Sold2017Vintage French Poster, Sports d'hiver en France-MegeveFrench School (20th century), "Sports d'hiver en France-Megeve," circa 1950, vintage offset lithographic poster on linen, published by Frenchc Government, printed by Braun & Cie (Paris, France), overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne :French Ski Sports d'Hiver en Auvergne : Le Mont-Dore (Puy-de-Dome), vintage French Travel poster, Printed in France, linen backed, 25 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN OR, PROBABLEMENT INDIENentièrement réalisé avec des motifs de plumes et des volutes en or Poids 281 g environ, longueur 38 cm environ A GOLD NECKLACE, PROBABLY INDIANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Monumental Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Monumental Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 19.5 h x 8.75 dia in (50 x 22 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark to underside 'DauSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Pissarro Cerisy Winter Forest Oil PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (France/Ireland: B. 1935) landscape oil painting on canvas titled "La Foret de Cerisy en Hiver". Hand signed to lower left. Bears William H. Doyle Gallery, Inc. label to verso fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Tall Paysage d'hiver vaseDaum Tall Paysage d'hiver vase France, c. 1900acid-etched, internally decorated, and enameled cameo glass 16.25 h x 6.5 dia in (41 x 17 cm) Enameled manufacturer's mark, and artist initial andSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN OR DE TROIS TONS, SIGNÉ BVLGARI, VERS 1970réalisé avec une série de plaques ovales allongées et de noeuds en or de trois tons, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 109,50 g environ, longueur 18,8 cm A THREE COLOUR GOLDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTSréalisé avec une série de maillons géométriques et entrelacés alternant des diamants taille ancienne, poinçon de platine Poids 40,4 g environ, longueur 17,5 cm envirSee Sold Price
Sold2022TENNIS EN OR ET DIAMANTScomposé d'une ligne entièrement ornée de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids g 26,00 environ, longueur cm 18,7 A GOLD AND DIAMOND LINE BRACELETSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box onCARTIER Silver and gold alloy and black enamel box on the cover an enamel flower and small diamonds, n° S658, g 86.80 circa, length cm 7.50 circa. Signed Cartier Made in France, french hallmarks anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rose cut diamond silver and gold floral brooch with aRose cut diamond silver and gold floral brooch with a ruby eye insect en tremblant, diamonds in all ct. 9.50 circa, g 23.60 circa, length cm 9.70 circa. Cased by Chiaravalli IT Spilla a tralcio fioritSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France.HERMES Paris, Année 2001. Sac 'Birkin' 35 cm Made in France. En vache naturel, attaches et fermoir en métal plaqué or, double poignée. Cadenas et clés sous clochette. (usures,See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Lidded vesselEmile Galle Lidded vessel with papyrus and beetle France, c. 1890glazed and gilt earthenware 8 h × 8.5 dia in (20 × 22 cm) Gilt signature to underside 'Galle Nancy E+G Depose' withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jock Sturges - Fanny, Montalivet France, PhotographJOCK STURGES (B. 1947) Fanny, Montalivet, France 1995, Photograph, printed later, 14 1/2" x 18 1/2" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniSei poltroncine mod. P35 con struttura, braccioli e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in velluto., Prod. ABV Arredamenti Borsani Varedo, Italia, 1950 ca., W. 55 - D. 60 - H. 81 Cm, Bibliografia , G. GrSee Sold Price
2022Han Dynasty of China, Hetian Jade Group PendantsH. 74.5 cm. W. 14.8 cm.Weight. 399 g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200
2 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000