Sold2017Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Pedestal TableCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A Chinese carved wood and Cloisonne enamel pedestal table. The table is decorated with polychrome flowers and tendrils with a Cloisonne enamel top depicting scholarly items surrounSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Chinese Cloisonne Inset Pedestal1 Chinese Cloisonne Inset Pedestal Ebonized paint decorated wood Pedestal with Cloisonne fish decorated panel on top. Dimensions: 21"H X 15" Dia. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Inset Hardwood Stools HeightA Pair of Cloisonne Enamel Inset Hardwood Stools 20TH CENTURY each circular top resting on a shaped apron extending into five curved legs all resting on a ring base supported on five pad feet. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Inset Black Lacquered Carved Wood StoolVintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Inset Black Lacquered Carved Wood Stool . Floral design with butterflies. Overall good original vintage condition with some normal surface wear, few very small scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Floor ScreenChinese Cloisonné Enamel-Inset Black Lacquer Six Panel Floor Screen , 20th c., h. 72 in., w. 105 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El Dorado, AR, sold to benefit the University of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese cloisonné enamel inset occasionalA pair of Chinese cloisonné enamel inset occasional tables 20th centuryheight 20in (51cm); diameter 18in (45.75cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese-style coffee tableA Chinese-style coffee tableLate 20th centuryThe ebonized wood table featuring two cloisonnE enamel inset panels depicting two fish and floral motifs and incised and polychromed foliate motifs above aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Table20th century Japanese stand with cloisonne enamel inset top. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Living With Art " sale, March 29, 2016, lot 503 (part lot). [20 1/2" H x 16" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Imperial Yellow Cloisonne Enamel Brass Pedestal Bowl with LidPair of Antique Chinese Imperial Yellow Cloisonne Enamel Brass Pedestal Bowl with Lid. (Stand not Included). Total Tall: 8"3/4, Diameter: 4"1/2. Both with Traces of Time.See Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Ruyi Scepters: Cloisonne & HardstoneFive Chinese ruyi scepters: large cloisonné enamel with inset openwork hardstone plaques; together with four hardstone, with varying colorations and designs; Provenance: The Engel Collection, ASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Hardstone Inset Cloisonne Enamel RuyiA Chinese Hardstone Inset Cloisonne Enamel Ruyi Scepter 20TH CENTURY the head, foot and mid-section each inset with multi color hardstone decoration of peaches and pines. Length 17 1/4 in., 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Box with Inset Jade Plaque Plaque Ming DynastyThe rectangular box with typical floral decoration and set with oval jade plaque showing peaches and a fu bat Width of jade 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood & Enamel Cloisonne PedestalDESCRIPTION: Chinese open work wooden pedestal or plant stand with enamel cloisonne motifs on the center top. CIRCA: Early- Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 35 1/2" W: 12 3/4" CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2015JADE-INSET CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOXJADE-INSET CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL BOXLarge Chinese cloisonné enamel box; of round form, the cover inset with five carved celadon jade circular plaques of coin, Shou and floral design; the cover with desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016A HARDWOOD RUYI SCEPTER INSET WITH CLOISONNE ENAMELThe hardwood ruyi scepter inlaid with three cloisonne enamelled plaques, the largest enamelled with scrolled foliate pattern surrounded a blossoming lotu all within a ruyi-shaped head, the middle partSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOX AND COVER inset with a jade plaque. 16 cm square.AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOX AND COVER inset with a jade plaque. 16 cm square.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CLOISONNÉ INSET HARDWOOD CABINETSPair of Chinese, matching mirror-image hardwood cabinets; each of rectangular form, with a lacquered open gallery and openwork railings; above two doors inset with cloisonné enamel decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt CharkaRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Small Pedestal Charka. Polychrome enamel floral and geometric arts and crafts design. Mark of the 11th Masters Artel, 84 silver standard mark. Measures 2-1/4" H, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Qing Dynasty Cloisonne BoxChinese, Qing Dynasty (1644 - 1912) Large Cloisonne Enamel Covered Box with inset White Jade Mounted Top. Dragon and pheasant motif with various multi colored scroll and gilt decoration all on blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cloisonne Enamel Gilt Brass Key Wind Mantle ClockChinese timepiece modeled of gilt brass and inset with cloisonne enamel floral decorations. Rectangular form with beveled glass viewing window on the front, the adjacent sides with a painted enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Wood & Cloisonné TableOld Chinese Wood & Cloisonné TableOld Chinese carved wood low table; of rectangular form with two inset circular cloisonné enamel plaques of birds perched on blossoming branches on turquoise groundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese rosewood pedestal table w/ cloisonne insetChinese rosewood pedestal table with cloisonne inset, 20"Hx17.7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Pedestal TablesPair of early 20th c. Chinese Republic period multi colored cloisonne enamel 35 1/4" (h) pedestal tables with five curved legs, decorated with Arabesque, floral & mythological dragon designs. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Chinese Cloisonne Inset Carved Hardwood Ruyi* A Chinese Cloisonne Inset Carved Hardwood Ruyi Scepter 19th/20th century the body carved to show ruyi clouds throughout, inset with three cloisonne enamel panels depicting flowers and foliate scrollSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display CabinetsUS$1,000(3 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Stem Cup 掐丝珐琅高足杯US$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Spherical Vase and Cover, Meiji Period 日本明治US$500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAlexa Peter Smarsh The Green Dress 22k 14k Gold Cloisonne Enamel Pearl Sapphire Masterpiece PendantUS$550(5 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲US$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
3 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000