Sold2018Clos De Vougeot, 1971. Domaines Jaboulet-VercherreEight bottles of Clos De Vougeot, 1971. Domaines Jaboulet-Vercherre, Estate Bottled (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Crawford Wardrobe Test, c. 1959Anonymous, Joan Craford Wardrobe Test, 'The Best of Everything,' c. 1959, Vintage gelatin silver print, Image 9.25" x 7.25", Paper 10" x 8". Notes in blue pencil on recto.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Pennants including 1959 Chicago WhiteLot of Vintage Pennants including 1959 Chicago White Sox, Milwaukee Braves, De Paul, Chicago Cubs These are pretty old. I'm pretty sure the Braves moved out of Milwaukee around 1953See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A VINTAGE SIGNEDMARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A VINTAGE SIGNED GREETING CARD, "Avec nos meilleurs Voeux de Bonheur," Chagall has penned a note to the inside, "Pour 1959! Nous esprevous beaucoup de vous revoir cetteSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A VINTAGE SIGNEDMARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A VINTAGE SIGNED GREETING CARD, "Avec nos meilleurs Voeux de Bonheur," Chagall has penned a note to the inside, "Puor 1959! Nous esprevous beaucoup de vous revoir cetteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage signed and hand carved wooden duck decoy by Paul GibsonVintage signed and hand carved wooden duck decoy by Paul Gibson, Havre De Grace, Maryland 1959, 13LX6WX7 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRENCH BOOKS INCL. SIGNED PHILIPPE JULLIANGrouping of antique and vintage books on various facets of French life, including: "Memoires D'une Bergere" by Philippe Jullian (1959) signed by the author; "Originaux de Ma Provence" by Charles MaurrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage 1959 Fender Tremolux Model 5E9-A AmplifierAppraised at the legendary Gruhn Guitars in Nashville Tennessee and signed off by the one and only George Gruhn. Upon examination, we note that the leather handle covering is damaged on one end, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique: 5 Clos Vougeot Plates and Marguerite BowlA set of 5 Lalique Clos Vougeot pattern luncheon plates, mid 20th century, molded with clusters of grapes and vines in clear and frosted glass, 'R.Lalique' mark to underside; together with a Lalique aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Armstrong Original Vintage 1959 Concert HandbillLouis Armstrong Original Vintage 1959 Concert Handbill. Measures Approximately: 13.9 x 24.4 cm (approx. 5.5" by 9.6" inches) and is beautifully printed in orange and black inks on thin, coated paper sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Vintage 1959 Alfred Eisenstaedt Photo LifeThis Is Not A Reproduction But An Authentic Original Alfred Eisenstaedt 8” X 10” Photograph, A Silver Gelatin Glossy Print From The Original Negative, In Excellent Condition. It Is Stamped On TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1959 Walt Disney Pluto Ride On Wooden Toy.Vintage 1959 Walt Disney Prod. Pluto ride on wooden toy. 26 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1959 Peanuts Lunch Box with ThermosThis Vintage 1959 Peanuts Lunch Box with Thermos is in EXCELLENT CONDITION! You simply will not find a better one. Clean inside and out and all color panels are in great condition. Only rust is on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLEET LINE K and O Wizard Boat 1950 Toy VINTAGE 1959 Mercury Outboard MotorFLEET LINE K and O Wizard Boat 1950 Toy VINTAGE 1959 Mercury Outboard Motor. This vintage toy boat from Fleet Line is a true gem for collectors and enthusiasts alike. With its classic design from 1959See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1959 SEARS ROEBUCK CHRISTMAS CATALOG WISHBOOKVintage 1959 SEARS ROEBUCK & CO. CHRISTMAS CATALOG WISHBOOK with Original Order Form, Envelope, and Easy Payment Plan Insert. An absolutely fabulous 495 page catalog that has both black/white and coloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1959 RCA Victor Deluxe AM-FM Radio Model XF-2Vintage 1959 RCA Victor Deluxe AM-FM Radio Model XF-2. Working. Painted Blue and Brown. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8.5 x 15 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Mazer Vintage 1959 Joseph Mazer Turquoise & Brushed Gold Plated Hinged BraceletJoseph Mazer Vintage 1959 Joseph Mazer Turquoise & Brushed Gold Plated Hinged BraceletThis incredibly stylish bracelet comes from Joseph Mazerís 1959 ìMaharaneeî Moghul inspired collectSee Sold Price
BonhamsDomaine Jean Marc Millot Clos de Vougeot, Grand Maupertui 2013, Domaine Jean Marc Millot (2)HK$1,800(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 15.11.55-III" Vintage Lithograph Lithograph onUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie" Framed Vintage Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 19.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-IV" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-II" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-I" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 21.11.55-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-IV" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 8.11.55-V" Framed Vintage Lithograph on Paper withUS$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Carnet de Californie 3.11.55-III" Framed Vintage Lithograph on PaperUS$550