12" x 16" (image size), framed and measures 13.25" x 17.2.5" in total. Unsigned bSee Sold Price
Sold2023B Finkle (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: B Finkle (American, 20 century) TITLE: Corgi Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa E Liney (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Rosa E Liney (American, 20 century) TITLE: Autumn Flowers (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 16 x 12 inches / 40 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, 16 in. x 20 in., framed, overall 18 1/2 in. x 22 1/2 in. x 1 in. Note: This lot has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Releasing Red Bird", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. The canvas is wrinkled, please refer to photos for more details. BiographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys R. DAVIS: Painting of Seated WomanA framed oil on canvas board painting of a woman at a table, by Gladys Rockmore Davis (American, 1901-1966). Not signed; bears identifying label verso. [Art: 12 x 16 inches; Frame: 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Clementine Reuben Hunter Oil CanvasAttributed to Clementine Reuben Hunter, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 24.5 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1987. Often referred to as "the black Grandma Moses,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Funeral", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, titled en verso, 16 in. x 20 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Angel", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Angel" and "T. Whitehead" en verso, 8 in. x 10 in., framed, 10 3/4 in. x 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price