Sold2022Chagall - Les choses sans rien dire, 1976 - 6Original etching (eau-forte & aquatint) on Velin de Rives paper. First edition. Referenced in Cramer Books #99. Edition of 205. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 47,5 x 35,5 cm / 18,7 x 13,9 in. + SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Rolling Stones - Tour of Europe '76 - VintageTHE ROLLING STONES (English Rock Band) Original & Vintage 1976 Rolling Stones 'Tour of Europe 76' unused Concert Ticket. Venue: Pavillon De Paris, Paris, France. Dated: June 6, 1976. Includes COA. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAUL STRAND - Ranchos de Taos Church, New Mexico, 1931Artist: Strand, Paul Title: Ranchos de Taos Church, New Mexico, 1931 Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 6.9x5.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Paul Strand (1890 - 1976) was anSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARON ADOLF DE MEYER - Ad Photo for Elizabeth ArdenArtist: Baron Adolf De Meyer Title: Advertising Photograph for Elizabeth Arden Medium: Photo Litho, 1976, USA Dimensions: 6.1x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist BiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)2 DOLLARS "JEFFERSON", 1976 Billet de 2 dollars "jefferson" signé au recto "Andy Warhol", daté 1976, Hauteur : 6,50 Largeur : 15,50 cm Avec son certificat d'authenticité joint Les lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Albers - Eh-De, c. 1968 OffsetlithoJOSEF ALBERS- (1888-1976) Eh-De Colored offset lithograph Published in 1968 6 1/2" x 8 3/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2019Irene de Rumel Delanoiere, painting, 1976Irene de Rumel Delanoiere, painting, 1976, Irene de Romel Delanoire (European, 20th c.), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed illegibly verso, 6.25"h x 10.5"w (canvas), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (6) Calder, non-English editionsBOOKS: (6) Calder, non-English editions, Includes: 1) Calder. Electa, Milano, 1983, Italian; 2) Louisiana Revy, September 1995, Danish; 3) Alexander Calder 1898-1976, Musee d'Art moderne de la Ville dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem de Kooning (Dutch/American, 1904-1997)Thelonious Monk-Devil at the Keyboard, 1976; Lithograph in colors; Signed and numbered 6/75; 30 1/4" x 24 1/2" (sight); Provenance: Private Collection, Washington D.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY DEAN DE FOREST (1930 - 2007): "SATYR DOG"1976; etching on paper; signed and numbered 6/25; 5 x 5 1/4 inches sight; 15 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chile Lot of 6 Coins: 1976-1998.1 Peso(1976); 10 Pesos(1978); 1 Peso(1979); 10 Pesos(1981); 5 Pesos(1981) & 100 Pesos(1998).See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF MAX ERNST ART BOOKS(6) INCLUDING: MAX ERNST, LIFE AND WORK BY RUSSELL, MAX ERNST A RETROSPECTIVE, GUGGENHEIM MUSEUM NY. UNA SEMAINE DE BONTE, SURREALISTIC NOVEL IN COLLAGE BY MAX ERNST, 1976 (SLIGHT SEPARATION OF BINDINSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMAN RAY - Larmes de Verre (Glass Tears) [variant] - Original vintage photogravureUS$1,600
2024Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Binovae de la serie Corpusculaires" Framed 1973 Heliogravure PrintSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Homme En Mouvement de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977US$110
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Fille - Fleur - 2 de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110