Sold2019Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer w/Original Box 1950s17 inches tall. Nearly pristine, original flat box.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: 1950's Coca - Cola Bottle Thermometers.All three are with their original boxes and one has a very small rub and few scratches. Only small marks on the other two. 9.2 - 9.7. Condition (Near Mint). Size Largest : 7 -3/8" L.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOX1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA, NEW IN BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Bottle Thermometer, 1950sCoca Cola Bottle Thermometer, 1950s. Sign has a slight bent. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLE THERMOMETER 1950'SLitho tin, die-cut; stick intact; minor scratches and wear; 17" x 5", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA BOTTLE THERMOMETER 1950'SLitho tin die-cut; Robertson; stick intact; H-16", NM-MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DISPARATE COLLECTION OF GOOD VINTAGE ADVERTISINGIncludes a 17-inch Coca-Cola figurative bottle thermometer circa 1950s, Petretti number PTH021.000; Shapleigh's Hardware 'Want Book' country store order blanks, unused; A Shapleigh's Hardware tin lithSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING NEW OLD STOCK COCA COLA EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE W/ ORIGINAL SHIPPING BOX.SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson. An outstanding New Old Stock example of this iconic Embossed Tin Coca-Cola Bottle Sign. Sign is N.O.S. and comes with the original cardboard shipping box. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA EMBOSSED BOTTLE THERMOMETER, 5X16.25" NO THERMO.1950'S COCA COLA EMBOSSED BOTTLE THERMOMETER, 5X16.25" NO THERMO.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Bottle ThermometerAmerican. 1950s. Single-sided tin embossed Coca-Cola thermometer. Marked, lower edge 16.5" x 15" x 0.5". The Howie Meyer Legacy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Donasco Coca Cola Bottle ThermometerA 1950s Donasco Coca Cola bottle tin thermometer. Marked "Donasco, Made in USA." 17" tall. Loop at top for hanging. *notes- mild patina on back.See Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5.25X17", R356, MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USA1950'S COCA COLA DIE-CUT BOTTLE TIN THERMOMETER, 5X16.5", DONASCO MADE IN USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Soda Bottle ThermometersMade by TCA, one in the box, likely not very old, size 17" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20181950s TIN COCA COLA THERMOMETERVintage 1950's Robertson USA Coca-Cola Coke Bottle Advertising Thermometer. Lithographed Tin, made in th USA. Measures 5"x1"x16". Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca-Cola Thermometer, Flat Tin Bottle1950's Coca-Cola Thermometer, Flat Tin Bottle, 17", Expected Wear, Some Bends Near Nail Holes, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Door Pull & Miniature Cooler Music Box, 1950's metal bottle door pull "Have a Coke", ExcCoca-Cola Door Pull & Miniature Cooler Music Box, 1950's metal bottle door pull "Have a Coke", Exc cond & 1950's miniature cooler music box in VG working cond, door pull 7.75"L, music box 2.25"H x 2.7See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Thermometer, Coca-Cola, In Form Of Bottle1950's Thermometer, Coca-Cola, In Form Of Bottle, 16" x 6.75", Gold Color Bottle On Red Ground, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Coca Cola Items1 Ice Pick/Box /Metal Coke Thermometer/2 Starr Bottle OpenersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Thermometer, c.1950's, tin, marked Donasco-Made in USA, NOS in box, 17"H.Coca-Cola Thermometer, c.1950's, tin, marked Donasco-Made in USA, NOS in box, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1950's Coca Cola Coke 'Refresh Yourself' 'Drink In Bottles' Advertising Tin ThermometerVintage 1950's Coca Cola Coke 'Refresh Yourself' 'Drink In Bottles' Advertising Tin Thermometer. Drink in bottles.' Approximate size: 30'' x 8'' x 1''See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca Cola Toy Bottle Vending Machine1950's Coca Cola Toy Bottle Vending Machine, 5.75" x 2.75" Box, Machine With Bottles In Original Box, Box Has Tape Holding One Flap On, Kansas Private Collection. UPDATED 10/23/23: Additional Photos PSee Sold Price
Sold20231950's Coca-Cola Thermometer, Embossed "Donasco"1950's Coca-Cola Thermometer, Embossed "Donasco", 17", Bottle, Private Collection, Kansas.See Sold Price
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOCA-COLA 3-D EMBOSSED TIN BOTTLE SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME ATTACHEDUS$150
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Thermometer, bottle shaped embossed metal, mfgd by Robertson, Exc cond but fluid tubeUS$50
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 COCA-COLA PAINTED METAL THERMOMETER SIGNS W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$150